Editing Now That's What I Call Music! 23 (UK series)
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 23 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | ! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|16 November 1992 | |16 November 1992 | ||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|2:32:00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Label | !Label | ||
Line 14: | Line 17: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'' | |''Now That's What I Call Music! 22''(1992) | ||
|'''''Now 23''''' (1992) | |'''''Now That's What I Call Music! 23'''''(1992) | ||
|'' | |''Now That's What I Call Music! 24''(1993) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="4" |CD/record/tape 1 | ! colspan="4" |CD/record/tape 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | !<abbr>No.</abbr> | ||
! | !Title | ||
! | !Artist(s) | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
|"Sleeping Satellite" | |"Sleeping Satellite" | ||
|Tasmin Archer | |Tasmin Archer | ||
|4: | |4:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"Just Another Day" | |"Just Another Day" | ||
|Jon Secada | |Jon Secada | ||
|4: | |4:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|"Would I Lie to You?" | |"Would I Lie to You?" | ||
|Charles & Eddie | |Charles & Eddie | ||
|3: | |3:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"Shake Your Head" | |"Shake Your Head" | ||
|Was (Not Was) | |Was (Not Was) | ||
| | |3:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
Line 54: | Line 57: | ||
|Bob Marley & The Wailers | |Bob Marley & The Wailers | ||
|3:22 | |3:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|"Faithful" | |"Faithful" | ||
|Go West | |Go West | ||
|4: | |4:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|"Too Funky" | |"Too Funky" | ||
|George Michael | |George Michael | ||
|3: | |3:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"People Everyday (Metamorphosis Radio Edit)" | |"People Everyday(Metamorphosis Radio Edit)" | ||
|Arrested Development | |Arrested Development | ||
| | |3:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
|"For Your Babies" | |"For Your Babies" | ||
|Simply Red | |Simply Red | ||
|4: | |4:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|"(Take a Little) Piece of My Heart" | |"(Take a Little) Piece of My Heart" | ||
|Erma Franklin | |Erma Franklin | ||
|2: | |2:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|Brian May | |Brian May | ||
|4:30 | |4:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"Alive and Kicking" | |"Alive and Kicking" | ||
|Simple Minds | |Simple Minds | ||
|4: | |4:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
|John Lee Hooker | |John Lee Hooker | ||
|3:30 | |3:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"Achy Breaky Heart" | |"Achy Breaky Heart" | ||
|Billy Ray Cyrus | |Billy Ray Cyrus | ||
|3: | |3:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
|"Too Much Too Young" | |"Too Much Too Young" | ||
|Little Angels | |Little Angels | ||
|4: | |4:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"Take This Heart" | |"Take This Heart" | ||
|Richard Marx | |Richard Marx | ||
|4: | |4:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
Line 114: | Line 117: | ||
|Genesis | |Genesis | ||
|4:17 | |4:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
|"Baby Don't Cry" | |"Baby Don't Cry" | ||
|INXS | |INXS | ||
|4: | |4:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19. | |19. | ||
|"It's Only Natural" | |"It's Only Natural" | ||
|Crowded House | |Crowded House | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD/record/tape 2 | ! colspan="4" |CD/record/tape 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | !<abbr>No.</abbr> | ||
! | !Title | ||
! | !Artist(s) | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
|Erasure | |Erasure | ||
|3:03 | |3:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"Ebeneezer Goode" | |"Ebeneezer Goode" | ||
|The Shamen | |The Shamen | ||
|3: | |3:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|"Run to You" | |"Run to You" | ||
|Rage | |Rage | ||
|3: | |3:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"I'm Gonna Get You" | |"I'm Gonna Get You" | ||
Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|Heaven 17 | |Heaven 17 | ||
|3:59 | |3:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|"House of Love" | |"House of Love" | ||
|East 17 | |East 17 | ||
|4: | |4:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
|The Farm | |The Farm | ||
|4:15 | |4:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"Never Let Her Slip Away" | |"Never Let Her Slip Away" | ||
|Undercover | |Undercover | ||
|3: | |3:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
|Doctor Spin | |Doctor Spin | ||
|3:40 | |3:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|"Supermarioland" | |"Supermarioland" | ||
|Ambassadors of Funk and MC Mario | |Ambassadors of Funk and MC Mario | ||
|3: | |3:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
|"How Do You Do!" | |"How Do You Do!" | ||
|Roxette | |Roxette | ||
|3: | |3:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"Dancing Queen" | |"Dancing Queen" | ||
Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
|"A Little Respect" | |"A Little Respect" | ||
|Björn Again | |Björn Again | ||
|3: | |3:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"Be My Baby" | |"Be My Baby" | ||
|Vanessa Paradis | |Vanessa Paradis | ||
|3: | |3:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
|"Let Me Take You There" | |"Let Me Take You There" | ||
|Betty Boo | |Betty Boo | ||
|3: | |3:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover" | |"Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover" | ||
|Sophie B. Hawkins | |Sophie B. Hawkins | ||
|4: | |4:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
|"Digging in the Dirt" | |"Digging in the Dirt" | ||
|Peter Gabriel | |Peter Gabriel | ||
| | |4:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
|"Book of Days (English-Irish Gaelic Language Version)" | |"Book of Days(English-Irish Gaelic Language Version)" | ||
|Enya | |Enya | ||
|2:56 | |2:56 | ||
Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
|"Crying" | |"Crying" | ||
|Roy Orbison & k.d. lang | |Roy Orbison & k.d. lang | ||
|3: | |3:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20. | |20. | ||
|"Barcelona" | |"Barcelona" | ||
|Freddie Mercury & Montserrat Caballé | |Freddie Mercury & Montserrat Caballé | ||
|4: | |4:26 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |