19
edits
Daniel Hwang (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Paul Kinder (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 25 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists<br>[[File:NOW025UKCover.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|2 August 1993 | |2 August 1993 | ||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|2:19:59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Label | !Label | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|''Now That's What I Call Music! 24''(1993) | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 24 (UK series)|Now 24]]'' (1993) | ||
|'''''Now | |'''''Now 25''''' (1993) | ||
|''Now That's What I Call Music! 26''(1993) | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 26 (UK series)|Now 26]]'' (1993) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! colspan="4" |CD/Record/Tape 1 | ! colspan="4" |CD/Record/Tape 1 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | !<abbr>No.</abbr> | ||
!Title | !style="width:60%" | Title | ||
!Artist(s) | !style="width:40%" | Artist(s) | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
|"Somebody to Love(Live)" | |"Somebody to Love (Live)" | ||
|George Michael & Queen | |George Michael & Queen | ||
|5:15 | |5:15 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"What's Up?" | |"What's Up?" | ||
Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
|"I Don't Wanna Fight" | |"I Don't Wanna Fight" | ||
|Tina Turner | |Tina Turner | ||
|4: | |4:26 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"All That She Wants" | |"All That She Wants" | ||
Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
|"Dreams" | |"Dreams" | ||
|Gabrielle | |Gabrielle | ||
|3: | |3:42 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|"You Come From Earth" | |"You Come From Earth" | ||
|Lena Fiagbe | |Lena Fiagbe | ||
|3: | |3:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|"Everybody Hurts" | |"Everybody Hurts" | ||
|R.E.M. | |R.E.M. | ||
| | |4:57 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"Regret" | |"Regret" | ||
|New Order | |New Order | ||
|4: | |4:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
|"Living on My Own('93 Radio Mix)" | |"Living on My Own ('93 Radio Mix)" | ||
|Freddie Mercury | |Freddie Mercury | ||
|3:37 | |3:37 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|"I Will Survive('93 Remix)" | |"I Will Survive ('93 Remix)" | ||
|Gloria Gaynor | |Gloria Gaynor | ||
|3: | |3:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
|Inner Circle | |Inner Circle | ||
|3:46 | |3:46 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"Tease Me" | |"Tease Me" | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|"Shout (It Out)" | |"Shout (It Out)" | ||
|Louchie Lou & Michie One | |Louchie Lou & Michie One | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"Housecall" | |"Housecall" | ||
Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
|Duran Duran | |Duran Duran | ||
|4:15 | |4:15 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"Sunflower" | |"Sunflower" | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|3:03 | |3:03 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD/Record/Tape 2 | ! colspan="4" |CD/Record/Tape 2 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | !<abbr>No.</abbr> | ||
!Title | !style="width:60%" | Title | ||
!Artist(s) | !style="width:40%" | Artist(s) | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
|2 Unlimited | |2 Unlimited | ||
|3:41 | |3:41 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"Luv 4 Luv" | |"Luv 4 Luv" | ||
|Robin S | |Robin S | ||
|4: | |4:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|"When I'm Good and Ready" | |"When I'm Good and Ready" | ||
|Sybil | |Sybil | ||
|3: | |3:33 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"This Is It" | |"This Is It" | ||
|Dannii Minogue | |Dannii Minogue | ||
| | |4:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
|"The Ultimate High" | |"The Ultimate High" | ||
|The Time Frequency | |The Time Frequency | ||
| | |5:11 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|"Do You Really Want Me" | |"Do You Really Want Me" | ||
|Jon Secada | |Jon Secada | ||
|3: | |3:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|"If I Can't Have You" | |"If I Can't Have You" | ||
|Kim Wilde | |Kim Wilde | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"West End Girls" | |"West End Girls" | ||
|East 17 | |East 17 | ||
|4: | |4:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
|"Nothin' My Love Can't Fix" | |"Nothin' My Love Can't Fix" | ||
|Joey Lawrence | |Joey Lawrence | ||
|4: | |4:03 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|"Somewhere" | |"Somewhere" | ||
|Efua | |Efua | ||
|4: | |4:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
|"No Ordinary Love" | |"No Ordinary Love" | ||
|Sade | |Sade | ||
| | |4:07 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"This I Swear" | |"This I Swear" | ||
|Richard Darbyshire | |Richard Darbyshire | ||
|4: | |4:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark | |Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark | ||
|4:11 | |4:11 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"U R the Best Thing" | |"U R the Best Thing" | ||
|D:Ream | |D:Ream | ||
|4: | |4:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
|"Caught in the Middle" | |"Caught in the Middle" | ||
|Juliet Roberts | |Juliet Roberts | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"Break from the Old Routine" | |"Break from the Old Routine" | ||
|Oui 3 | |Oui 3 | ||
|3: | |3:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
|"I Want You" | |"I Want You" | ||
|Utah Saints | |Utah Saints | ||
|3: | |3:24 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
|"Zeroes and Ones" | |"Zeroes and Ones" |
edits