Now That's What I Call Music! 108 (UK series): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Atr) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
|26th March 2021 | |26th March 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 107 (UK series)|Now | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 107 (UK series)|Now 107]]'' (2020) | ||
|'''''Now | |'''''Now 108''''' (2021) | ||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 109 (UK series)|Now | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 109 (UK series)|Now 109]]'' (2021) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 108''' or '''NOW 108''' is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 108''' or '''NOW 108''' is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 26th March 2021. | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+Now | |+Now 108 tracklisting | ||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Song Title | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
|Olivia Rodrigo | |Olivia Rodrigo | ||
|4:02 | |4:02 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Midnight Sky | |Midnight Sky | ||
|Miley Cyrus | |Miley Cyrus | ||
|3: | |3:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Golden | |Golden | ||
|Harry Styles | |Harry Styles | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|We're Good | |We're Good | ||
Line 57: | Line 54: | ||
|Lifestyle | |Lifestyle | ||
|Jason Derulo ft. Adam Levine | |Jason Derulo ft. Adam Levine | ||
|2: | |2:34 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Save Your Tears | |Save Your Tears | ||
|The Weeknd | |The Weeknd | ||
|3: | |3:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Heat Waves | |Heat Waves | ||
|Glass Animals | |Glass Animals | ||
|3: | |3:27 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Therefore I Am | |Therefore I Am | ||
|Billie Eilish | |Billie Eilish | ||
|2: | |2:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 78: | Line 75: | ||
|P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | |P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | ||
|2:21 | |2:21 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Get Out My Head | |Get Out My Head | ||
|Shane Codd | |Shane Codd | ||
|3: | |3:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 88: | Line 85: | ||
|RAYE, Rudimental | |RAYE, Rudimental | ||
|3:17 | |3:17 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|My Head & My Heart | |My Head & My Heart | ||
|Ava Max | |Ava Max | ||
|2: | |2:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Goosebumps | |Goosebumps | ||
|HVME | |HVME | ||
|2: | |2:44 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Friday (Dopamine Re-Edit) | |Friday (Dopamine Re-Edit) | ||
|Riton x Nightcrawlers ft. Mufasa & Hypeman | |Riton x Nightcrawlers ft. Mufasa & Hypeman | ||
|2: | |2:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Your Love (9PM) | |Your Love (9PM) | ||
|ATB, Topic, A7S | |ATB, Topic, A7S | ||
|2: | |2:31 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|The Business | |The Business | ||
|Tiësto | |Tiësto | ||
|2: | |2:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Let Me Love You Like A Woman | |Let Me Love You Like A Woman | ||
|Lana Del Rey | |Lana Del Rey | ||
|3: | |3:21 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Train Wreck | |Train Wreck | ||
|James Arthur | |James Arthur | ||
|3: | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Sword from the Stone (Gingerbread Mix) | |Sword from the Stone (Gingerbread Mix) | ||
|Passenger | |Passenger | ||
|2: | |2:50 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|All You're Dreaming Of | |All You're Dreaming Of | ||
|Liam Gallagher | |Liam Gallagher | ||
|4: | |4:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 138: | Line 135: | ||
|The Killers | |The Killers | ||
|4:34 | |4:34 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|acting like that | |acting like that | ||
|YUNGBLUD ft. Machine Gun Kelly | |YUNGBLUD ft. Machine Gun Kelly | ||
|3: | |3:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Wellerman (Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix) | |Wellerman (Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix) | ||
|Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | |Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | ||
| | |2:34 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | ! colspan="4" |CD 2 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Song Title | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 160: | ||
|Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa | |Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|34+35 | |34+35 | ||
|Ariana Grande | |Ariana Grande | ||
|2: | |2:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Don't Play | |Don't Play | ||
|Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | |Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | ||
|3: | |3:10 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Monster | |Monster | ||
Line 181: | Line 179: | ||
|WITHOUT YOU | |WITHOUT YOU | ||
|The Kid LAROI | |The Kid LAROI | ||
|2: | |2:43 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Calling My Phone | |Calling My Phone | ||
|Lil Tjay, 6LACK | |Lil Tjay, 6LACK | ||
|3: | |3:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|No Time For Tears | |No Time For Tears | ||
|Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | |Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | ||
|3: | |3:18 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | |Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | ||
|Jason Derulo, Nuka | |Jason Derulo, Nuka | ||
|3: | |3:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Up | |Up | ||
|Cardi B | |Cardi B | ||
|2: | |2:38 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Streets | |Streets | ||
|Doja Cat | |Doja Cat | ||
|3: | |3:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|Higher | |Higher | ||
|Clean Bandit ft. iann dior | |Clean Bandit ft. iann dior | ||
|3: | |3:24 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Afraid | |Afraid | ||
|James Hype ft. HARLEE | |James Hype ft. HARLEE | ||
|2: | |2:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Believe Me | |Believe Me | ||
|Navos | |Navos | ||
| | |2:38 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|In The Morning | |In The Morning | ||
|Jennifer Lopez | |Jennifer Lopez | ||
|2: | |2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|911 | |911 | ||
|Lady Gaga | |Lady Gaga | ||
|2: | |2:53 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Real Groove (Studio 2054 Remix) | |Real Groove (Studio 2054 Remix) | ||
|Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | |Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | ||
|4: | |4:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 242: | Line 240: | ||
|Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |Sophie Ellis-Bextor | ||
|3:51 | |3:51 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|To the Beat of My Heart | |To the Beat of My Heart | ||
|Steps | |Steps | ||
|3: | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Skin | |Skin | ||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |Sabrina Carpenter | ||
|2: | |2:54 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Kids Again | |Kids Again | ||
|Sam Smith | |Sam Smith | ||
|3: | |3:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|It's A Sin | |It's A Sin | ||
|Years & Years | |Years & Years | ||
|3: | |3:11 | ||
|- | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|A Little Love | |A Little Love | ||
|Celeste | |Celeste | ||
|2: | |2:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Forever Young | |Forever Young | ||
|Becky Hill | |Becky Hill | ||
|2: | |2:56 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |
Latest revision as of 23:49, 4 July 2022
Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by Various Artists | ||||
Released | 26th March 2021 | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
NOW That's What I Call Music! 108 or NOW 108 is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 26th March 2021.
Tracklisting[edit source]
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Song Title | Artist | Length |
1 | drivers license | Olivia Rodrigo | 4:02 |
2 | Midnight Sky | Miley Cyrus | 3:44 |
3 | Golden | Harry Styles | 3:29 |
4 | We're Good | Dua Lipa | 2:45 |
5 | Lifestyle | Jason Derulo ft. Adam Levine | 2:34 |
6 | Save Your Tears | The Weeknd | 3:37 |
7 | Heat Waves | Glass Animals | 3:27 |
8 | Therefore I Am | Billie Eilish | 2:53 |
9 | Cover Me In Sunshine | P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | 2:21 |
10 | Get Out My Head | Shane Codd | 3:27 |
11 | Regardless | RAYE, Rudimental | 3:17 |
12 | My Head & My Heart | Ava Max | 2:55 |
13 | Goosebumps | HVME | 2:44 |
14 | Friday (Dopamine Re-Edit) | Riton x Nightcrawlers ft. Mufasa & Hypeman | 2:50 |
15 | Your Love (9PM) | ATB, Topic, A7S | 2:31 |
16 | The Business | Tiësto | 2:45 |
17 | Let Me Love You Like A Woman | Lana Del Rey | 3:21 |
18 | Train Wreck | James Arthur | 3:29 |
19 | Sword from the Stone (Gingerbread Mix) | Passenger | 2:50 |
20 | All You're Dreaming Of | Liam Gallagher | 4:00 |
21 | My Own Soul’s Warning | The Killers | 4:34 |
22 | acting like that | YUNGBLUD ft. Machine Gun Kelly | 3:13 |
23 | Wellerman (Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix) | Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | 2:34 |
CD 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Song Title | Artist | Length |
1 | Prisoner | Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa | 2:49 |
2 | 34+35 | Ariana Grande | 2:44 |
3 | Don't Play | Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | 3:10 |
4 | Monster | Shawn Mendes, Justin Bieber | 2:58 |
5 | WITHOUT YOU | The Kid LAROI | 2:43 |
6 | Calling My Phone | Lil Tjay, 6LACK | 3:26 |
7 | No Time For Tears | Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | 3:18 |
8 | Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | Jason Derulo, Nuka | 3:14 |
9 | Up | Cardi B | 2:38 |
10 | Streets | Doja Cat | 3:51 |
11 | Higher | Clean Bandit ft. iann dior | 3:24 |
12 | Afraid | James Hype ft. HARLEE | 2:25 |
13 | Believe Me | Navos | 2:38 |
14 | In The Morning | Jennifer Lopez | 2:49 |
15 | 911 | Lady Gaga | 2:53 |
16 | Real Groove (Studio 2054 Remix) | Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | 4:24 |
17 | Crying at the Discotheque | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | 3:51 |
18 | To the Beat of My Heart | Steps | 3:11 |
19 | Skin | Sabrina Carpenter | 2:54 |
20 | Kids Again | Sam Smith | 3:28 |
21 | It's A Sin | Years & Years | 3:11 |
22 | A Little Love | Celeste | 2:59 |
23 | Forever Young | Becky Hill | 2:56 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |