Now That's What I Call Music! 112 (UK series): Difference between revisions
Now That's What I Call Music! 112 (UK series) (edit)
Revision as of 09:02, 12 January 2023
, 09:02, 12 January 2023no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(60 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right;width:25%" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 112 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 112 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
| | |29th July 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 111 (UK series)|Now | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 111 (UK series)|Now 111]]'' (2022) | ||
|'''''Now | |'''''Now 112''''' (2022) | ||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 113 (UK series)|Now | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 113 (UK series)|Now 113]]'' (2022) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 112''' or '''NOW 112''' is the 112th edition of the UK Now! series | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 112''' or '''NOW 112''' is the 112th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 29th July 2022.<ref>Links for ordering are available at https://now.lnk.to/MYRoraUDFA</ref> | ||
Official Amount Of Songs: 48 Songs | |||
==Tracklisting== | |||
{| | |||
|+NOW 112 tracklisting | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|George Ezra | |||
|Green Green Grass | |||
|2:48 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Sam Ryder | |||
|SPACE MAN (Eurovision 2022 UK entry) | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Camila Cabello feat. Ed Sheeran | |||
|Bam Bam | |||
|3:26 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Calvin Harris, Dua Lipa & Young Thug | |||
|Potion | |||
|3:34 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|David Guetta x Becky Hill x Ella Henderson | |||
|Crazy What Love Can Do | |||
|2:49 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|LF SYSTEM | |||
|Afraid To Feel | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Lizzo | |||
|About Damn Time | |||
|3:11 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Latto | |||
|Big Energy | |||
|2:53 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Diplo & Miguel | |||
|Don't Forget My Love | |||
|3:19 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Tion Wayne x La Roux | |||
|IFTK | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Bad Boy Chiller Crew | |||
|BMW | |||
|3:33 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Sigala & Talia Mar | |||
|Stay The Night | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Mabel, Jax Jones & Galantis | |||
|Good Luck (Radio Edit) | |||
|3:16 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Ava Max | |||
|Maybe You're The Problem | |||
|3:10 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Steps | |||
|Hard 2 Forget | |||
|3:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Shawn Mendes | |||
|When You're Gone | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Benson Boone | |||
|In The Stars | |||
|3:35 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Sam Smith | |||
|Love Me More | |||
|3:09 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Paolo Nutini | |||
|Through The Echoes | |||
|3:42 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Florence + The Machine | |||
|My Love (Edit) | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Miley Cyrus | |||
|Like A Prayer (Live) | |||
|3:29 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Sigrid & Bring Me The Horizon | |||
|Bad Life | |||
|3:46 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Måneskin | |||
|SUPERMODEL | |||
|2:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|KALUSH ORCHESTRA | |||
|Stefania (Eurovision Winner 2022 & Ukraine entry) | |||
|3:00 | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|Hold My Hand | |||
|3:45 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Ed Sheeran | |||
|The Joker And The Queen | |||
|3:05 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Cat Burns feat. Sam Smith | |||
|go | |||
|3:35 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Jack Harlow | |||
|First Class | |||
|2:54 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Post Malone & Roddy Ricch | |||
|Cooped Up | |||
|3:07 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|The Kid LAROI | |||
|Thousand Miles | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Nathan Dawe feat. Ella Henderson | |||
|21 Reasons | |||
|2:36 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Becky Hill & Galantis | |||
|Run | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Chase & Status | |||
|Mixed Emotions | |||
|3:43 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|A1 x J1 & Tion Wayne | |||
|Night Away (Dance) | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Aitch & Ashanti | |||
|Baby | |||
|2:58 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|N-Dubz | |||
|Charmer | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Justin Bieber & Don Toliver | |||
|Honest | |||
|3:13 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Tom Grennan | |||
|Remind Me | |||
|3:31 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Sam Fender | |||
|Getting Started | |||
|3:11 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Dermot Kennedy | |||
|Something To Someone | |||
|3:17 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Liam Gallagher | |||
|Better Days | |||
|4:19 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Lost Frequencies, James Arthur | |||
|Questions | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Mimi Webb | |||
|Goodbye | |||
|3:03 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Lauren Spencer-Smith | |||
|Flowers | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Baby Queen | |||
|Colours Of You | |||
|4:13 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Cian Ducrot | |||
|All For You | |||
|3:39 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Mark Owen | |||
|You Only Want Me | |||
|3:25 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|The Wanted | |||
|Gold Forever (For Tom) | |||
|4:27 | |||
|} | |||
<references /> | |||
{{NOW music albums}} |