Now That's What I Call Music! 105 (UK series): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (no summary specified) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Now That's What I Call Music! 105''' or '''Now 105''' is the 105th edition of the UK Now! series and was due to be released 3rd April 2020 but the release date has been pushed back because of the coronavirus outbreak. It | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 105 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:NOW105UKCover.jpg|200px|center|NOW105UKCover.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by various artists | |||
|- | |||
!Released | |||
|8th May 2020 | |||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|1:17:10 (CD 1)<br />1:14:15 (CD 2)<br />2:31:25 (Overall) | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|''[[Now_That%27s_What_I_Call_Music!_104_(UK_series)|Now 104]]'' (2019) | |||
|'''''Now 105''''' (2020) | |||
|''[[Now_That%27s_What_I_Call_Music!_106_(UK_series)|Now 106]]'' (2020) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
'''Now That's What I Call Music! 105''' or '''Now 105''' is the 105th edition of the UK Now! series and was due to be released 3rd April 2020 but the release date has been pushed back because of the coronavirus outbreak. It was instead released 8th May 2020. | |||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+Now | |+Now 105 tracklisting | ||
|- | ! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!Song Title | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 39: | ||
|Blinding Lights | |Blinding Lights | ||
|3:20 | |3:20 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|Joel Corry | |Joel Corry | ||
Line 25: | Line 49: | ||
|Don't Start Now | |Don't Start Now | ||
|3:03 | |3:03 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|Harry Styles | |Harry Styles | ||
Line 35: | Line 59: | ||
|Intentions | |Intentions | ||
|3:32 | |3:32 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|Little Mix | |Little Mix | ||
Line 45: | Line 69: | ||
|Roses (Imanbek Remix) | |Roses (Imanbek Remix) | ||
|2:56 | |2:56 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|Doja Cat | |Doja Cat | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|South of the Border | |South of the Border | ||
|3:24 | |3:24 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Arizona Zervas | |Arizona Zervas | ||
Line 65: | Line 89: | ||
|Supalonely | |Supalonely | ||
|3:43 | |3:43 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Lady Gaga | |Lady Gaga | ||
Line 75: | Line 99: | ||
|Lose Control | |Lose Control | ||
|2:48 | |2:48 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Jax Jones & Ella Henderson | |Jax Jones & Ella Henderson | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
|How to Be Lonely | |How to Be Lonely | ||
|2:55 | |2:55 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Mabel | |Mabel | ||
Line 95: | Line 119: | ||
|Birthday | |Birthday | ||
|3:01 | |3:01 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Jonas Blue & Paloma Faith | |Jonas Blue & Paloma Faith | ||
Line 105: | Line 129: | ||
|What a Man Gotta Do | |What a Man Gotta Do | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Khalid x Disclosure | |Khalid x Disclosure | ||
Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
|Better Off Without You | |Better Off Without You | ||
|3:18 | |3:18 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Endor | |Endor | ||
Line 125: | Line 149: | ||
|Own It | |Own It | ||
|3:36 | |3:36 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Aitch, AJ Tracey & Tay Keith | |Aitch, AJ Tracey & Tay Keith | ||
Line 131: | Line 155: | ||
|3:03 | |3:03 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
|- | {| | ||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!Song Title | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|Billie Eilish | |Billie Eilish | ||
|everything i wanted | |everything i wanted | ||
|4:05 | |4:05 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |02 | ||
|Lewis Capaldi | |Lewis Capaldi | ||
|Before You Go | |Before You Go | ||
|3:35 | |3:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|Selena Gomez | |Selena Gomez | ||
|Lose You to Love Me | |Lose You to Love Me | ||
|3:26 | |3:26 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |04 | ||
|Sam Smith | |Sam Smith | ||
|To Die For | |To Die For | ||
|3:13 | |3:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|Dermot Kennedy | |Dermot Kennedy | ||
|Power Over Me | |Power Over Me | ||
|3:26 | |3:26 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |06 | ||
|Justin Bieber | |Justin Bieber | ||
|Yummy | |Yummy | ||
|3:30 | |3:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|Alicia Keys | |Alicia Keys | ||
|Time Machine | |Time Machine | ||
|4:30 | |4:30 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |08 | ||
|Dua Lipa | |Dua Lipa | ||
|Physical | |Physical | ||
|3:13 | |3:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|Celeste | |Celeste | ||
|Stop This Flame | |Stop This Flame | ||
|3:29 | |3:29 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |10 | ||
|James Blunt ft. Ward Thomas | |James Blunt ft. Ward Thomas | ||
|Halfway | |Halfway | ||
|3:11 | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|Sam Fischer | |Sam Fischer | ||
|This City | |This City | ||
|3:14 | |3:14 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |12 | ||
|The Script | |The Script | ||
|Run Through Walls | |Run Through Walls | ||
|3:26 | |3:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|Louis Tomlinson | |Louis Tomlinson | ||
|Walls | |Walls | ||
|3:49 | |3:49 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |14 | ||
|Liam Gallagher | |Liam Gallagher | ||
|Once | |Once | ||
|3:33 | |3:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|Tom Grennan | |Tom Grennan | ||
|This Is The Place | |This Is The Place | ||
|3:05 | |3:05 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |16 | ||
|The 1975 | |The 1975 | ||
|Me & You Together Song | |Me & You Together Song | ||
|3:29 | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|MK x Sonny Fodera ft. Raphaella | |MK x Sonny Fodera ft. Raphaella | ||
|One Night | |One Night | ||
|2:41 | |2:41 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Jax Jones, Martin Solveig, RAYE & Europa | |Jax Jones, Martin Solveig, RAYE & Europa | ||
|Tequila | |Tequila | ||
|3:30 | |3:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|CamelPhat & Jem Cooke | |CamelPhat & Jem Cooke | ||
|Rabbit Hole | |Rabbit Hole | ||
|3:09 | |3:09 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Selena Gomez | |Selena Gomez | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|3:40 | |3:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|John Legend | |John Legend | ||
|Conversations In The Dark | |Conversations In The Dark | ||
|3:57 | |3:57 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |22 | ||
|Matt Lucas | |Matt Lucas | ||
|Thank You Baked Potatos | |Thank You Baked Potatos |
Latest revision as of 00:15, 5 July 2022
Now That's What I Call Music! 105 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by various artists | ||||
Released | 8th May 2020 | |||
Length | 1:17:10 (CD 1) 1:14:15 (CD 2) 2:31:25 (Overall) | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
Now That's What I Call Music! 105 or Now 105 is the 105th edition of the UK Now! series and was due to be released 3rd April 2020 but the release date has been pushed back because of the coronavirus outbreak. It was instead released 8th May 2020.
Tracklisting[edit source]
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
01 | The Weeknd | Blinding Lights | 3:20 |
02 | Joel Corry | Lonely | 3:10 |
03 | Dua Lipa | Don't Start Now | 3:03 |
04 | Harry Styles | Adore You | 3:27 |
05 | Justin Bieber & Quavo | Intentions | 3:32 |
06 | Little Mix | Break Up Song | 3:20 |
07 | SAINt JHN | Roses (Imanbek Remix) | 2:56 |
08 | Doja Cat | Say So | 3:57 |
09 | Ed Sheeran ft. Camila Cabello & Cardi B | South of the Border | 3:24 |
10 | Arizona Zervas | ROXANNE | 2:43 |
11 | BENEE ft. Gus Dapperton | Supalonely | 3:43 |
12 | Lady Gaga | Stupid Love | 3:13 |
13 | Meduza, Becky Hill & Goodbyes | Lose Control | 2:48 |
14 | Jax Jones & Ella Henderson | This Is Real | 3:19 |
15 | Rita Ora | How to Be Lonely | 2:55 |
16 | Mabel | Boyfriend | 3:45 |
17 | Anne-Marie | Birthday | 3:01 |
18 | Jonas Blue & Paloma Faith | Mistakes | 3:06 |
19 | Jonas Brothers | What a Man Gotta Do | 3:00 |
20 | Khalid x Disclosure | Know Your Worth | 3:01 |
21 | Becky Hill & Shift K3Y | Better Off Without You | 3:18 |
22 | Endor | Pump It Up | 2:30 |
23 | Stormzy ft. Ed Sheeran & Burna Boy | Own It | 3:36 |
24 | Aitch, AJ Tracey & Tay Keith | Rain | 3:03 |
CD 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
01 | Billie Eilish | everything i wanted | 4:05 |
02 | Lewis Capaldi | Before You Go | 3:35 |
03 | Selena Gomez | Lose You to Love Me | 3:26 |
04 | Sam Smith | To Die For | 3:13 |
05 | Dermot Kennedy | Power Over Me | 3:26 |
06 | Justin Bieber | Yummy | 3:30 |
07 | Alicia Keys | Time Machine | 4:30 |
08 | Dua Lipa | Physical | 3:13 |
09 | Celeste | Stop This Flame | 3:29 |
10 | James Blunt ft. Ward Thomas | Halfway | 3:11 |
11 | Sam Fischer | This City | 3:14 |
12 | The Script | Run Through Walls | 3:26 |
13 | Louis Tomlinson | Walls | 3:49 |
14 | Liam Gallagher | Once | 3:33 |
15 | Tom Grennan | This Is The Place | 3:05 |
16 | The 1975 | Me & You Together Song | 3:29 |
17 | MK x Sonny Fodera ft. Raphaella | One Night | 2:41 |
18 | Jax Jones, Martin Solveig, RAYE & Europa | Tequila | 3:30 |
19 | CamelPhat & Jem Cooke | Rabbit Hole | 3:09 |
20 | Selena Gomez | Rare | 3:40 |
21 | John Legend | Conversations In The Dark | 3:57 |
22 | Matt Lucas | Thank You Baked Potatos | 1:04 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |