Now That's What I Call Music! 107 (UK series): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Atr) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Now That's What I Call Music! 107''' or '''Now 107''' is the 107th edition of the UK Now! series and was released | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 107 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:NOW107UKCOVER.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | |||
|- | |||
!Released | |||
|27th November 2020 | |||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|2:14:39 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|''[[Now_That%27s_What_I_Call_Music!_106_(UK_series)|Now 106]]'' (2020) | |||
|'''''Now 107''''' (2020) | |||
|''[[Now_That%27s_What_I_Call_Music!_108_(UK_series)|Now 108]]'' (2021) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
'''Now That's What I Call Music! 107''' or '''Now 107''' is the 107th edition of the UK Now! series and was released 27th November 2020. | |||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+Now | |+Now 107 tracklisting | ||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Song Title | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 38: | ||
|Ariana Grande | |Ariana Grande | ||
|2:52 | |2:52 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Sweet Melody | |Sweet Melody | ||
Line 25: | Line 48: | ||
|Sam Smith | |Sam Smith | ||
|3:35 | |3:35 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Levitating | |Levitating | ||
|Dua Lipa | |Dua Lipa ft. DaBaby | ||
|3:24 | |3:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 58: | ||
|Jason Derulo | |Jason Derulo | ||
|3:12 | |3:12 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Tick Tock | |Tick Tock | ||
| | |Clean Bandit, Mabel ft. 24kGoldn | ||
|2:59 | |2:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Rain On Me | |Rain On Me | ||
|Ariana Grande | |Lady Gaga, Ariana Grande | ||
|3:04 | |3:04 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Really Love | |Really Love | ||
|KSI, Digital Farm Animals | |KSI ft. Craig David, Digital Farm Animals | ||
|2:58 | |2:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Lighter | |Lighter | ||
| | |Nathan Dawe ft. KSI | ||
|3:04 | |3:04 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Lasting Lover | |Lasting Lover | ||
|James Arthur | |Sigala, James Arthur | ||
|3:40 | |3:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|Looking for Me | |Looking for Me | ||
|Diplo, Kareen Lomax | |Paul Woolford, Diplo, Kareen Lomax | ||
|3:31 | |3:31 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|West Ten | |West Ten | ||
| | |AJ Tracey, Mabel | ||
|3:34 | |3:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Come Over | |Come Over | ||
|Anne-Marie, Tion Wayne | |Rudimental, Anne-Marie, Tion Wayne | ||
|3:27 | |3:27 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Over Now | |Over Now | ||
|The Weeknd | |Calvin Harris, The Weeknd | ||
|3:32 | |3:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|What's Love Got to Do with It | |What's Love Got to Do with It | ||
|Tina Turner | |Kygo, Tina Turner | ||
|3:28 | |3:28 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|One Too Many | |One Too Many | ||
|P!nk | |Keith Urban, P!nk | ||
|3:24 | |3:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 118: | ||
|Becky Hill, Sigala | |Becky Hill, Sigala | ||
|3:14 | |3:14 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Paradise | |Paradise | ||
|Dermot Kennedy | |Meduza, Dermot Kennedy | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Too Many Nights | |Too Many Nights | ||
|JC Stewart | |220 Kid, JC Stewart | ||
|3:07 | |3:07 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Magic (Single Version) | |Magic (Single Version) | ||
Line 113: | Line 136: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Four Notes - Paul's Tune | |Four Notes - Paul's Tune | ||
|BBC Philharmonic | |Paul Harvey, BBC Philharmonic | ||
|2:38 | |2:38 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | ! colspan="4" |CD 2 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Song Title | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 152: | ||
|DaBaby, Roddy Ricch | |DaBaby, Roddy Ricch | ||
|3:03 | |3:03 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Lemonade | |Lemonade | ||
Line 137: | Line 160: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Mood | |Mood | ||
|Iann Dior | |24kGoldn ft. Iann Dior | ||
|2:21 | |2:21 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|you broke me first | |you broke me first | ||
Line 149: | Line 172: | ||
|Billie Eilish | |Billie Eilish | ||
|3:24 | |3:24 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Heather | |Heather | ||
Line 159: | Line 182: | ||
|Shawn Mendes | |Shawn Mendes | ||
|2:52 | |2:52 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Giants | |Giants | ||
Line 169: | Line 192: | ||
|Ashnikko | |Ashnikko | ||
|2:27 | |2:27 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Holiday | |Holiday | ||
Line 177: | Line 200: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|Elita | |Elita | ||
| | |Gary Barlow, Michael Bublé, Sebastián Yatra | ||
|3:30 | |3:30 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Nobody's Love | |Nobody's Love | ||
Line 187: | Line 210: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Ok Not to Be Ok | |Ok Not to Be Ok | ||
|Demi Lovato | |Marshmello, Demi Lovato | ||
|2:41 | |2:41 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Hallucinate | |Hallucinate | ||
Line 199: | Line 222: | ||
|Jax Jones, Au/Ra | |Jax Jones, Au/Ra | ||
|2:54 | |2:54 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Natalie Don't | |Natalie Don't | ||
Line 207: | Line 230: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Why Do You Lie to Me | |Why Do You Lie to Me | ||
|Lil Baby, | |Topic, A7S, Lil Baby, | ||
|2:53 | |2:53 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|my ex's best friend | |my ex's best friend | ||
Line 219: | Line 242: | ||
|Wes Nelson, Hardy Caprio | |Wes Nelson, Hardy Caprio | ||
|3:25 | |3:25 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Loose | |Loose | ||
|KSI | |S1mba ft. KSI | ||
|2:34 | |2:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 229: | Line 252: | ||
|Pop Smoke | |Pop Smoke | ||
|2:41 | |2:41 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|WAP | |WAP | ||
|Cardi B | |Cardi B ft. Megan Thee Stallion | ||
|2:46 | |2:46 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |
Latest revision as of 23:49, 4 July 2022
Now That's What I Call Music! 107 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by Various Artists | ||||
Released | 27th November 2020 | |||
Length | 2:14:39 | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
Now That's What I Call Music! 107 or Now 107 is the 107th edition of the UK Now! series and was released 27th November 2020.
Tracklisting[edit source]
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Song Title | Artist | Length |
1 | positions | Ariana Grande | 2:52 |
2 | Sweet Melody | Little Mix | 3:34 |
3 | Diamonds | Sam Smith | 3:35 |
4 | Levitating | Dua Lipa ft. DaBaby | 3:24 |
5 | Take You Dancing | Jason Derulo | 3:12 |
6 | Tick Tock | Clean Bandit, Mabel ft. 24kGoldn | 2:59 |
7 | Rain On Me | Lady Gaga, Ariana Grande | 3:04 |
8 | Really Love | KSI ft. Craig David, Digital Farm Animals | 2:58 |
9 | Lighter | Nathan Dawe ft. KSI | 3:04 |
10 | Lasting Lover | Sigala, James Arthur | 3:40 |
11 | Looking for Me | Paul Woolford, Diplo, Kareen Lomax | 3:31 |
12 | West Ten | AJ Tracey, Mabel | 3:34 |
13 | Come Over | Rudimental, Anne-Marie, Tion Wayne | 3:27 |
14 | Over Now | Calvin Harris, The Weeknd | 3:32 |
15 | What's Love Got to Do with It | Kygo, Tina Turner | 3:28 |
16 | One Too Many | Keith Urban, P!nk | 3:24 |
17 | Heaven on My Mind | Becky Hill, Sigala | 3:14 |
18 | Paradise | Meduza, Dermot Kennedy | 2:49 |
19 | Too Many Nights | 220 Kid, JC Stewart | 3:07 |
20 | Magic (Single Version) | Kylie Minogue | 3:34 |
21 | Four Notes - Paul's Tune | Paul Harvey, BBC Philharmonic | 2:38 |
CD 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Song Title | Artist | Length |
1 | Rockstar | DaBaby, Roddy Ricch | 3:03 |
2 | Lemonade | Internet Money, Gunna, Don Toliver, Nav | 3:16 |
3 | Mood | 24kGoldn ft. Iann Dior | 2:21 |
4 | you broke me first | Tate McRae | 2:48 |
5 | my future | Billie Eilish | 3:24 |
6 | Heather | Conan Gray | 3:18 |
7 | Wonder | Shawn Mendes | 2:52 |
8 | Giants | Dermot Kennedy | 2:58 |
9 | Daisy | Ashnikko | 2:27 |
10 | Holiday | Little Mix | 3:33 |
11 | Elita | Gary Barlow, Michael Bublé, Sebastián Yatra | 3:30 |
12 | Nobody's Love | Maroon 5 | 3:31 |
13 | Ok Not to Be Ok | Marshmello, Demi Lovato | 2:41 |
14 | Hallucinate | Dua Lipa | 3:29 |
15 | i miss u | Jax Jones, Au/Ra | 2:54 |
16 | Natalie Don't | Raye | 3:14 |
17 | Why Do You Lie to Me | Topic, A7S, Lil Baby, | 2:53 |
18 | my ex's best friend | Machine Gun Kelly, blackbear | 2:21 |
19 | See Nobody | Wes Nelson, Hardy Caprio | 3:25 |
20 | Loose | S1mba ft. KSI | 2:34 |
21 | What You Know Bout Love | Pop Smoke | 2:41 |
22 | WAP | Cardi B ft. Megan Thee Stallion | 2:46 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |