Now That's What I Call Music! 101 (UK series): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "NOW That's What I Call Music! 101 Various artists NOW That's What I Call Music! 101 By various artists 2018 • 46 songs Woman Like Me (feat. Nicki Minaj)<br> Little Mix, Ni...") |
m (no summary specified) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right" | |||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 101 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:NOW101UKCover.jpg|200px|center|NOW101UKCover.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | |||
|- | |||
!Released | |||
|23rd November 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|78:30 (CD 1) | |||
79:08 (CD 2) | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|''[[Now_That%27s_What_I_Call_Music!_100_(UK_series)|Now 100]]'' (2018) | |||
|'''''Now 101''''' (2018) | |||
|''[[Now_That%27s_What_I_Call_Music!_102_(UK_series)|Now 102]]'' (2019) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
NOW That's What I Call Music! 101 (Now 101) | |||
by various artists | |||
Released: 23rd November 2018 • 46 songs | |||
God is a woman | == Track listing == | ||
Ariana Grande | {| | ||
3: | ! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | |||
!style="width:60%" | Title | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist(s) | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Woman Like Me | |||
|Little Mix feat. Nicki Minaj | |||
|03:50 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Promises | |||
|Calvin Harris, Sam Smith | |||
|03:34 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|God is a woman | |||
|Ariana Grande | |||
|03:17 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Hold My Girl | |||
|George Ezra | |||
|03:31 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Let You Love Me | |||
|Rita Ora | |||
|03:11 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|Eastside | |||
|benny blanco, Halsey, Khalid | |||
|02:50 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|All I Am | |||
|Jess Glynne | |||
|03:39 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|I Like It | |||
|Cardi B, Bad Bunny, J Balvin | |||
|04:13 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Pray for Me | |||
|The Weeknd, Kendrick Lamar | |||
|03:32 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Electricity (Radio Edit) | |||
|Silk City feat. Diplo, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson | |||
|03:43 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|In My Mind | |||
|Dynoro, Gigi D'Agostino | |||
|03:04 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Body | |||
|Loud Luxury, Brando | |||
|02:43 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Girls Like You | |||
|Maroon 5 feat. Cardi B | |||
|03:55 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Happier | |||
|Marshmello, Bastille | |||
|03:34 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Baby | |||
|Clean Bandit feat. MARINA, Luis Fonsi | |||
|03:25 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Close To Me | |||
|Ellie Goulding, Diplo, Swae Lee | |||
|03:04 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Love Made Me Do It | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|03:26 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|High Hopes | |||
|Panic! At The Disco | |||
|03:10 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|TOOTIMETOOTIMETOOTIME | |||
|The 1975 | |||
|03:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|One Shot | |||
|Mabel | |||
|03:52 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Out Of Our Heads | |||
|Take That | |||
|02:52 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|When I Kissed The Teacher | |||
|Lily James, Jessica Keenan Wynn, Alexa Davies, Celia Imrie | |||
|03:01 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|If Only | |||
|Andrea Bocelli, Dua Lipa | |||
|03:37 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|colspan="3" | '''Total length:''' | |||
|'''1:18:30''' | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
3:31 | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!<abbr>No.</abbr> | |||
!style="width:60%" | Title | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist(s) | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|No Brainer | |||
|DJ Khaled feat. Justin Bieber, Chance the Rapper, Quavo | |||
|04:21 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Funky Friday | |||
|Dave, Fredo | |||
|03:02 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Taki Taki | |||
|DJ Snake feat. Selena Gomez, Ozuna, Cardi B | |||
|03:32 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|No Stylist | |||
|French Montana feat. Drake | |||
|03:13 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Nevermind | |||
|Dennis Lloyd | |||
|02:36 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|Better | |||
|Khalid | |||
|03:50 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Ocean | |||
|Martin Garrix feat. Khalid | |||
|03:36 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Without Me | |||
|Halsey | |||
|03:22 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|079ME | |||
|B Young | |||
|03:32 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Ay Caramba | |||
|Stay Flee Get Lizzy, Fredo, Young T & Bugsey | |||
|03:31 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|SICKO MODE | |||
|Travis Scott | |||
|05:14 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Lost In Japan | |||
|Shawn Mendes | |||
|03:21 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Back & Forth | |||
|MK, Jonas Blue, Becky Hill | |||
|03:17 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Polaroid | |||
|Jonas Blue, Liam Payne, Lennon Stella | |||
|03:13 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Panic Room | |||
|Au/Ra, CamelPhat | |||
|03:35 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Just Got Paid | |||
|Sigala, Ella Eyre feat. Meghan Trainor, French Montana | |||
|03:39 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Don't Leave Me Alone | |||
|David Guetta feat. Anne-Marie | |||
|03:03 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Best Life | |||
|Hardy Caprio, One Acen | |||
|03:20 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Fine Girl | |||
|ZieZie | |||
|02:47 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Sucker Punch | |||
|Sigrid | |||
|03:14 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Back To You - From 13 Reasons Why – Season 2 Soundtrack | |||
|Selena Gomez | |||
|03:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Thunderclouds | |||
|LSD (Sia, Diplo, Labrinth) | |||
|03:07 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Be Alright | |||
|Dean Lewis | |||
|03:16 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|colspan="3" | '''Total length:''' | |||
|'''1:19:08''' | |||
|} | |||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |
Latest revision as of 00:15, 5 July 2022
Now That's What I Call Music! 101 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by various artists | ||||
Released | 23rd November 2018 | |||
Length | 78:30 (CD 1)
79:08 (CD 2) | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
NOW That's What I Call Music! 101 (Now 101)
by various artists
Released: 23rd November 2018 • 46 songs
Track listingEdit
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
No. | Title | Artist(s) | Length |
1 | Woman Like Me | Little Mix feat. Nicki Minaj | 03:50 |
2 | Promises | Calvin Harris, Sam Smith | 03:34 |
3 | God is a woman | Ariana Grande | 03:17 |
4 | Hold My Girl | George Ezra | 03:31 |
5 | Let You Love Me | Rita Ora | 03:11 |
6 | Eastside | benny blanco, Halsey, Khalid | 02:50 |
7 | All I Am | Jess Glynne | 03:39 |
8 | I Like It | Cardi B, Bad Bunny, J Balvin | 04:13 |
9 | Pray for Me | The Weeknd, Kendrick Lamar | 03:32 |
10 | Electricity (Radio Edit) | Silk City feat. Diplo, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson | 03:43 |
11 | In My Mind | Dynoro, Gigi D'Agostino | 03:04 |
12 | Body | Loud Luxury, Brando | 02:43 |
13 | Girls Like You | Maroon 5 feat. Cardi B | 03:55 |
14 | Happier | Marshmello, Bastille | 03:34 |
15 | Baby | Clean Bandit feat. MARINA, Luis Fonsi | 03:25 |
16 | Close To Me | Ellie Goulding, Diplo, Swae Lee | 03:04 |
17 | Love Made Me Do It | Cheryl | 03:26 |
18 | High Hopes | Panic! At The Disco | 03:10 |
19 | TOOTIMETOOTIMETOOTIME | The 1975 | 03:27 |
20 | One Shot | Mabel | 03:52 |
21 | Out Of Our Heads | Take That | 02:52 |
22 | When I Kissed The Teacher | Lily James, Jessica Keenan Wynn, Alexa Davies, Celia Imrie | 03:01 |
23 | If Only | Andrea Bocelli, Dua Lipa | 03:37 |
Total length: | 1:18:30 |
CD 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
No. | Title | Artist(s) | Length |
1 | No Brainer | DJ Khaled feat. Justin Bieber, Chance the Rapper, Quavo | 04:21 |
2 | Funky Friday | Dave, Fredo | 03:02 |
3 | Taki Taki | DJ Snake feat. Selena Gomez, Ozuna, Cardi B | 03:32 |
4 | No Stylist | French Montana feat. Drake | 03:13 |
5 | Nevermind | Dennis Lloyd | 02:36 |
6 | Better | Khalid | 03:50 |
7 | Ocean | Martin Garrix feat. Khalid | 03:36 |
8 | Without Me | Halsey | 03:22 |
9 | 079ME | B Young | 03:32 |
10 | Ay Caramba | Stay Flee Get Lizzy, Fredo, Young T & Bugsey | 03:31 |
11 | SICKO MODE | Travis Scott | 05:14 |
12 | Lost In Japan | Shawn Mendes | 03:21 |
13 | Back & Forth | MK, Jonas Blue, Becky Hill | 03:17 |
14 | Polaroid | Jonas Blue, Liam Payne, Lennon Stella | 03:13 |
15 | Panic Room | Au/Ra, CamelPhat | 03:35 |
16 | Just Got Paid | Sigala, Ella Eyre feat. Meghan Trainor, French Montana | 03:39 |
17 | Don't Leave Me Alone | David Guetta feat. Anne-Marie | 03:03 |
18 | Best Life | Hardy Caprio, One Acen | 03:20 |
19 | Fine Girl | ZieZie | 02:47 |
20 | Sucker Punch | Sigrid | 03:14 |
21 | Back To You - From 13 Reasons Why – Season 2 Soundtrack | Selena Gomez | 03:27 |
22 | Thunderclouds | LSD (Sia, Diplo, Labrinth) | 03:07 |
23 | Be Alright | Dean Lewis | 03:16 |
Total length: | 1:19:08 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |