Now That's What I Call Music! 108 (UK series): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 108 |- | colspan="2" |center|300px |- ! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various...") |
m (Atr) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|26th March 2021 | |26th March 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 107 (UK series)|Now | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 107 (UK series)|Now 107]]'' (2020) | ||
|'''''Now | |'''''Now 108''''' (2021) | ||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 109 (UK series)|Now | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 109 (UK series)|Now 109]]'' (2021) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 108''' or '''NOW 108''' is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 108''' or '''NOW 108''' is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 26th March 2021. | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | |||
|+Now 108 tracklisting | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|drivers license | |||
|Olivia Rodrigo | |||
|4:02 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Midnight Sky | |||
|Miley Cyrus | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Golden | |||
|Harry Styles | |||
|3:29 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|We're Good | |||
|Dua Lipa | |||
|2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Lifestyle | |||
|Jason Derulo ft. Adam Levine | |||
|2:34 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|Save Your Tears | |||
|The Weeknd | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Heat Waves | |||
|Glass Animals | |||
|3:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Therefore I Am | |||
|Billie Eilish | |||
|2:53 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Cover Me In Sunshine | |||
|P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | |||
|2:21 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Get Out My Head | |||
|Shane Codd | |||
|3:27 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Regardless | |||
|RAYE, Rudimental | |||
|3:17 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|My Head & My Heart | |||
|Ava Max | |||
|2:55 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Goosebumps | |||
|HVME | |||
|2:44 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Friday (Dopamine Re-Edit) | |||
|Riton x Nightcrawlers ft. Mufasa & Hypeman | |||
|2:50 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Your Love (9PM) | |||
|ATB, Topic, A7S | |||
|2:31 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|The Business | |||
|Tiësto | |||
|2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Let Me Love You Like A Woman | |||
|Lana Del Rey | |||
|3:21 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Train Wreck | |||
|James Arthur | |||
|3:29 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Sword from the Stone (Gingerbread Mix) | |||
|Passenger | |||
|2:50 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|All You're Dreaming Of | |||
|Liam Gallagher | |||
|4:00 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|My Own Soul’s Warning | |||
|The Killers | |||
|4:34 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|acting like that | |||
|YUNGBLUD ft. Machine Gun Kelly | |||
|3:13 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Wellerman (Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix) | |||
|Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Prisoner | |||
|Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa | |||
|2:49 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|34+35 | |||
|Ariana Grande | |||
|2:44 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Don't Play | |||
|Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | |||
|3:10 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Monster | |||
|Shawn Mendes, Justin Bieber | |||
|2:58 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|WITHOUT YOU | |||
|The Kid LAROI | |||
|2:43 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|Calling My Phone | |||
|Lil Tjay, 6LACK | |||
|3:26 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|No Time For Tears | |||
|Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | |||
|3:18 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | |||
|Jason Derulo, Nuka | |||
|3:14 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Up | |||
|Cardi B | |||
|2:38 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Streets | |||
|Doja Cat | |||
|3:51 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Higher | |||
|Clean Bandit ft. iann dior | |||
|3:24 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Afraid | |||
|James Hype ft. HARLEE | |||
|2:25 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Believe Me | |||
|Navos | |||
|2:38 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|In The Morning | |||
|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|2:49 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|911 | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|2:53 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Real Groove (Studio 2054 Remix) | |||
|Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | |||
|4:24 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Crying at the Discotheque | |||
|Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |||
|3:51 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|To the Beat of My Heart | |||
|Steps | |||
|3:11 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Skin | |||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|2:54 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Kids Again | |||
|Sam Smith | |||
|3:28 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|It's A Sin | |||
|Years & Years | |||
|3:11 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|A Little Love | |||
|Celeste | |||
|2:59 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Forever Young | |||
|Becky Hill | |||
|2:56 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|} | |||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |
Latest revision as of 23:49, 4 July 2022
Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by Various Artists | ||||
Released | 26th March 2021 | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
NOW That's What I Call Music! 108 or NOW 108 is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 26th March 2021.
Tracklisting[edit source]
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Song Title | Artist | Length |
1 | drivers license | Olivia Rodrigo | 4:02 |
2 | Midnight Sky | Miley Cyrus | 3:44 |
3 | Golden | Harry Styles | 3:29 |
4 | We're Good | Dua Lipa | 2:45 |
5 | Lifestyle | Jason Derulo ft. Adam Levine | 2:34 |
6 | Save Your Tears | The Weeknd | 3:37 |
7 | Heat Waves | Glass Animals | 3:27 |
8 | Therefore I Am | Billie Eilish | 2:53 |
9 | Cover Me In Sunshine | P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | 2:21 |
10 | Get Out My Head | Shane Codd | 3:27 |
11 | Regardless | RAYE, Rudimental | 3:17 |
12 | My Head & My Heart | Ava Max | 2:55 |
13 | Goosebumps | HVME | 2:44 |
14 | Friday (Dopamine Re-Edit) | Riton x Nightcrawlers ft. Mufasa & Hypeman | 2:50 |
15 | Your Love (9PM) | ATB, Topic, A7S | 2:31 |
16 | The Business | Tiësto | 2:45 |
17 | Let Me Love You Like A Woman | Lana Del Rey | 3:21 |
18 | Train Wreck | James Arthur | 3:29 |
19 | Sword from the Stone (Gingerbread Mix) | Passenger | 2:50 |
20 | All You're Dreaming Of | Liam Gallagher | 4:00 |
21 | My Own Soul’s Warning | The Killers | 4:34 |
22 | acting like that | YUNGBLUD ft. Machine Gun Kelly | 3:13 |
23 | Wellerman (Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix) | Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | 2:34 |
CD 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Song Title | Artist | Length |
1 | Prisoner | Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa | 2:49 |
2 | 34+35 | Ariana Grande | 2:44 |
3 | Don't Play | Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | 3:10 |
4 | Monster | Shawn Mendes, Justin Bieber | 2:58 |
5 | WITHOUT YOU | The Kid LAROI | 2:43 |
6 | Calling My Phone | Lil Tjay, 6LACK | 3:26 |
7 | No Time For Tears | Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | 3:18 |
8 | Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | Jason Derulo, Nuka | 3:14 |
9 | Up | Cardi B | 2:38 |
10 | Streets | Doja Cat | 3:51 |
11 | Higher | Clean Bandit ft. iann dior | 3:24 |
12 | Afraid | James Hype ft. HARLEE | 2:25 |
13 | Believe Me | Navos | 2:38 |
14 | In The Morning | Jennifer Lopez | 2:49 |
15 | 911 | Lady Gaga | 2:53 |
16 | Real Groove (Studio 2054 Remix) | Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | 4:24 |
17 | Crying at the Discotheque | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | 3:51 |
18 | To the Beat of My Heart | Steps | 3:11 |
19 | Skin | Sabrina Carpenter | 2:54 |
20 | Kids Again | Sam Smith | 3:28 |
21 | It's A Sin | Years & Years | 3:11 |
22 | A Little Love | Celeste | 2:59 |
23 | Forever Young | Becky Hill | 2:56 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |