Editing Now That's What I Call Music! 108 (UK series)
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|26th March 2021 | |26th March 2021 | ||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 107 (UK series)|Now 107]]'' (2020) | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 107 (UK series)|Now That's What I Call Music! 107]]'' (2020) | ||
|'''''Now 108''''' (2021) | |'''''Now That's What I Call Music! 108''''' (2021) | ||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 109 (UK series)|Now 109]]'' (2021) | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 109 (UK series)|Now That's What I Call Music! 109]]'' (2021) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 108''' or '''NOW 108''' is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 26th March 2021 | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 108''' or '''NOW 108''' is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 26th March 2021 | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Now 108 tracklisting | |+Now That's What I Call Music! 108 tracklisting | ||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
! | !Song Title | ||
! | !Artist | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|Olivia Rodrigo | |Olivia Rodrigo | ||
|4:02 | |4:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Midnight Sky | |Midnight Sky | ||
|Miley Cyrus | |Miley Cyrus | ||
|3: | |3:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Golden | |Golden | ||
|Harry Styles | |Harry Styles | ||
|3: | |3:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|We're Good | |We're Good | ||
Line 54: | Line 57: | ||
|Lifestyle | |Lifestyle | ||
|Jason Derulo ft. Adam Levine | |Jason Derulo ft. Adam Levine | ||
|2: | |2:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Save Your Tears | |Save Your Tears | ||
|The Weeknd | |The Weeknd | ||
|3: | |3:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Heat Waves | |Heat Waves | ||
|Glass Animals | |Glass Animals | ||
|3: | |3:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Therefore I Am | |Therefore I Am | ||
|Billie Eilish | |Billie Eilish | ||
|2: | |2:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | |P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | ||
|2:21 | |2:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Get Out My Head | |Get Out My Head | ||
|Shane Codd | |Shane Codd | ||
|3: | |3:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|RAYE, Rudimental | |RAYE, Rudimental | ||
|3:17 | |3:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|My Head & My Heart | |My Head & My Heart | ||
|Ava Max | |Ava Max | ||
|2: | |2:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Goosebumps | |Goosebumps | ||
|HVME | |HVME | ||
|2: | |2:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Friday (Dopamine Re-Edit) | |Friday (Dopamine Re-Edit) | ||
|Riton x Nightcrawlers ft. Mufasa & Hypeman | |Riton x Nightcrawlers ft. Mufasa & Hypeman | ||
|2: | |2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Your Love (9PM) | |Your Love (9PM) | ||
|ATB, Topic, A7S | |ATB, Topic, A7S | ||
|2: | |2:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|The Business | |The Business | ||
|Tiësto | |Tiësto | ||
|2: | |2:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Let Me Love You Like A Woman | |Let Me Love You Like A Woman | ||
|Lana Del Rey | |Lana Del Rey | ||
|3: | |3:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Train Wreck | |Train Wreck | ||
|James Arthur | |James Arthur | ||
|3: | |3:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Sword from the Stone (Gingerbread Mix) | |Sword from the Stone (Gingerbread Mix) | ||
|Passenger | |Passenger | ||
|2: | |2:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|All You're Dreaming Of | |All You're Dreaming Of | ||
|Liam Gallagher | |Liam Gallagher | ||
|4: | |4:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
|The Killers | |The Killers | ||
|4:34 | |4:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|acting like that | |acting like that | ||
|YUNGBLUD ft. Machine Gun Kelly | |YUNGBLUD ft. Machine Gun Kelly | ||
|3: | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Wellerman (Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix) | |Wellerman (Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix) | ||
|Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | |Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | ||
| | |1:56 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | ! colspan="4" |CD 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
! | !Song Title | ||
! | !Artist | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
|Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa | |Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|34+35 | |34+35 | ||
|Ariana Grande | |Ariana Grande | ||
|2: | |2:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Don't Play | |Don't Play | ||
|Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | |Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | ||
|3: | |3:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Monster | |Monster | ||
Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
|WITHOUT YOU | |WITHOUT YOU | ||
|The Kid LAROI | |The Kid LAROI | ||
|2: | |2:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Calling My Phone | |Calling My Phone | ||
|Lil Tjay, 6LACK | |Lil Tjay, 6LACK | ||
|3: | |3:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|No Time For Tears | |No Time For Tears | ||
|Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | |Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | ||
|3: | |3:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | |Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | ||
|Jason Derulo, Nuka | |Jason Derulo, Nuka | ||
|3: | |3:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Up | |Up | ||
|Cardi B | |Cardi B | ||
|2: | |2:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Streets | |Streets | ||
|Doja Cat | |Doja Cat | ||
|3: | |3:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|Higher | |Higher | ||
|Clean Bandit ft. iann dior | |Clean Bandit ft. iann dior | ||
|3: | |3:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Afraid | |Afraid | ||
|James Hype ft. HARLEE | |James Hype ft. HARLEE | ||
|2: | |2:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Believe Me | |Believe Me | ||
|Navos | |Navos | ||
| | |3:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|In The Morning | |In The Morning | ||
|Jennifer Lopez | |Jennifer Lopez | ||
|2: | |2:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|911 | |911 | ||
|Lady Gaga | |Lady Gaga | ||
|2: | |2:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Real Groove (Studio 2054 Remix) | |Real Groove (Studio 2054 Remix) | ||
|Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | |Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | ||
|4: | |4:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
|Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |Sophie Ellis-Bextor | ||
|3:51 | |3:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|To the Beat of My Heart | |To the Beat of My Heart | ||
|Steps | |Steps | ||
|3: | |3:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Skin | |Skin | ||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |Sabrina Carpenter | ||
|2: | |2:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Kids Again | |Kids Again | ||
|Sam Smith | |Sam Smith | ||
|3: | |3:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|It's A Sin | |It's A Sin | ||
|Years & Years | |Years & Years | ||
|3: | |3:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|A Little Love | |A Little Love | ||
|Celeste | |Celeste | ||
|2: | |2:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Forever Young | |Forever Young | ||
|Becky Hill | |Becky Hill | ||
|2: | |2:58 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |