Now That's What I Call Music! 113 (UK series): Difference between revisions
Changed Amount to Number of Songs (You can count a number) - Amount is for quantities where it is not possible to count direction eg an amount of feeling vs number of baked beans
(Changed Amount to Number of Songs (You can count a number) - Amount is for quantities where it is not possible to count direction eg an amount of feeling vs number of baked beans) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 113''' or '''NOW 113''' is the 113th edition of the UK Now! series and | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 113''' or '''NOW 113''' is the 113th edition of the UK Now! series and was released 18th November 2022. <ref>https://now.lnk.to/B9RwEr4QFA</ref> | ||
Official Number of Songs: 48 Songs | |||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|Lewis Capaldi | |Lewis Capaldi | ||
|Forget Me | |Forget Me | ||
| | |3:23 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Sam Smith & Kim Petras | |Sam Smith & Kim Petras | ||
|Unholy | |Unholy | ||
| | |2:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|OneRepublic | |OneRepublic | ||
|I Ain't Worried | |I Ain't Worried | ||
| | |2:29 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Stormzy | |Stormzy | ||
|Hide & Seek | |Hide & Seek | ||
| | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Ed Sheeran | |Ed Sheeran | ||
|Celestial | |Celestial | ||
| | |3:29 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|George Ezra | |George Ezra | ||
|Dance All Over Me | |Dance All Over Me | ||
| | |3:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|David Guetta & Bebe Rexha | |David Guetta & Bebe Rexha | ||
|I'm Good (Blue) | |I'm Good (Blue) | ||
| | |2:57 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Eliza Rose & Interplanetary Criminal | |Eliza Rose & Interplanetary Criminal | ||
|B.O.T.A (Baddest Of Them All) | |B.O.T.A (Baddest Of Them All) | ||
| | |3:48 | ||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Tiësto & Charli XCX | |||
|Hot In It | |||
|2:10 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Lizzo | |||
|2 Be Loved (Am I Ready) | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Lil Nas X | |||
|STAR WALKIN (League Of Legends Worlds Anthem) | |||
|3:31 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Mimi Webb | |||
|Ghost Of You | |||
|2:38 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Steve Lacy | |||
|Bad Habit | |||
|3:52 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|KSI feat. Tom Grennan | |||
|Not Over Yet | |||
|2:39 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Burna Boy | |||
|Last Last | |||
|2:53 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Fireboy DML & Ed Sheeran | |||
|Peru | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Aitch & Ed Sheeran | |||
|My G | |||
|3:18 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Sam Ryder | |||
|Somebody | |||
|3:19 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|P!NK | |||
|Irrelevant | |||
|3:52 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Billie Eilish | |||
|TV | |||
|4:41 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|The 1975 | |||
|I'm In Love With You | |||
|4:23 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|The Killers | |||
|boy | |||
|3:19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |Panic! At The Disco | ||
| | |Don't Let The Lights Go Out | ||
|3:50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Elton John & Britney Spears | |||
|Hold Me Closer | |||
|3:22 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Calvin Harris, Justin Timberlake, Halsey & Pharrell Williams | |||
|Stay With Me | |||
|3:49 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Joel Corry & Becky Hill | |||
|HISTORY | |||
|2:57 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Luude & Mattafix | |||
|Big City Life | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|James Hype & Miggy Dela Rosa | |||
|Ferrari | |||
|3:07 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|LF SYSTEM | |||
|Hungry (For Love) | |||
2 | |2:09 | ||
|- | |||
3 | |7 | ||
|Anne Marie x Aitch | |||
|Psycho | |||
|2:41 | |||
5 | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |||
6 | |Rosa Linn | ||
|SNAP | |||
7 | |3:00 | ||
|- | |||
8 | |9 | ||
|Cat Burns | |||
|People Pleaser | |||
|2:27 | |||
10 | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10 | |||
11 | |FLO | ||
|Cardboard Box | |||
12 | |2:41 | ||
|- | |||
13 | |11 | ||
|Olly Murs | |||
14 | |Die Of A Broken Heart | ||
|3:27 | |||
15 | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |||
16 | |Tom Grennan | ||
|All These Nights | |||
17 | |2:34 | ||
|- | |||
18 | |13 | ||
|KSI | |||
19 | |Summer Is Over | ||
|3:09 | |||
20. | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |||
21 | |Burna Boy feat. Ed Sheeran | ||
|For My Hand | |||
22 | |2:47 | ||
|- | |||
23 | |15 | ||
|Oxlade | |||
24 | |KU LO SA - A COLORS SHOW | ||
|2:28 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Post Malone & Doja Cat | |||
|I Like You (A Happier Song) | |||
|3:13 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Bru-C | |||
|No Excuses | |||
|3:43 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Benzz | |||
|Je M'appelle | |||
|2:24 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Sigala & David Guetta & Sam Ryder | |||
|Living Without You | |||
|3:04 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Netsky feat. Rita Ora | |||
|Barricades | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Dermot Kennedy | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|3:49 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Cian Ducrot & Ella Henderson | |||
|All For You | |||
|3:41 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Tom Odell | |||
|Another Love | |||
|4:04 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Robbie Williams | |||
|Lost - XXV | |||
|4:17 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Queen | |||
|Face It Alone | |||
|4:10 | |||
|} | |||
<references /> | |||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |