Editing Now That's What I Call Music! 22 (UK series)
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|27 July 1992 | |27 July 1992 | ||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|2:20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Label | !Label | ||
|Virgin / EMI / Polygram | |Virgin / EMI / Polygram | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|"Finally (7" Choice Mix)" | |"Finally (7" Choice Mix)" | ||
|CeCe Peniston | |CeCe Peniston | ||
|4: | |4:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|"Please Don't Go" | |"Please Don't Go" | ||
|KWS | |KWS | ||
|3: | |3:36 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"It Only Takes a Minute" | |"It Only Takes a Minute" | ||
|Take That | |Take That | ||
|3: | |3:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|"Thunder" | |"Thunder" | ||
|Prince | |Prince | ||
|5: | |5:46 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|"I Don't Care (7" Remix)" | |"I Don't Care (7" Remix)" | ||
|Shakespears Sister | |Shakespears Sister | ||
|4: | |4:24 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|"On a Ragga Tip" | |"On a Ragga Tip" | ||
|SL2 | |SL2 | ||
|3: | |3:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19. | |19. | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|"Why" | |"Why" | ||
|Annie Lennox | |Annie Lennox | ||
|4: | |4:53 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|"Save the Best for Last" | |"Save the Best for Last" | ||
|Vanessa Williams | |Vanessa Williams | ||
|3: | |3:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
|"My Lovin' (You're Never Gonna Get It)" | |"My Lovin' (You're Never Gonna Get It)" | ||
|En Vogue | |En Vogue | ||
|4: | |4:12 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14. | |14. |