Editing Now That's What I Call Music! 57 (UK series)
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 57 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | | colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|5 April 2004 | |5 April 2004 | ||
|- | |||
!Genre | |||
|Pop | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Label | !Label | ||
Line 14: | Line 19: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'' | |''Now That's What I Call Music! 56''(2003) | ||
|'''''Now 57''''' (2004) | |'''''Now That's What I Call Music! 57'''''(2004) | ||
|'' | |''Now That's What I Call Music! 58''(2004) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 22: | Line 27: | ||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="4" |CD/Tape 1 | ! colspan="4" |CD/Tape 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | !<abbr>No.</abbr> | ||
! | !Title | ||
! | !Artist(s) | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 39: | ||
|Britney Spears | |Britney Spears | ||
|3:20 | |3:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"Milkshake" | |"Milkshake" | ||
|Kelis | |Kelis | ||
|3: | |3:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|"Thank You" | |"Thank You" | ||
|Jamelia | |Jamelia | ||
|3: | |3:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"Red Blooded Woman" | |"Red Blooded Woman" | ||
|Kylie Minogue | |Kylie Minogue | ||
|4: | |4:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
|"I'm Lovin' It" | |"I'm Lovin' It" | ||
|Justin Timberlake | |Justin Timberlake | ||
|3: | |3:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|"Not In Love" | |"Not In Love" | ||
|Enrique Iglesias featuring Kelis | |Enrique Iglesias featuring Kelis | ||
|3: | |3:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|"Shut Up" | |"Shut Up" | ||
|The Black Eyed Peas | |The Black Eyed Peas | ||
|3: | |3:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"So Confused" | |"So Confused" | ||
Line 73: | Line 78: | ||
|"Dude" | |"Dude" | ||
|Beenie Man featuring Ms Thing and Shawanna | |Beenie Man featuring Ms Thing and Shawanna | ||
|3: | |3:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|"Mysterious Girl" | |"Mysterious Girl" | ||
|Peter Andre | |Peter Andre | ||
|3: | |3:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
|"Cha Cha Slide" | |"Cha Cha Slide" | ||
|DJ Casper | |DJ Casper | ||
|3: | |3:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"Jump" | |"Jump" | ||
|Girls Aloud | |Girls Aloud | ||
|3: | |3:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
Line 94: | Line 99: | ||
|Boogie Pimps | |Boogie Pimps | ||
|2:58 | |2:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"Ladies' Night" | |"Ladies' Night" | ||
|Atomic Kitten featuring Kool & the Gang | |Atomic Kitten featuring Kool & the Gang | ||
|3: | |3:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
|"I'll Be There" | |"I'll Be There" | ||
|Emma | |Emma | ||
|3: | |3:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"I Won't Change You" | |"I Won't Change You" | ||
Line 114: | Line 119: | ||
|Scissor Sisters | |Scissor Sisters | ||
|4:26 | |4:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
|"Give It Away" | |"Give It Away" | ||
|Deepest Blue | |Deepest Blue | ||
|3: | |3:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19. | |19. | ||
Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
|LMC vs U2 | |LMC vs U2 | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20. | |20. | ||
|"Come with Me" | |"Come with Me" | ||
|Special D. | |Special D. | ||
|2: | |2:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21. | |21. | ||
|"Feelin' Fine" | |"Feelin' Fine" | ||
|Ultrabeat | |Ultrabeat | ||
|3: | |3:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22. | |22. | ||
|"As the Rush Comes" | |"As the Rush Comes" | ||
Line 146: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD/Tape 2 | ! colspan="4" |CD/Tape 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | !<abbr>No.</abbr> | ||
! | !Title | ||
! | !Artist(s) | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
|"Leave Right Now" | |"Leave Right Now" | ||
|Will Young | |Will Young | ||
|3: | |3:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"The Closest Thing to Crazy" | |"The Closest Thing to Crazy" | ||
|Katie Melua | |Katie Melua | ||
|4: | |4:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|"Sunrise" | |"Sunrise" | ||
|Norah Jones | |Norah Jones | ||
|3: | |3:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"Breathe Easy" | |"Breathe Easy" | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|3: | |3:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
|Kelly Osbourne featuring Ozzy Osbourne | |Kelly Osbourne featuring Ozzy Osbourne | ||
|4:08 | |4:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|"I Miss You" | |"I Miss You" | ||
Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
|Busted | |Busted | ||
|3:31 | |3:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"Stacy's Mom" | |"Stacy's Mom" | ||
|Fountains of Wayne | |Fountains of Wayne | ||
|3: | |3:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
|"Take Me Out" | |"Take Me Out" | ||
|Franz Ferdinand | |Franz Ferdinand | ||
|3: | |3:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|"Bring It On" | |"Bring It On" | ||
|Alistair Griffin | |Alistair Griffin | ||
|3: | |3:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
|Sugababes | |Sugababes | ||
|3:59 | |3:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"Love You Like Mad" | |"Love You Like Mad" | ||
|VS | |VS | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
|"Fell in Love with a Boy" | |"Fell in Love with a Boy" | ||
|Joss Stone | |Joss Stone | ||
|2: | |2:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"Must Be Love" | |"Must Be Love" | ||
Line 228: | Line 232: | ||
|"She Wants to Move" | |"She Wants to Move" | ||
|N.E.R.D | |N.E.R.D | ||
|3: | |3:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"Frontin'" (Live) | |"Frontin'" (Live) | ||
|Jamie Cullum | |Jamie Cullum | ||
|3: | |3:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
|"Somewhere Only We Know" | |"Somewhere Only We Know" | ||
|Keane | |Keane | ||
|3: | |3:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
|"Run" | |"Run" | ||
Line 248: | Line 252: | ||
|"Maybe That's What It Takes" | |"Maybe That's What It Takes" | ||
|Alex Parks | |Alex Parks | ||
|3: | |3:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20. | |20. | ||
|"She Believes (In Me)" | |"She Believes (In Me)" | ||
|Ronan Keating | |Ronan Keating | ||
|4: | |4:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21. | |21. | ||
|"All This Time" | |"All This Time" | ||
|Michelle McManus | |Michelle McManus | ||
|4: | |4:20 | ||
| | |- | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |