2,133
edits
(46 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 114 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" |[[File:NOW114UKCOVER.jpg|center|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | ! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
| | |14th April 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 114''' or '''NOW 114''' is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 114''' or '''NOW 114''' is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 14th April 2023. <ref>https://now.lnk.to/Za8X01YHFA</ref> | ||
Official Number of Songs: 50 | |||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+NOW 114 tracklisting | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" |Disc 1 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Lewis Capaldi | |Lewis Capaldi | ||
|Pointless | |Pointless | ||
| | |3:48 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|P!nk | |||
|Never Gonna Not Dance Again | |||
|3:45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Meghan Trainor | ||
| | |Made You Look | ||
| | |2:14 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |The Weeknd & Ariana Grande | ||
|Escapism | |Die For You (Remix) | ||
| | |3:52 | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|RAYE feat. 070 Shake | |||
|Escapism. | |||
|4:32 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|SZA | |||
|Kill Bill | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Stormzy | |PinkPantheress | ||
|Boy's a liar | |||
|2:11 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Lizzo | |||
|Special | |||
|2:54 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Miguel | |||
|Sure Thing | |||
|3:15 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Stormzy & Debbie | |||
|Firebabe | |Firebabe | ||
| | |3:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |Lizzy McAlpine | ||
| | |ceilings | ||
|02 | |3:02 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |Niall Horan | ||
| | |Heaven | ||
| | |3:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |Mimi Webb | ||
| | |Red Flags | ||
| | |2:21 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |Tiësto & Tate McRae | ||
| | |10:35 | ||
| | |2:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |Oliver Tree & Robin Schulz | ||
| | |Miss You | ||
| | |3:26 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |16 | ||
|Joel Corry & Tom Grennan | |||
|Lionheart (Fearless) | |||
|3:06 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|The Kid LAROI | |||
|Love Again | |||
|2:26 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Tom Grennan | |Tom Grennan | ||
|Here | |Here | ||
| | |3:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |Jonas Brothers | ||
| | |Wings | ||
| | |1:58 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |Cian Ducrot | ||
| | |I'll Be Waiting | ||
| | |2:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |Dean Lewis | ||
| | |How Do I Say Goodbye | ||
| | |2:43 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |d4vd | ||
| | |Here With Me | ||
| | |4:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |||
|Beabadoobee | |||
|Glue Song | |||
|2:15 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Lana Del Rey | |||
|Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd | |||
|4:01 | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: # | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |Lady Gaga | ||
| | |Bloody Mary | ||
| | |4:04 | ||
| | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" |Disc 2 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
Line 180: | Line 171: | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Sam Smith, Calvin Harris & Jessie Reyez | ||
| | |I'm Not Here To Make Friends (Radio Edit) | ||
| | |3:14 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Rema & Selena Gomez | ||
| | |Calm Down | ||
| | |3:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Coi Leray | ||
| | |Players | ||
| | |2:19 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |Metro Boomin, The Weeknd & 21 Savage | ||
| | |Creepin' | ||
| | |3:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Libianca | ||
| | |People | ||
| | |3:04 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Caity Baser | ||
| | |Pretty Boys | ||
| | |2:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |Mae Stephens | ||
| | |If We Ever Broke Up | ||
| | |2:22 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|Nonsense | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |venbee x goddard. | ||
| | |messy in heaven | ||
| | |2:50 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan | |||
|Rumble | |||
|2:26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |Central Cee | ||
|Oh | |LET GO | ||
| | |2:54 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Nathan Dawe x Bru-C feat. bshp & Issey Cross | |||
|Oh Baby | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |Sub Focus & Dimension | ||
| | |Ready To Fly | ||
| | |3:24 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Jax Jones & Calum Scott | |||
|Whistle | |||
|3:01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Switch Disco, Ella Henderson | |Switch Disco, Ella Henderson | ||
|REACT | |REACT | ||
| | |3:21 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|KSI feat. Oliver Tree | |||
|Voices | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |Ellie Goulding | ||
| | |Like A Saviour | ||
| | |3:40 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Years & Years | |||
|100% Pure Love | |||
|3:00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |Adam Lambert | ||
| | |Getting Older | ||
| | |4:24 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Simply Red | |||
|Better With You | |||
|3:20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |Shania Twain | ||
| | |Giddy Up! | ||
|03 | |2:42 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Jessie Ware | |||
|Pearls | |||
|4:03 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |CHVRCHES | ||
| | |Over | ||
| | |3:37 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Paramore | |||
|Running Out Of Time | |||
|3:12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds | ||
| | |Easy Now | ||
| | |3:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 315: | Line 300: | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |