2,147
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
=== CD/Record/Tape 1 === | === CD/Record/Tape 1 === | ||
# Queen | {| | ||
# Simple Minds | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | |||
# Holly Johnson | !style="width:40% | Artist | ||
!style="width:60% | Title | |||
# INXS | !Length | ||
|- | |||
# Stevie Nicks | |1. | ||
|Queen | |||
# Gerry Marsden, Paul McCartney, Holly Johnson & The Christians | |"I Want It All" | ||
|4:02 | |||
# Kirsty MacColl | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2. | |||
# Waterfront | |Simple Minds | ||
|"Kick It In" | |||
# Cliff Richard | |4:22 | ||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Fine Young Cannibals | |||
|"Good Thing" | |||
|3:24 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4. | |||
|Holly Johnson | |||
|"Americanos" | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Transvision Vamp | |||
|"Baby I Don't Care" | |||
|3:59 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6. | |||
|INXS | |||
|"Mystify" | |||
|3:19 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Roxette | |||
|"The Look" | |||
|3:58 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8. | |||
|Stevie Nicks | |||
|"Rooms on Fire" | |||
|4:26 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Paul McCartney | |||
|"My Brave Face" | |||
|3:18 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10. | |||
|Gerry Marsden, Paul McCartney, Holly Johnson & The Christians | |||
|"Ferry 'Cross the Mersey" | |||
|4:01 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|The Beautiful South | |||
|"Song For Whoever" | |||
|4:05 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12. | |||
|Kirsty MacColl | |||
|"Days" | |||
|3:01 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Danny Wilson | |||
|"The Second Summer of Love" | |||
|2:45 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14. | |||
|Waterfront | |||
|"Cry" | |||
|3:54 | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Hue and Cry | |||
|"Violently" | |||
|4:06 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16. | |||
|Cliff Richard | |||
|"The Best of Me" | |||
|4:11 | |||
|} | |||
=== CD/Record/Tape 2 === | === CD/Record/Tape 2 === | ||
# Soul II Soul featuring Caron Wheeler | {| | ||
# Neneh Cherry | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | |||
# Inner City | !style="width:40% | Artist | ||
!style="width:60% | Title | |||
# Donna Allen | !Length | ||
|- | |||
# Natalie Cole | |1. | ||
|Soul II Soul featuring Caron Wheeler | |||
# Jive Bunny and the Mastermixers | |"Back to Life (However Do You Want Me)" | ||
|3:49 | |||
# Bananarama | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2. | |||
# Norman Cook & MC Wildski | |Neneh Cherry | ||
|"Manchild" | |||
# The Cure | |3:54 | ||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Bobby Brown | |||
|"Every Little Step(7" mix With Rap)" | |||
|3:58 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4. | |||
|Inner City | |||
|"Do You Love What You Feel" | |||
|3:06 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|D-Mob featuring LRS | |||
|"It's Time to Get Funky" | |||
|3:33 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6. | |||
|Donna Allen | |||
|"Joy and Pain" | |||
|3:55 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Gladys Knight | |||
|"Licence to Kill" | |||
|4:13 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8. | |||
|Natalie Cole | |||
|"Miss You Like Crazy" | |||
|3:54 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Pet Shop Boys | |||
|"It's Alright(7" remix)" | |||
|4:21 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10. | |||
|Jive Bunny and the Mastermixers | |||
|"Swing the Mood(Radio Mix)" | |||
|4:05 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Swing Out Sister | |||
|"You on My Mind" | |||
|3:31 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12. | |||
|Bananarama | |||
|"Cruel Summer '89" | |||
|3:22 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|De La Soul | |||
|"Say No Go" | |||
|4:08 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14. | |||
|Norman Cook & MC Wildski | |||
|"Blame It on the Bassline" | |||
|4:05 | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Double Trouble and The Rebel MC | |||
|"Just Keep Rockin'" | |||
|3:17 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16. | |||
|The Cure | |||
|"Lullaby" | |||
|4:08 | |||
|} | |||
== Video selection == | == Video selection == |