2,133
edits
m (Atr) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right" | |||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 106 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:NOW106UKCover.jpg|200px|center|NOW106UKCover.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | |||
|- | |||
!Released | |||
|24th July 2020 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|''[[Now_That%27s_What_I_Call_Music!_105_(UK_series)|Now 105]]'' (2020) | |||
|'''''Now 106''''' (2020) | |||
|''[[Now_That%27s_What_I_Call_Music!_107_(UK_series)|Now 107]]'' (2020) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
'''Now That's What I Call Music! 106''' or '''Now 106''' is the 106th edition of the UK Now! series and was released 24th July 2020. | '''Now That's What I Call Music! 106''' or '''Now 106''' is the 106th edition of the UK Now! series and was released 24th July 2020. | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+Now | |+Now 106 tracklisting | ||
|- | ! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Song Title | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 14: | Line 35: | ||
|Jason Derulo, Jawsh 685 | |Jason Derulo, Jawsh 685 | ||
|2:53 | |2:53 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Watermelon Sugar | |Watermelon Sugar | ||
Line 24: | Line 45: | ||
|Dua Lipa | |Dua Lipa | ||
|3:42 | |3:42 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Secrets | |Secrets | ||
Line 34: | Line 55: | ||
|Nathan Dawe ft. Jaykae | |Nathan Dawe ft. Jaykae | ||
|3:18 | |3:18 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Breaking Me | |Breaking Me | ||
Line 44: | Line 65: | ||
|Surf Mesa, Emilee | |Surf Mesa, Emilee | ||
|2:58 | |2:58 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|death bed (coffee for your head) | |death bed (coffee for your head) | ||
Line 54: | Line 75: | ||
|Jonas Blue, Max | |Jonas Blue, Max | ||
|3:32 | |3:32 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Midnight (The Hanging Tree) | |Midnight (The Hanging Tree) | ||
Line 64: | Line 85: | ||
|Joel Corry ft. MNEK | |Joel Corry ft. MNEK | ||
|2:47 | |2:47 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Pour the Milk | |Pour the Milk | ||
Line 74: | Line 95: | ||
|Ellie Goulding | |Ellie Goulding | ||
|3:12 | |3:12 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|In Your Eyes | |In Your Eyes | ||
Line 84: | Line 105: | ||
|Demi Lovato, Sam Smith | |Demi Lovato, Sam Smith | ||
|3:20 | |3:20 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|If You're Too Shy (Let Me Know) [Edit] | |If You're Too Shy (Let Me Know) [Edit] | ||
Line 94: | Line 115: | ||
|HAIM | |HAIM | ||
|3:22 | |3:22 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Daisies | |Daisies | ||
Line 104: | Line 125: | ||
|Kygo, OneRepublic | |Kygo, OneRepublic | ||
|3:19 | |3:19 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|If the World Was Ending | |If the World Was Ending | ||
Line 114: | Line 135: | ||
|Tom Walker | |Tom Walker | ||
|2:53 | |2:53 | ||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Dinner Guest | |Dinner Guest | ||
|AJ Tracey ft. MoStack | |AJ Tracey ft. MoStack | ||
|3:19 | |3:19 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Rover | |Rover | ||
|S1mba ft. DTG | |S1mba ft. DTG | ||
|2:45 | |2:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|Don't Need Love | |Don't Need Love | ||
|220 Kid, Gracey | |220 Kid, Gracey | ||
|3:17 | |3:17 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Blueberry Faygo | |Blueberry Faygo | ||
|Lil Mosey | |Lil Mosey | ||
|2:43 | |2:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Like That | |Like That | ||
|Doja Cat ft. Gucci Mane | |Doja Cat ft. Gucci Mane | ||
|2:45 | |2:45 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Party Girl | |Party Girl | ||
|StaySolidRocky | |StaySolidRocky | ||
|2:29 | |2:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|I Dunno | |I Dunno | ||
|Tion Wayne ft. Dutchavelli, Stormzy | |Tion Wayne ft. Dutchavelli, Stormzy | ||
|2:57 | |2:57 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |8 | ||
|THE SCOTTS | |THE SCOTTS | ||
|Travis Scott, Kid Cudi, THE SCOTTS | |Travis Scott, Kid Cudi, THE SCOTTS | ||
|2:47 | |2:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|Who's That What's That | |Who's That What's That | ||
|Niko B | |Niko B | ||
|4:01 | |4:01 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Houdini | |Houdini | ||
|KSI ft. Swarmz, Tion Wayne | |KSI ft. Swarmz, Tion Wayne | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|Calling On Me | |Calling On Me | ||
|Sean Paul, Tove Lo | |Sean Paul, Tove Lo | ||
|3:39 | |3:39 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |12 | ||
|Fake Friends | |Fake Friends | ||
|PS1 ft. Alex Hosking | |PS1 ft. Alex Hosking | ||
|2:54 | |2:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|Tondo | |Tondo | ||
|Disclosure, Eko Roosenvelt | |Disclosure, Eko Roosenvelt | ||
|3:21 | |3:21 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |14 | ||
|Save a Kiss (Single Edit) | |Save a Kiss (Single Edit) | ||
|Jessie Ware | |Jessie Ware | ||
|3:38 | |3:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|Weird! | |Weird! | ||
|Yungblud | |Yungblud | ||
|3:04 | |3:04 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |16 | ||
|Little Thing Called Love (Single Mix) | |Little Thing Called Love (Single Mix) | ||
|Ronan Keating | |Ronan Keating | ||
|3:04 | |3:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|Village | |Village | ||
|Paul Weller | |Paul Weller | ||
|3:20 | |3:20 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Surrender | |Surrender | ||
|Natalie Taylor | |Natalie Taylor | ||
|3:04 | |3:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|No Right to Love You | |No Right to Love You | ||
|Rhys Lewis | |Rhys Lewis | ||
|3:56 | |3:56 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |20 | ||
|You'll Never Walk Alone | |You'll Never Walk Alone | ||
|Captain Tom, Michael Ball, The NHS Voices of Care Choir | |Captain Tom, Michael Ball, The NHS Voices of Care Choir |