2,194
edits
m (Atr) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Track listing (vinyl and cassette) == | == Track listing (vinyl and cassette) == | ||
===Record/Tape 1=== | |||
{| | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!No. | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Title | |||
!Length | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!colspan="4" | Side 1 (1) | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Jackie Wilson | |||
|"Reet Petite" | |||
|2:43 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2. | |||
|Mental As Anything | |||
|"Live It Up" | |||
|3:47 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Simply Red | |||
|"The Right Thing" | |||
|4:15 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4. | |||
|Erasure | |||
|"Sometimes" | |||
|3:39 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Robbie Nevil | |||
|"C'est La Vie" | |||
|3:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6. | |||
|Hot Chocolate | |||
|"You Sexy Thing" | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|The Blow Monkeys | |||
|"It Doesn't Have to Be This Way" | |||
|4:03 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8. | |||
|The Housemartins | |||
|"Caravan of Love" | |||
|3:40 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!colspan="4" | Side 2 (2) | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Boy George | |||
|"Everything I Own" | |||
|3:56 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2. | |||
|UB40 | |||
|"Rat in Mi Kitchen" | |||
|3:00 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Gap Band | |||
|"Big Fun" | |||
|4:06 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4. | |||
|Five Star | |||
|"Stay Out Of My Life" | |||
|3:53 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Pepsi & Shirlie | |||
|"Heartache" | |||
|3:36 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6. | |||
|Bananarama | |||
|"Trick of the Night" | |||
|4:07 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Berlin | |||
|"Take My Breath Away" | |||
|4:08 | |||
|} | |||
=== Record/Tape | ===Record/Tape 2=== | ||
{| | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
# | !No. | ||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Title | |||
!Length | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!colspan="4" | Side 1 (3) | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Freddie Mercury | |||
|"The Great Pretender" | |||
|3:23 | |||
# | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2. | |||
|Ben E. King | |||
|"Stand by Me" | |||
|2:58 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Curiosity Killed the Cat | |||
|"Down to Earth" | |||
|3:51 | |||
# Ben E. King | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4. | |||
# The Communards | |The Communards | ||
|"So Cold the Night" | |||
# Taffy | |4:41 | ||
|- | |||
# a-ha | |5. | ||
|Steve "Silk" Hurley | |||
= | |"Jack Your Body" | ||
|3:15 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
# Bon Jovi | |6. | ||
|Taffy | |||
# Europe | |"I Love My Radio (Midnight Radio)" | ||
|3:25 | |||
# Ward Brothers | |- | ||
|7. | |||
|Nick Kamen | |||
|"Loving You Is Sweeter Than Ever" | |||
|3:46 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8. | |||
|a-ha | |||
|"Manhattan Skyline" | |||
|4:09 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!colspan="4" | Side 2 (4) | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Westworld | |||
|"Sonic Boom Boy" | |||
|2:55 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2. | |||
|Bon Jovi | |||
|"Livin' on a Prayer" | |||
|3:48 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Genesis | |||
|"Land of Confusion" | |||
|4:45 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4. | |||
|Europe | |||
|"The Final Countdown" | |||
|4:03 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Gary Moore | |||
|"Over the Hills and Far Away" | |||
|4:38 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6. | |||
|Ward Brothers | |||
|"Cross That Bridge" | |||
|3:45 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Pretenders | |||
|"Hymn to Her" | |||
|4:28 | |||
|} | |||
== Track listing (CD) == | == Track listing (CD) == |