Editing Now That's What I Call Music! 38 (UK series)
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 38 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | | colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|17 November 1997 | |17 November 1997 | ||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|2:38:17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Label | !Label | ||
Line 14: | Line 19: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'' | |''Now That's What I Call Music! 37''(1997) | ||
|'''''Now 38''''' (1997) | |'''''Now That's What I Call Music! 38'''''(1997) | ||
|'' | |''Now That's What I Call Music! 39''(1998) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 22: | Line 27: | ||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="4" |CD/Tape 1 | ! colspan="4" |CD/Tape 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | !<abbr>No.</abbr> | ||
! | !Title | ||
! | !Artist(s) | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 39: | ||
|Chumbawamba | |Chumbawamba | ||
|3:33 | |3:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"Spice Up Your Life" | |"Spice Up Your Life" | ||
|Spice Girls | |Spice Girls | ||
|2: | |2:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|"Where's the Love" | |"Where's the Love" | ||
|Hanson | |Hanson | ||
|4: | |4:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"Picture of You" | |"Picture of You" | ||
Line 53: | Line 58: | ||
|"As Long As You Love Me" | |"As Long As You Love Me" | ||
|Backstreet Boys | |Backstreet Boys | ||
|3: | |3:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|"Angel of Mine" | |"Angel of Mine" | ||
|Eternal | |Eternal | ||
|4: | |4:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|"Raincloud" | |"Raincloud" | ||
|Lighthouse Family | |Lighthouse Family | ||
| | |3:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"Got 'Til It's Gone" | |"Got 'Til It's Gone" | ||
|Janet Jackson | |Janet Jackson | ||
|3: | |3:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
Line 74: | Line 79: | ||
|The Brand New Heavies | |The Brand New Heavies | ||
|3:09 | |3:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|"I Know Where It's At" | |"I Know Where It's At" | ||
|All Saints | |All Saints | ||
|3: | |3:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
|"Arms Around the World" | |"Arms Around the World" | ||
|Louise | |Louise | ||
|3: | |3:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"Freed from Desire" | |"Freed from Desire" | ||
|Gala | |Gala | ||
|3: | |3:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
|"Stay" | |"Stay" | ||
|Sash! featuring La Trec | |Sash! featuring La Trec | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"Sunchyme" | |"Sunchyme" | ||
|Dario G | |Dario G | ||
|3: | |3:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
|"Never Gonna Let You Go" | |"Never Gonna Let You Go" | ||
|Tina Moore | |Tina Moore | ||
|4: | |4:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"You Sexy Thing" | |"You Sexy Thing" (Ben Liebrand Remix) | ||
|Hot Chocolate | |Hot Chocolate | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
|"Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?" | |"Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?" | ||
|N-Trance featuring Rod Stewart | |N-Trance featuring Rod Stewart | ||
|4: | |4:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
|"Phenomenon" | |"Phenomenon" | ||
|LL Cool J | |LL Cool J | ||
|3: | |3:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19. | |19. | ||
|"Party People...Friday Night" | |"Party People...Friday Night" | ||
|911 | |911 | ||
|3: | |3:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20. | |20. | ||
|"Maria" | |"Maria" | ||
|Ricky Martin | |Ricky Martin | ||
| | |3:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21. | |21. | ||
Line 134: | Line 139: | ||
|Bellini | |Bellini | ||
|2:48 | |2:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22. | |22. | ||
|"Free" | |"Free" | ||
|DJ Quicksilver | |DJ Quicksilver | ||
|3: | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" |'''Total length:''' | |||
|'''1:19:08''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD/Tape 2 | ! colspan="4" |CD/Tape 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | !<abbr>No.</abbr> | ||
! | !Title | ||
! | !Artist(s) | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 159: | ||
|"Yesterday" | |"Yesterday" | ||
|Wet Wet Wet | |Wet Wet Wet | ||
|2: | |2:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"You Have Been Loved" | |"You Have Been Loved" | ||
|George Michael | |George Michael | ||
|5: | |5:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
|The Verve | |The Verve | ||
|4:45 | |4:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|"Stand by Me" | |"Stand by Me" | ||
Line 173: | Line 179: | ||
|"All You Good Good People" | |"All You Good Good People" | ||
|Embrace | |Embrace | ||
|6: | |6:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|"Don't Leave" | |"Don't Leave" | ||
|Faithless | |Faithless | ||
|3: | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
Line 184: | Line 190: | ||
|Radiohead | |Radiohead | ||
|4:22 | |4:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"James Bond Theme" | |"James Bond Theme" (from ''Tomorrow Never Dies'') | ||
|Moby | |Moby | ||
|3: | |3:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
|"Choose Life" | |"Choose Life" (from ''Trainspotting'') | ||
|PF Project featuring Ewan McGregor | |PF Project featuring Ewan McGregor | ||
|3: | |3:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|"Lazy Days" | |"Lazy Days" | ||
|Robbie Williams | |Robbie Williams | ||
|3: | |3:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
|"A Life Less Ordinary" | |"A Life Less Ordinary" | ||
|Ash | |Ash | ||
|4: | |4:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"Black Eyed Boy" | |"Black Eyed Boy" | ||
|Texas | |Texas | ||
|3: | |3:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
|"Bitch" | |"Bitch" | ||
|Meredith Brooks | |Meredith Brooks | ||
| | |4:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"Janie, Don't Take Your Love To Town" | |"Janie, Don't Take Your Love To Town" | ||
Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
|"Better Day" | |"Better Day" | ||
|Ocean Colour Scene | |Ocean Colour Scene | ||
|3: | |3:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"I'm So Lonely" | |"I'm So Lonely" | ||
|Cast | |Cast | ||
|4: | |4:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
|"Earthbound" | |"Earthbound" | ||
|Conner Reeves | |Conner Reeves | ||
|4: | |4:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
|"Lonely" | |"Lonely" | ||
Line 243: | Line 249: | ||
|"4 Seasons of Loneliness" | |"4 Seasons of Loneliness" | ||
|Boyz II Men | |Boyz II Men | ||
|4: | |4:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" |'''Total length:''' | |||
|'''1:19:09''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |