Now That's What I Call Music! 113 (UK series): Difference between revisions
Changed Amount to Number of Songs (You can count a number) - Amount is for quantities where it is not possible to count direction eg an amount of feeling vs number of baked beans
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
(Changed Amount to Number of Songs (You can count a number) - Amount is for quantities where it is not possible to count direction eg an amount of feeling vs number of baked beans) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 113 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |[[File:NOW113UKCOVER.jpg|center|300px]] | | colspan="2" |[[File:NOW113UKCOVER.jpg|center|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | ! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
| | |18th November 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 113''' or '''NOW 113''' is the 113th edition of the UK Now! series and | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 113''' or '''NOW 113''' is the 113th edition of the UK Now! series and was released 18th November 2022. <ref>https://now.lnk.to/B9RwEr4QFA</ref> | ||
Official Number of Songs: 48 Songs | |||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | |||
|+NOW 113 tracklisting | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Lewis Capaldi | |||
|Forget Me | |||
|3:23 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Sam Smith & Kim Petras | |||
|Unholy | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|OneRepublic | |||
|I Ain't Worried | |||
|2:29 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Stormzy | |||
|Hide & Seek | |||
|3:29 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Ed Sheeran | |||
|Celestial | |||
|3:29 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|George Ezra | |||
|Dance All Over Me | |||
|3:14 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|David Guetta & Bebe Rexha | |||
|I'm Good (Blue) | |||
|2:57 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Eliza Rose & Interplanetary Criminal | |||
|B.O.T.A (Baddest Of Them All) | |||
|3:48 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Tiësto & Charli XCX | |||
|Hot In It | |||
|2:10 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Lizzo | |||
|2 Be Loved (Am I Ready) | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Lil Nas X | |||
|STAR WALKIN (League Of Legends Worlds Anthem) | |||
|3:31 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Mimi Webb | |||
|Ghost Of You | |||
|2:38 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Steve Lacy | |||
|Bad Habit | |||
|3:52 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|KSI feat. Tom Grennan | |||
|Not Over Yet | |||
|2:39 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Burna Boy | |||
|Last Last | |||
|2:53 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Fireboy DML & Ed Sheeran | |||
|Peru | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Aitch & Ed Sheeran | |||
|My G | |||
|3:18 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Sam Ryder | |||
|Somebody | |||
|3:19 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|P!NK | |||
|Irrelevant | |||
|3:52 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Billie Eilish | |||
|TV | |||
|4:41 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|The 1975 | |||
|I'm In Love With You | |||
|4:23 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|The Killers | |||
|boy | |||
|3:19 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Panic! At The Disco | |||
|Don't Let The Lights Go Out | |||
|3:50 | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Elton John & Britney Spears | |||
|Hold Me Closer | |||
|3:22 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Calvin Harris, Justin Timberlake, Halsey & Pharrell Williams | |||
|Stay With Me | |||
|3:49 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Joel Corry & Becky Hill | |||
|HISTORY | |||
|2:57 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Luude & Mattafix | |||
|Big City Life | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|James Hype & Miggy Dela Rosa | |||
|Ferrari | |||
|3:07 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|LF SYSTEM | |||
|Hungry (For Love) | |||
|2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Anne Marie x Aitch | |||
|Psycho | |||
|2:41 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Rosa Linn | |||
|SNAP | |||
|3:00 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Cat Burns | |||
|People Pleaser | |||
|2:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|FLO | |||
|Cardboard Box | |||
|2:41 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Olly Murs | |||
|Die Of A Broken Heart | |||
|3:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Tom Grennan | |||
|All These Nights | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|KSI | |||
|Summer Is Over | |||
|3:09 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Burna Boy feat. Ed Sheeran | |||
|For My Hand | |||
|2:47 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Oxlade | |||
|KU LO SA - A COLORS SHOW | |||
|2:28 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Post Malone & Doja Cat | |||
|I Like You (A Happier Song) | |||
|3:13 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Bru-C | |||
|No Excuses | |||
|3:43 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Benzz | |||
|Je M'appelle | |||
|2:24 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Sigala & David Guetta & Sam Ryder | |||
|Living Without You | |||
|3:04 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Netsky feat. Rita Ora | |||
|Barricades | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Dermot Kennedy | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|3:49 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Cian Ducrot & Ella Henderson | |||
|All For You | |||
|3:41 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Tom Odell | |||
|Another Love | |||
|4:04 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Robbie Williams | |||
|Lost - XXV | |||
|4:17 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Queen | |||
|Face It Alone | |||
|4:10 | |||
|} | |||
<references /> | |||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |