Editing Now That's What I Call Music! 105 (UK series)
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Now That's What I Call Music! 105''' or '''Now 105''' is the 105th edition of the UK Now! series and was due to be released 3rd April 2020 but the release date has been pushed back because of the coronavirus outbreak. It's now due to be released 8th May 2020. | |||
'''Now That's What I Call Music! 105''' or '''Now 105''' is the 105th edition of the UK Now! series and was due to be released 3rd April 2020 but the release date has been pushed back because of the coronavirus outbreak. It | |||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Now 105 tracklisting | |+Now That's What I Call Music! 105 tracklisting | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
! | !Artist | ||
! | !Song Title | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 15: | ||
|Blinding Lights | |Blinding Lights | ||
|3:20 | |3:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|Joel Corry | |Joel Corry | ||
Line 49: | Line 25: | ||
|Don't Start Now | |Don't Start Now | ||
|3:03 | |3:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|Harry Styles | |Harry Styles | ||
Line 59: | Line 35: | ||
|Intentions | |Intentions | ||
|3:32 | |3:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|Little Mix | |Little Mix | ||
Line 69: | Line 45: | ||
|Roses (Imanbek Remix) | |Roses (Imanbek Remix) | ||
|2:56 | |2:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|Doja Cat | |Doja Cat | ||
Line 79: | Line 55: | ||
|South of the Border | |South of the Border | ||
|3:24 | |3:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Arizona Zervas | |Arizona Zervas | ||
Line 89: | Line 65: | ||
|Supalonely | |Supalonely | ||
|3:43 | |3:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Lady Gaga | |Lady Gaga | ||
Line 99: | Line 75: | ||
|Lose Control | |Lose Control | ||
|2:48 | |2:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Jax Jones & Ella Henderson | |Jax Jones & Ella Henderson | ||
Line 109: | Line 85: | ||
|How to Be Lonely | |How to Be Lonely | ||
|2:55 | |2:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Mabel | |Mabel | ||
Line 119: | Line 95: | ||
|Birthday | |Birthday | ||
|3:01 | |3:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Jonas Blue & Paloma Faith | |Jonas Blue & Paloma Faith | ||
Line 129: | Line 105: | ||
|What a Man Gotta Do | |What a Man Gotta Do | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Khalid x Disclosure | |Khalid x Disclosure | ||
Line 139: | Line 115: | ||
|Better Off Without You | |Better Off Without You | ||
|3:18 | |3:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Endor | |Endor | ||
Line 149: | Line 125: | ||
|Own It | |Own It | ||
|3:36 | |3:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Aitch, AJ Tracey & Tay Keith | |Aitch, AJ Tracey & Tay Keith | ||
Line 155: | Line 131: | ||
|3:03 | |3:03 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| | |- | ||
|- | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
! | !Artist | ||
! | !Song Title | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|Billie Eilish | |Billie Eilish | ||
|everything i wanted | |everything i wanted | ||
|4:05 | |4:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|Lewis Capaldi | |Lewis Capaldi | ||
|Before You Go | |Before You Go | ||
|3:35 | |3:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Selena Gomez | |Selena Gomez | ||
|Lose You to Love Me | |Lose You to Love Me | ||
|3:26 | |3:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|Sam Smith | |Sam Smith | ||
|To Die For | |To Die For | ||
|3:13 | |3:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|Dermot Kennedy | |Dermot Kennedy | ||
|Power Over Me | |Power Over Me | ||
|3:26 | |3:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Justin Bieber | |Justin Bieber | ||
|Yummy | |Yummy | ||
|3:30 | |3:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|Alicia Keys | |Alicia Keys | ||
|Time Machine | |Time Machine | ||
|4:30 | |4:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
|Dua Lipa | |Dua Lipa | ||
|Physical | |Physical | ||
|3:13 | |3:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
|Celeste | |Celeste | ||
|Stop This Flame | |Stop This Flame | ||
|3:29 | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
|James Blunt ft. Ward Thomas | |James Blunt ft. Ward Thomas | ||
|Halfway | |Halfway | ||
|3:11 | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|Sam Fischer | |Sam Fischer | ||
|This City | |This City | ||
|3:14 | |3:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
|The Script | |The Script | ||
|Run Through Walls | |Run Through Walls | ||
|3:26 | |3:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
|Louis Tomlinson | |Louis Tomlinson | ||
|Walls | |Walls | ||
|3:49 | |3:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
|Liam Gallagher | |Liam Gallagher | ||
|Once | |Once | ||
|3:33 | |3:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|Tom Grennan | |Tom Grennan | ||
|This Is The Place | |This Is The Place | ||
|3:05 | |3:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
|The 1975 | |The 1975 | ||
|Me & You Together Song | |Me & You Together Song | ||
|3:29 | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|MK x Sonny Fodera ft. Raphaella | |MK x Sonny Fodera ft. Raphaella | ||
|One Night | |One Night | ||
|2:41 | |2:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
|Jax Jones, Martin Solveig, RAYE & Europa | |Jax Jones, Martin Solveig, RAYE & Europa | ||
|Tequila | |Tequila | ||
|3:30 | |3:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|CamelPhat & Jem Cooke | |CamelPhat & Jem Cooke | ||
|Rabbit Hole | |Rabbit Hole | ||
|3:09 | |3:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|Selena Gomez | |Selena Gomez | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|3:40 | |3:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|John Legend | |John Legend | ||
|Conversations In The Dark | |Conversations In The Dark | ||
|3:57 | |3:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
|Matt Lucas | |Matt Lucas | ||
|Thank You Baked Potatos | |Thank You Baked Potatos |