Now That's What I Call Music! 106 (UK series): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Now That's What I Call Music! 106 tracklisting | |+Now That's What I Call Music! 106 tracklisting | ||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
|Tom Walker | |Tom Walker | ||
|2:53 | |2:53 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Track | ||
!Song Title | |||
!Artist | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Dinner Guest | |Dinner Guest | ||
|AJ Tracey ft. MoStack | |AJ Tracey ft. MoStack | ||
|3:19 | |3:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Rover | |Rover | ||
|S1mba ft. DTG | |S1mba ft. DTG | ||
|2:45 | |2:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|Don't Need Love | |Don't Need Love | ||
|220 Kid, Gracey | |220 Kid, Gracey | ||
|3:17 | |3:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Blueberry Faygo | |Blueberry Faygo | ||
|Lil Mosey | |Lil Mosey | ||
|2:43 | |2:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Like That | |Like That | ||
|Doja Cat ft. Gucci Mane | |Doja Cat ft. Gucci Mane | ||
|2:45 | |2:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Party Girl | |Party Girl | ||
|StaySolidRocky | |StaySolidRocky | ||
|2:29 | |2:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|I Dunno | |I Dunno | ||
|Tion Wayne ft. Dutchavelli, Stormzy | |Tion Wayne ft. Dutchavelli, Stormzy | ||
|2:57 | |2:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|THE SCOTTS | |THE SCOTTS | ||
|Travis Scott, Kid Cudi, THE SCOTTS | |Travis Scott, Kid Cudi, THE SCOTTS | ||
|2:47 | |2:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|Who's That What's That | |Who's That What's That | ||
|Niko B | |Niko B | ||
|4:01 | |4:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Houdini | |Houdini | ||
|KSI ft. Swarmz, Tion Wayne | |KSI ft. Swarmz, Tion Wayne | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|Calling On Me | |Calling On Me | ||
|Sean Paul, Tove Lo | |Sean Paul, Tove Lo | ||
|3:39 | |3:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|Fake Friends | |Fake Friends | ||
|PS1 ft. Alex Hosking | |PS1 ft. Alex Hosking | ||
|2:54 | |2:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|Tondo | |Tondo | ||
|Disclosure, Eko Roosenvelt | |Disclosure, Eko Roosenvelt | ||
|3:21 | |3:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|Save a Kiss (Single Edit) | |Save a Kiss (Single Edit) | ||
|Jessie Ware | |Jessie Ware | ||
|3:38 | |3:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|Weird! | |Weird! | ||
|Yungblud | |Yungblud | ||
|3:04 | |3:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|Little Thing Called Love (Single Mix) | |Little Thing Called Love (Single Mix) | ||
|Ronan Keating | |Ronan Keating | ||
|3:04 | |3:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|Village | |Village | ||
|Paul Weller | |Paul Weller | ||
|3:20 | |3:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Surrender | |Surrender | ||
|Natalie Taylor | |Natalie Taylor | ||
|3:04 | |3:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|No Right to Love You | |No Right to Love You | ||
|Rhys Lewis | |Rhys Lewis | ||
|3:56 | |3:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|You'll Never Walk Alone | |You'll Never Walk Alone | ||
|Captain Tom, Michael Ball, The NHS Voices of Care Choir | |Captain Tom, Michael Ball, The NHS Voices of Care Choir |
Revision as of 23:45, 30 August 2020
Now That's What I Call Music! 106 or Now 106 is the 106th edition of the UK Now! series and was released 24th July 2020.
Tracklisting
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Song Title | Artist | Length |
1 | Savage Love (Laxed - Siren Beat) | Jason Derulo, Jawsh 685 | 2:53 |
2 | Watermelon Sugar | Harry Styles | 2:55 |
3 | Break My Heart | Dua Lipa | 3:42 |
4 | Secrets | Raye, Regard | 2:57 |
5 | Flowers | Nathan Dawe ft. Jaykae | 3:18 |
6 | Breaking Me | Topic, A7S | 2:48 |
7 | ily (i love you baby) | Surf Mesa, Emilee | 2:58 |
8 | death bed (coffee for your head) | Powfu, Beabadoobee | 2:54 |
9 | Naked | Jonas Blue, Max | 3:32 |
10 | Midnight (The Hanging Tree) | HOSH, 1979 ft. Jalja | 2:58 |
11 | Head & Heart | Joel Corry ft. MNEK | 2:47 |
12 | Pour the Milk | Robbie Doherty, Keees. | 2:53 |
13 | Power | Ellie Goulding | 3:12 |
14 | In Your Eyes | The Weeknd | 3:59 |
15 | I'm Ready | Demi Lovato, Sam Smith | 3:20 |
16 | If You're Too Shy (Let Me Know) [Edit] | The 1975 | 4:00 |
17 | Don't Wanna | HAIM | 3:22 |
18 | Daisies | Katy Perry | 2:54 |
19 | Lose Somebody | Kygo, OneRepublic | 3:19 |
20 | If the World Was Ending | JP Saxe ft. Julia Michaels | 3:30 |
21 | Wait for You | Tom Walker | 2:53 |
CD 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Song Title | Artist | Length |
1 | Dinner Guest | AJ Tracey ft. MoStack | 3:19 |
2 | Rover | S1mba ft. DTG | 2:45 |
3 | Don't Need Love | 220 Kid, Gracey | 3:17 |
4 | Blueberry Faygo | Lil Mosey | 2:43 |
5 | Like That | Doja Cat ft. Gucci Mane | 2:45 |
6 | Party Girl | StaySolidRocky | 2:29 |
7 | I Dunno | Tion Wayne ft. Dutchavelli, Stormzy | 2:57 |
8 | THE SCOTTS | Travis Scott, Kid Cudi, THE SCOTTS | 2:47 |
9 | Who's That What's That | Niko B | 4:01 |
10 | Houdini | KSI ft. Swarmz, Tion Wayne | 2:49 |
11 | Calling On Me | Sean Paul, Tove Lo | 3:39 |
12 | Fake Friends | PS1 ft. Alex Hosking | 2:54 |
13 | Tondo | Disclosure, Eko Roosenvelt | 3:21 |
14 | Save a Kiss (Single Edit) | Jessie Ware | 3:38 |
15 | Weird! | Yungblud | 3:04 |
16 | Little Thing Called Love (Single Mix) | Ronan Keating | 3:04 |
17 | Village | Paul Weller | 3:20 |
18 | Surrender | Natalie Taylor | 3:04 |
19 | No Right to Love You | Rhys Lewis | 3:56 |
20 | You'll Never Walk Alone | Captain Tom, Michael Ball, The NHS Voices of Care Choir | 4:10 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |