2,133
edits
WazzupMyBoyz (talk | contribs) |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|14th April 2023 | |14th April 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 114''' or '''NOW 114''' is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 114''' or '''NOW 114''' is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 14th April 2023. <ref>https://now.lnk.to/Za8X01YHFA</ref> | ||
Official | Official Number of Songs: 50 | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+NOW 114 tracklisting | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" |Disc 1 | ||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Lewis Capaldi | |Lewis Capaldi | ||
|Pointless | |Pointless | ||
| | |3:48 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|P!nk | |P!nk | ||
|Never Gonna Not Dance Again | |Never Gonna Not Dance Again | ||
| | |3:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Meghan Trainor | |Meghan Trainor | ||
|Made You Look | |Made You Look | ||
| | |2:14 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|The Weeknd & Ariana Grande | |The Weeknd & Ariana Grande | ||
|Die For You | |Die For You (Remix) | ||
| | |3:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|RAYE feat. 070 Shake | |RAYE feat. 070 Shake | ||
|Escapism. | |Escapism. | ||
| | |4:32 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|SZA | |SZA | ||
|Kill Bill | |Kill Bill | ||
| | |2:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|PinkPantheress | |PinkPantheress | ||
|Boy's a liar | |Boy's a liar | ||
| | |2:11 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Lizzo | |Lizzo | ||
|Special | |Special | ||
| | |2:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Miguel | |Miguel | ||
|Sure Thing | |Sure Thing | ||
| | |3:15 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Stormzy & Debbie | |Stormzy & Debbie | ||
|Firebabe | |Firebabe | ||
| | |3:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|Lizzy McAlpine | |Lizzy McAlpine | ||
|ceilings | |ceilings | ||
| | |3:02 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Niall Horan | |Niall Horan | ||
|Heaven | |Heaven | ||
| | |3:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Mimi Webb | |Mimi Webb | ||
|Red Flags | |Red Flags | ||
| | |2:21 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Tiësto & Tate McRae | |Tiësto & Tate McRae | ||
|10:35 | |10:35 | ||
| | |2:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Oliver Tree & Robin Schulz | |Oliver Tree & Robin Schulz | ||
|Miss You | |Miss You | ||
| | |3:26 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Joel Corry & Tom Grennan | |Joel Corry & Tom Grennan | ||
|Lionheart (Fearless) | |Lionheart (Fearless) | ||
| | |3:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|The Kid LAROI | |The Kid LAROI | ||
|Love Again | |Love Again | ||
| | |2:26 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Tom Grennan | |Tom Grennan | ||
|Here | |Here | ||
| | |3:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Jonas Brothers | |Jonas Brothers | ||
|Wings | |Wings | ||
| | |1:58 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Cian Ducrot | |Cian Ducrot | ||
|I'll Be Waiting | |I'll Be Waiting | ||
| | |2:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Dean Lewis | |Dean Lewis | ||
|How Do I Say Goodbye | |How Do I Say Goodbye | ||
| | |2:43 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|d4vd | |d4vd | ||
|Here With Me | |Here With Me | ||
| | |4:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Beabadoobee | |Beabadoobee | ||
|Glue Song | |Glue Song | ||
| | |2:15 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Lana Del Rey | |Lana Del Rey | ||
|Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd | |Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd | ||
|4:01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Lady Gaga | |Lady Gaga | ||
|Bloody Mary | |Bloody Mary | ||
|4:04 | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |Disc 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Sam Smith, Calvin Harris & Jessie Reyez | |||
|I'm Not Here To Make Friends (Radio Edit) | |||
|3:14 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Rema & Selena Gomez | |||
|Calm Down | |||
|3:59 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Coi Leray | |||
|Players | |||
|2:19 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Metro Boomin, The Weeknd & 21 Savage | |||
|Creepin' | |||
|3:41 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Libianca | |||
|People | |||
|3:04 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|Caity Baser | |||
|Pretty Boys | |||
|2:20 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Mae Stephens | |||
|If We Ever Broke Up | |||
|2:22 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|Nonsense | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|venbee x goddard. | |||
|messy in heaven | |||
|2:50 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan | |||
|Rumble | |||
|2:26 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Central Cee | |||
|LET GO | |||
|2:54 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Nathan Dawe x Bru-C feat. bshp & Issey Cross | |||
|Oh Baby | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Sub Focus & Dimension | |||
|Ready To Fly | |||
|3:24 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Jax Jones & Calum Scott | |||
|Whistle | |||
|3:01 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Switch Disco, Ella Henderson | |||
|REACT | |||
|3:21 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|KSI feat. Oliver Tree | |||
|Voices | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Ellie Goulding | |||
|Like A Saviour | |||
|3:40 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Years & Years | |||
|100% Pure Love | |||
|3:00 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Adam Lambert | |||
|Getting Older | |||
|4:24 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Simply Red | |||
|Better With You | |||
|3:20 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Shania Twain | |||
|Giddy Up! | |||
|2:42 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Jessie Ware | |||
|Pearls | |||
|4:03 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|CHVRCHES | |||
|Over | |||
|3:37 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Paramore | |||
|Running Out Of Time | |||
|3:12 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds | |||
|Easy Now | |||
|3:53 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | |||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |