2,204
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
=== CD/record/tape 1 === | === CD/record/tape 1 === | ||
# Yazz and the Plastic Population | {| | ||
# Womack and Womack | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | |||
# The Christians | !style="width:60% | Title | ||
!style="width:40% | Artist | |||
# UB40 with Chrissie Hynde | !Length | ||
|- | |||
# Breathe | |1. | ||
|Yazz and the Plastic Population | |||
# Bobby McFerrin | |"The Only Way Is Up" | ||
|4:03 | |||
# Bryan Ferry | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2. | |||
# Bomb the Bass | |Womack and Womack | ||
|"Teardrops" | |||
# The Hollies | |3:52 | ||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Erasure | |||
|"A Little Respect" | |||
|3:30 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4. | |||
|The Christians | |||
|"Harvest for the World" | |||
|3:58 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Hue and Cry | |||
|"Ordinary Angel" | |||
|4:10 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6. | |||
|UB40 with Chrissie Hynde | |||
|"Breakfast in Bed" | |||
|3:16 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Robert Palmer | |||
|"She Makes My Day" | |||
|4:20 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8. | |||
|Breathe | |||
|"Hands to Heaven" | |||
|4:19 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Phil Collins | |||
|"A Groovy Kind of Love" | |||
|3:30 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10. | |||
|Bobby McFerrin | |||
|"Don't Worry, Be Happy" | |||
|3:54 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Art of Noise featuring Tom Jones | |||
|"Kiss" | |||
|4:09 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12. | |||
|Bryan Ferry | |||
|"Let's Stick Together '88" | |||
|2:56 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Kim Wilde | |||
|"You Came" | |||
|3:30 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14. | |||
|Bomb the Bass | |||
|"Don't Make Me Wait" | |||
|3:46 | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Brother Beyond | |||
|"The Harder I Try" | |||
|3:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16. | |||
|The Hollies | |||
|"He Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother" | |||
|4:17 | |||
|} | |||
=== CD/record/tape 2 === | === CD/record/tape 2 === | ||
# Fat Boys and Chubby Checker | {| | ||
# Wee Papa Girl Rappers | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | |||
# Yello | !style="width:60% | Title | ||
!style="width:40% | Artist | |||
# D-Mob featuring Gary Haisman | !Length | ||
|- | |||
# Milli Vanilli | |1. | ||
|Fat Boys and Chubby Checker | |||
# Jane Wiedlin | |"The Twist (Yo, Twist)" | ||
|4:07 | |||
# T'Pau | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2. | |||
# Duran Duran | |Wee Papa Girl Rappers | ||
|"Wee Rule" | |||
# All About Eve | |3:31 | ||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Salt 'N' Pepa | |||
|"Twist and Shout" | |||
|3:46 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4. | |||
|Yello | |||
|"The Race" | |||
|3:19 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Inner City featuring Kevin Saunderson | |||
|"Big Fun" | |||
|3:22 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6. | |||
|D-Mob featuring Gary Haisman | |||
|"We Call It Acieed" | |||
|3:18 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|The Beatmasters with P. P. Arnold | |||
|"Burn It Up" | |||
|3:24 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8. | |||
|Milli Vanilli | |||
|"Girl You Know It's True" | |||
|4:14 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Level 42 | |||
|"Heaven in My Hands" | |||
|4:08 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Jane Wiedlin | |||
|"Rush Hour" | |||
|4:01 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|The Proclaimers | |||
|"I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)" | |||
|3:36 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12. | |||
|T'Pau | |||
|"Secret Garden" | |||
|4:05 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Transvision Vamp | |||
|"I Want Your Love" | |||
|3:18 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14. | |||
|Duran Duran | |||
|"I Don't Want Your Love" | |||
|3:47 | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|The Human League | |||
|"Love Is All That Matters" | |||
|4:06 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16. | |||
|All About Eve | |||
|"Martha's Harbour" | |||
|3:10 | |||
|} | |||
=== Video selection === | === Video selection === |