2,133
edits
No edit summary |
m (Atr) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|26th March 2021 | |26th March 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 107 (UK series)|Now | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 107 (UK series)|Now 107]]'' (2020) | ||
|'''''Now | |'''''Now 108''''' (2021) | ||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 109 (UK series)|Now | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 109 (UK series)|Now 109]]'' (2021) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 108''' or '''NOW 108''' is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 26th March 2021 | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 108''' or '''NOW 108''' is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 26th March 2021. | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+Now | |+Now 108 tracklisting | ||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Song Title | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
|Olivia Rodrigo | |Olivia Rodrigo | ||
|4:02 | |4:02 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Midnight Sky | |Midnight Sky | ||
|Miley Cyrus | |Miley Cyrus | ||
|3: | |3:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Golden | |Golden | ||
|Harry Styles | |Harry Styles | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|We're Good | |We're Good | ||
Line 57: | Line 54: | ||
|Lifestyle | |Lifestyle | ||
|Jason Derulo ft. Adam Levine | |Jason Derulo ft. Adam Levine | ||
|2: | |2:34 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Save Your Tears | |Save Your Tears | ||
|The Weeknd | |The Weeknd | ||
|3: | |3:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Heat Waves | |Heat Waves | ||
|Glass Animals | |Glass Animals | ||
|3: | |3:27 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Therefore I Am | |Therefore I Am | ||
|Billie Eilish | |Billie Eilish | ||
|2: | |2:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 78: | Line 75: | ||
|P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | |P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | ||
|2:21 | |2:21 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Get Out My Head | |Get Out My Head | ||
|Shane Codd | |Shane Codd | ||
|3: | |3:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 88: | Line 85: | ||
|RAYE, Rudimental | |RAYE, Rudimental | ||
|3:17 | |3:17 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|My Head & My Heart | |My Head & My Heart | ||
|Ava Max | |Ava Max | ||
|2: | |2:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Goosebumps | |Goosebumps | ||
|HVME | |HVME | ||
|2: | |2:44 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Friday (Dopamine Re-Edit) | |Friday (Dopamine Re-Edit) | ||
|Riton x Nightcrawlers ft. Mufasa & Hypeman | |Riton x Nightcrawlers ft. Mufasa & Hypeman | ||
|2: | |2:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Your Love (9PM) | |Your Love (9PM) | ||
|ATB, Topic, A7S | |ATB, Topic, A7S | ||
|2: | |2:31 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|The Business | |The Business | ||
|Tiësto | |Tiësto | ||
|2: | |2:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Let Me Love You Like A Woman | |Let Me Love You Like A Woman | ||
|Lana Del Rey | |Lana Del Rey | ||
|3: | |3:21 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Train Wreck | |Train Wreck | ||
|James Arthur | |James Arthur | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Sword from the Stone (Gingerbread Mix) | |Sword from the Stone (Gingerbread Mix) | ||
|Passenger | |Passenger | ||
|2: | |2:50 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|All You're Dreaming Of | |All You're Dreaming Of | ||
|Liam Gallagher | |Liam Gallagher | ||
|4: | |4:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 138: | Line 135: | ||
|The Killers | |The Killers | ||
|4:34 | |4:34 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|acting like that | |acting like that | ||
|YUNGBLUD ft. Machine Gun Kelly | |YUNGBLUD ft. Machine Gun Kelly | ||
|3: | |3:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Wellerman (Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix) | |Wellerman (Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix) | ||
|Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | |Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | ||
| | |2:34 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | ! colspan="4" |CD 2 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Song Title | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 160: | ||
|Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa | |Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|34+35 | |34+35 | ||
|Ariana Grande | |Ariana Grande | ||
|2: | |2:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Don't Play | |Don't Play | ||
|Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | |Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | ||
|3: | |3:10 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Monster | |Monster | ||
Line 181: | Line 179: | ||
|WITHOUT YOU | |WITHOUT YOU | ||
|The Kid LAROI | |The Kid LAROI | ||
|2: | |2:43 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Calling My Phone | |Calling My Phone | ||
|Lil Tjay, 6LACK | |Lil Tjay, 6LACK | ||
|3: | |3:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|No Time For Tears | |No Time For Tears | ||
|Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | |Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | ||
|3: | |3:18 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | |Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | ||
|Jason Derulo, Nuka | |Jason Derulo, Nuka | ||
|3: | |3:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Up | |Up | ||
|Cardi B | |Cardi B | ||
|2: | |2:38 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Streets | |Streets | ||
|Doja Cat | |Doja Cat | ||
|3: | |3:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|Higher | |Higher | ||
|Clean Bandit ft. iann dior | |Clean Bandit ft. iann dior | ||
|3: | |3:24 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Afraid | |Afraid | ||
|James Hype ft. HARLEE | |James Hype ft. HARLEE | ||
|2: | |2:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Believe Me | |Believe Me | ||
|Navos | |Navos | ||
| | |2:38 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|In The Morning | |In The Morning | ||
|Jennifer Lopez | |Jennifer Lopez | ||
|2: | |2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|911 | |911 | ||
|Lady Gaga | |Lady Gaga | ||
|2: | |2:53 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Real Groove (Studio 2054 Remix) | |Real Groove (Studio 2054 Remix) | ||
|Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | |Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | ||
|4: | |4:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 242: | Line 240: | ||
|Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |Sophie Ellis-Bextor | ||
|3:51 | |3:51 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|To the Beat of My Heart | |To the Beat of My Heart | ||
|Steps | |Steps | ||
|3: | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Skin | |Skin | ||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |Sabrina Carpenter | ||
|2: | |2:54 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Kids Again | |Kids Again | ||
|Sam Smith | |Sam Smith | ||
|3: | |3:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|It's A Sin | |It's A Sin | ||
|Years & Years | |Years & Years | ||
|3: | |3:11 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|A Little Love | |A Little Love | ||
|Celeste | |Celeste | ||
|2: | |2:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Forever Young | |Forever Young | ||
|Becky Hill | |Becky Hill | ||
|2: | |2:56 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |