Editing Now That's What I Call Music! 114 (UK series)
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 114 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |[[File:NOW114UKCOVER.jpg|center|300px]] | | colspan="2" |<!--[[File:NOW114UKCOVER.jpg|center|300px]]--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | ! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
| | |31st March 2023 (TBC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 114''' or '''NOW 114''' is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 114''' or '''NOW 114''' is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and is expected to be released on 31st March 2023. | ||
Official | Official Amount Of Songs: TBC | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
<I><big>To be announced.</big></I><br> | |||
An idea on what it may look like:<br> | |||
{| | {| | ||
|+NOW 114 tracklisting | |+<font color="#BB5500">NOW 114 tracklisting</font> | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEDDCC;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Miley Cyrus | |||
|Flowers | |||
|03:22 | |||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Lewis Capaldi | |Lewis Capaldi | ||
|Pointless | |Pointless | ||
| | |03:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Beyonce | ||
| | |Break My Soul | ||
| | |04:40 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |Raye (feat. 070 Shake) | ||
| | |Escapism | ||
| | |04:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Stormzy (feat. Flo) | ||
| | |Hide & Seek (Remix) | ||
| | |03:39 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Jax Jones (feat. Calum Scott) | ||
| | |Whistle | ||
| | |03:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |Tiesto & Tate McRae | ||
| | |10:35 | ||
| | |02:54 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |Pink Pantheress | ||
| | |Boy’s A Liar | ||
| | |02:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |tendai | ||
| | |Time In Our Lives | ||
| | |02:40 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |Harry Styles | ||
| | |As It Was | ||
| | |02:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |Sugababes | ||
| | |Today | ||
| | |03:44 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Tom Grennan | ||
| | |Here | ||
| | |03:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |George Ezra | ||
| | |Sweetest Human Being Alive | ||
| | |03:47 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |Oxlade (feat. Camila Cabello) | ||
| | |Ku Lo Sa | ||
| | |02:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |P!NK | ||
| | |Never Gonna Not Dance Again | ||
| | |03:47 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |Sam Smith | ||
| | |I’m Not Here To Make Friends | ||
| | |03:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |Lizzo | ||
| | |Special | ||
| | |02:57 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |Olly Murs | ||
| | |I Hate You When You Drunk | ||
| | |03:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |Zara Larsson | ||
| | |Can’t Tame Her | ||
| | |03:18 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |Freya Skye | ||
| | |Lose My Head | ||
| | |02:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |Shawn Mendes | ||
| | |Heartbeat | ||
| | |02:22 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |The Weeknd, Ariana Grande | ||
| | |Die For You (Remix) | ||
| | |03:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |sophie lennon | ||
| | |solas | ||
| | |03:02 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |Enter Shikari | ||
| | |(pls) set me on fire | ||
| | |03:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |voyager | ||
| | |promise | ||
| | |03:07 | ||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | |||
|26 | |||
|brooke | |||
|that's rich | |||
|03:03 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Taylor swift | |||
|anti hero | |||
|03:28 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" |CD 2 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEDDCC;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
Line 171: | Line 182: | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |JVKE | ||
| | |Golden Hour | ||
| | |03:31 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Isabel LaRosa | ||
| | |I’m Yours | ||
| | |02:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Joel Corry & Tom Grennan | ||
| | |Lionheart (Fearless) | ||
| | |03:08 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |SML Cast | ||
| | |lonely summer | ||
| | |01:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Sub Focus & Dimension | ||
| | |Ready To Fly | ||
| | |03:26 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Central Cee | ||
| | |LET GO | ||
| | |02:56 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Miguel | |||
|Sure Thing | |||
|03:17 | |||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |Anne-Marie | ||
| | |Sad Bitch | ||
| | |02:14 | ||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|9 | |||
|Meghan Trainor | |||
|Made You Look | |||
|02:16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |Mimi Webb | ||
| | |Red Flags | ||
| | |02:23 | ||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|11 | |||
|Luude (Feat. Issey Cross & Moby) | |||
|Oh My | |||
|02:42 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Nathan Dawe | |Nathan Dawe & Talia Mar | ||
| | |Sweet Lies | ||
| | |02:03 | ||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|13 | |||
|Dance System (feat. DJ Deeon) | |||
|Work It | |||
|02:31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |Sigala & MNEK | ||
| | |Radio | ||
| | |03:18 | ||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|15 | |||
|Switch Disco, Ella Henderson, Robert Miles | |||
|REACT | |||
|03:23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |ATEEZ | ||
| | |HALAZIA | ||
| | |03:19 | ||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|17 | |||
|Oliver Tree & Robin Schulz | |||
|Miss You | |||
|03:28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |SZA | ||
| | |Kill Bill | ||
| | |02:35 | ||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|19 | |||
|Sigrid | |||
|Blue | |||
|03:29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |Niall Horan | ||
| | |Heaven | ||
| | |03:08 | ||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|21 | |||
|Sam Fender | |||
|Wild Grey Ocean | |||
|03:56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |The Kid Laroi | ||
| | |Love Again | ||
| | |02:28 | ||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|23 | |||
|Sam Ryder | |||
|All The Way Over | |||
|03:10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |Maneskin | ||
| | |The Loneliest | ||
| | |04:09 | ||
|-style="background-color: #FFEEDD;" | | |||
|25 | |||
|Burna Boy | |||
|Alone | |||
|03:43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |Ed Sheeran | ||
| | |F64 | ||
| | |03:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |||
|Brooke | |||
|come alive | |||
|2:57 | |||
|} | |} | ||
The above listing is just a rough prediction. Final listing will be out in due course. | |||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |