2,133
edits
Tag: Reverted |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|14th April 2023 | |14th April 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 114''' or '''NOW 114''' is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 114''' or '''NOW 114''' is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 14th April 2023. <ref>https://now.lnk.to/Za8X01YHFA</ref> | ||
Official | Official Number of Songs: 50 | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+NOW 114 tracklisting | |+NOW 114 tracklisting | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" |Disc 1 | ||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|Lewis Capaldi | |Lewis Capaldi | ||
|Pointless | |Pointless | ||
| | |3:48 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|P!nk | |P!nk | ||
| | |Never Gonna Not Dance Again | ||
| | |3:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|Meghan Trainor | |Meghan Trainor | ||
|Made You Look | |Made You Look | ||
| | |2:14 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|The Weeknd & Ariana Grande | |||
|Die For You (Remix) | |||
|3:52 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|RAYE feat. 070 Shake | |||
|Escapism. | |||
|4:32 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|SZA | |||
|Kill Bill | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|PinkPantheress | |||
|Boy's a liar | |||
|2:11 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Lizzo | |Lizzo | ||
|Special | |Special | ||
| | |2:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |Miguel | ||
| | |Sure Thing | ||
| | |3:15 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Stormzy & Debbie | |||
|Firebabe | |||
|3:40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |Lizzy McAlpine | ||
| | |ceilings | ||
| | |3:02 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Niall Horan | |||
|Heaven | |||
|3:06 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |Mimi Webb | ||
| | |Red Flags | ||
| | |2:21 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |14 | ||
|Tiësto & Tate McRae | |Tiësto & Tate McRae | ||
|10:35 | |10:35 | ||
| | |2:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|The Kid | |Oliver Tree & Robin Schulz | ||
|Miss You | |||
|3:26 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Joel Corry & Tom Grennan | |||
|Lionheart (Fearless) | |||
|3:06 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|The Kid LAROI | |||
|Love Again | |Love Again | ||
| | |2:26 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Tom Grennan | |||
|Here | |||
|3:15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |Jonas Brothers | ||
| | |Wings | ||
| | |1:58 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Cian Ducrot | |||
|I'll Be Waiting | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |Dean Lewis | ||
| | |How Do I Say Goodbye | ||
| | |2:43 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|d4vd | |||
|Here With Me | |||
|4:02 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |Beabadoobee | ||
| | |Glue Song | ||
| | |2:15 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Lana Del Rey | |||
|Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd | |||
|4:01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Lady Gaga | ||
| | |Bloody Mary | ||
| | |4:04 | ||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |Disc 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Sam Smith, Calvin Harris & Jessie Reyez | ||
| | |I'm Not Here To Make Friends (Radio Edit) | ||
| | |3:14 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Rema & Selena Gomez | |||
|Calm Down | |||
|3:59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|Coi Leray | |Coi Leray | ||
|Players | |Players | ||
| | |2:19 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Metro Boomin, The Weeknd & 21 Savage | |||
|Creepin' | |||
|3:41 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Libianca | |||
|People | |||
|3:04 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|Caity Baser | |||
|Pretty Boys | |||
|2:20 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Mae Stephens | |||
|If We Ever Broke Up | |||
|2:22 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|Nonsense | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |venbee x goddard. | ||
| | |messy in heaven | ||
| | |2:50 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan | |||
|Rumble | |||
|2:26 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Central Cee | |||
|LET GO | |||
|2:54 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Nathan Dawe x Bru-C feat. bshp & Issey Cross | |||
|Oh Baby | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Sub Focus & Dimension | |||
|Ready To Fly | |||
|3:24 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Jax Jones & Calum Scott | |||
|Whistle | |||
|3:01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |Switch Disco, Ella Henderson | ||
| | |REACT | ||
| | |3:21 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|KSI feat. Oliver Tree | |||
|Voices | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|Ellie Goulding | |Ellie Goulding | ||
|Like A Saviour | |Like A Saviour | ||
| | |3:40 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Years & Years | |||
|100% Pure Love | |||
|3:00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |Adam Lambert | ||
| | |Getting Older | ||
| | |4:24 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Simply Red | |||
|Better With You | |||
|3:20 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Shania Twain | |||
|Giddy Up! | |||
|2:42 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Jessie Ware | |||
|Pearls | |||
|4:03 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|CHVRCHES | |||
|Over | |||
|3:37 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Paramore | |||
|Running Out Of Time | |||
|3:12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds | |Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds | ||
|Easy Now | |Easy Now | ||
| | |3:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | |||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |