Editing Now That's What I Call Music! 32 (UK series)
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 32 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | | colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
Line 14: | Line 18: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'' | |''Now That's What I Call Music! 31''(1995) | ||
|'''''Now 32''''' (1995) | |'''''Now That's What I Call Music! 32'''''(1995) | ||
|'' | |''Now That's What I Call Music! 33''(1996) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="4" |CD/record/tape 1 | ! colspan="4" |CD/record/tape 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | !<abbr>No.</abbr> | ||
! | !Title | ||
! | !Artist(s) | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|"Heaven for Everyone" | |"Heaven for Everyone" | ||
|Queen | |Queen | ||
|4: | |4:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"I'd Lie for You (And That's the Truth)" | |"I'd Lie for You (And That's the Truth)" | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
|"Fairground" | |"Fairground" | ||
|Simply Red | |Simply Red | ||
|4: | |4:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
|U2 | |U2 | ||
|4: | |4:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
|" | |"GoldenEye" (Single Edit) | ||
|Tina Turner | |Tina Turner | ||
|3: | |3:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|"Walking in Memphis" | |"Walking in Memphis" | ||
|Cher | |Cher | ||
|3: | |3:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|"Pretenders to the Throne" | |"Pretenders to the Throne" | ||
|The Beautiful South | |The Beautiful South | ||
|3: | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"Light of My Life" | |"Light of My Life" | ||
|Louise | |Louise | ||
|4: | |4:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
|Jimmy Nail | |Jimmy Nail | ||
|6:00 | |6:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|"Wishes of Happiness and Prosperity (Yeha-Noha)" | |"Wishes of Happiness and Prosperity (Yeha-Noha)" | ||
|Sacred Spirit | |Sacred Spirit | ||
|4: | |4:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
|Radiohead | |Radiohead | ||
|4:20 | |4:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"Sorted for E's & Wizz" | |"Sorted for E's & Wizz" | ||
|Pulp | |Pulp | ||
|3: | |3:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
|Blur | |Blur | ||
|3:57 | |3:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"Alright" | |"Alright" | ||
Line 104: | Line 108: | ||
|Oasis | |Oasis | ||
|4:00 | |4:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"Yes" | |"Yes" | ||
|McAlmont and Butler | |McAlmont and Butler | ||
|3: | |3:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
Line 114: | Line 118: | ||
|Paul Weller | |Paul Weller | ||
|3:22 | |3:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
|"I'm Only Sleeping" | |"I'm Only Sleeping" | ||
|Suggs | |Suggs | ||
|4: | |4:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19. | |19. | ||
|"Come Together" | |"Come Together" | ||
|The Smokin' Mojo Filters | |The Smokin' Mojo Filters | ||
|3: | |3:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" |'''Total length:''' | |||
|'''1:18:40''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD/record/tape 2 | ! colspan="4" |CD/record/tape 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | !<abbr>No.</abbr> | ||
! | !Title | ||
! | !Artist(s) | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 144: | ||
|Coolio featuring L.V. | |Coolio featuring L.V. | ||
|4:01 | |4:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"Boombastic" | |"Boombastic" | ||
|Shaggy | |Shaggy | ||
|3: | |3:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|"Stayin' Alive" | |"Stayin' Alive" | ||
|N-Trance featuring Ricardo Da Force | |N-Trance featuring Ricardo Da Force | ||
|4: | |4:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"I Feel Love" ('95 Rollo & Sister Bliss Monster Mix) | |"I Feel Love" ('95 Rollo & Sister Bliss Monster Mix) | ||
Line 159: | Line 164: | ||
|Berri | |Berri | ||
|3:28 | |3:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|"Try Me Out (Lee Marrow Airplay Mix)" | |"Try Me Out(Lee Marrow Airplay Mix)" | ||
|Corona | |Corona | ||
|3: | |3:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|"I Luv U Baby" | |"I Luv U Baby" | ||
|The Original | |The Original | ||
|3: | |3:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"Missing (Todd Terry Club Mix)" | |"Missing(Todd Terry Club Mix)" | ||
|Everything but the Girl | |Everything but the Girl | ||
|4:57 | |4:57 | ||
Line 178: | Line 183: | ||
|"Power of a Woman" | |"Power of a Woman" | ||
|Eternal | |Eternal | ||
|3: | |3:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|"I Care (Soul II Soul)" | |"I Care (Soul II Soul)" | ||
|Soul II Soul | |Soul II Soul | ||
|3: | |3:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
Line 189: | Line 194: | ||
|The Outhere Brothers | |The Outhere Brothers | ||
|3:14 | |3:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"Big Time" | |"Big Time" | ||
|Whigfield | |Whigfield | ||
|3: | |3:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
Line 199: | Line 204: | ||
|Alex Party | |Alex Party | ||
|3:48 | |3:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"Higher State of Consciousness" | |"Higher State of Consciousness" | ||
Line 208: | Line 213: | ||
|"Renegade Master" | |"Renegade Master" | ||
|Wildchild | |Wildchild | ||
|4: | |4:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"Inner City Life" | |"Inner City Life" | ||
Line 218: | Line 223: | ||
|"Don't You Want Me" ('95 Red Jerry 7" Remix) | |"Don't You Want Me" ('95 Red Jerry 7" Remix) | ||
|The Human League | |The Human League | ||
|3: | |3:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
|"Fee Fi Fo Fum" | |"Fee Fi Fo Fum" | ||
Line 229: | Line 234: | ||
|Happy Clappers | |Happy Clappers | ||
|3:52 | |3:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20. | |20. | ||
|"Dreams" | |"Dreams" | ||
Line 238: | Line 243: | ||
|"Runaway" | |"Runaway" | ||
|E'voke | |E'voke | ||
|3: | |3:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" |'''Total length:''' | |||
|'''1:18:54''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |