Now That's What I Call Music! 108 (UK series): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 108 |- | colspan="2" |center|300px |- ! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various...") |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Now That's What I Call Music! 107 tracklisting | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | |||
|- | |||
!Track | |||
!Song Title | |||
!Artist | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|drivers license | |||
|Olivia Rodrigo | |||
|4:02 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Midnight Sky | |||
|Miley Cyrus | |||
|3:43 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Golden | |||
|Harry Styles | |||
|3:28 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|We're Good | |||
|Dua Lipa | |||
|2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Lifestyle (feat. Adam Levine) | |||
|Jason Derulo, Adam Levine, Maroon 5 | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Save Your Tears | |||
|The Weeknd | |||
|3:35 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Heat Waves | |||
|Glass Animals | |||
|3:58 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Therefore I Am | |||
|Billie Eilish | |||
|2:54 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Cover Me In Sunshine | |||
|P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | |||
|2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Get Out My Head | |||
|Shane Codd | |||
|3:24 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Regardless | |||
|RAYE, Rudimental | |||
|3:17 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|My Head & My Heart | |||
|Ava Max | |||
|2:54 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Goosebumps | |||
|HVME | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Friday (feat. Mufasa & Hypeman) - Dopamine Re-Edit | |||
|Riton, Nightcrawlers, Mufasa & Hypeman, Dopamine | |||
|2:49 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Your Love (9PM) | |||
|ATB, Topic, A7S | |||
|2:30 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|The Business | |||
|Tiësto | |||
|2:44 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Let Me Love You Like A Woman | |||
|Lana Del Rey | |||
|3:20 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Train Wreck | |||
|James Arthur | |||
|3:28 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Sword from the Stone - Gingerbread Mix | |||
|Passenger | |||
|2:48 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|All You're Dreaming Of | |||
|Liam Gallagher | |||
|4:01 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|My Own Soul’s Warning | |||
|The Killers | |||
|4:34 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|acting like that (feat. Machine Gun Kelly) | |||
|YUNGBLUD, Machine Gun Kelly | |||
|3:11 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Wellerman - Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix | |||
|Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | |||
|1:56 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|- | |||
!Track | |||
!Song Title | |||
!Artist | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Prisoner (feat. Dua Lipa) | |||
|Miley Cyrus, Dua Lipa | |||
|2:49 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|34+35 | |||
|Ariana Grande | |||
|2:53 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Don't Play | |||
|Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Monster (Shawn Mendes & Justin Bieber) | |||
|Shawn Mendes, Justin Bieber | |||
|2:58 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|WITHOUT YOU | |||
|The Kid LAROI | |||
|2:41 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Calling My Phone | |||
|Lil Tjay, 6LACK | |||
|3:25 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|No Time For Tears | |||
|Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | |||
|3:16 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | |||
|Jason Derulo, Nuka | |||
|3:12 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Up | |||
|Cardi B | |||
|2:36 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Streets | |||
|Doja Cat | |||
|3:46 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Higher (feat. iann dior) | |||
|Clean Bandit, iann dior | |||
|3:23 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Afraid (feat. HARLEE) | |||
|James Hype, HARLEE | |||
|2:22 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Believe Me | |||
|Navos | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|In The Morning | |||
|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|2:47 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|911 | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Real Groove - Studio 2054 Remix | |||
|Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | |||
|4:22 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Crying at the Discotheque | |||
|Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |||
|3:51 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|To the Beat of My Heart | |||
|Steps | |||
|3:10 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Skin | |||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Kids Again | |||
|Sam Smith | |||
|3:27 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|It's A Sin | |||
|Years & Years | |||
|3:12 | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|A Little Love | |||
|Celeste | |||
|2:58 | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Forever Young | |||
|Becky Hill | |||
|2:58 | |||
|} | |||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |
Revision as of 13:29, 10 March 2021
Now That's What I Call Music! 108 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by Various Artists | ||||
Released | 26th March 2021 | |||
Length | TBA | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
NOW That's What I Call Music! 108 or NOW 108 is the 108th edition of the UK Now! series and it is scheduled for release on 26th March 2021
Tracklisting
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Song Title | Artist | Length |
1 | drivers license | Olivia Rodrigo | 4:02 |
2 | Midnight Sky | Miley Cyrus | 3:43 |
3 | Golden | Harry Styles | 3:28 |
4 | We're Good | Dua Lipa | 2:45 |
5 | Lifestyle (feat. Adam Levine) | Jason Derulo, Adam Levine, Maroon 5 | 2:33 |
6 | Save Your Tears | The Weeknd | 3:35 |
7 | Heat Waves | Glass Animals | 3:58 |
8 | Therefore I Am | Billie Eilish | 2:54 |
9 | Cover Me In Sunshine | P!nk, Willow Sage Hart | 2:21 |
10 | Get Out My Head | Shane Codd | 3:24 |
11 | Regardless | RAYE, Rudimental | 3:17 |
12 | My Head & My Heart | Ava Max | 2:54 |
13 | Goosebumps | HVME | 2:43 |
14 | Friday (feat. Mufasa & Hypeman) - Dopamine Re-Edit | Riton, Nightcrawlers, Mufasa & Hypeman, Dopamine | 2:49 |
15 | Your Love (9PM) | ATB, Topic, A7S | 2:30 |
16 | The Business | Tiësto | 2:44 |
17 | Let Me Love You Like A Woman | Lana Del Rey | 3:20 |
18 | Train Wreck | James Arthur | 3:28 |
19 | Sword from the Stone - Gingerbread Mix | Passenger | 2:48 |
20 | All You're Dreaming Of | Liam Gallagher | 4:01 |
21 | My Own Soul’s Warning | The Killers | 4:34 |
22 | acting like that (feat. Machine Gun Kelly) | YUNGBLUD, Machine Gun Kelly | 3:11 |
23 | Wellerman - Sea Shanty / 220 KID x Billen Ted Remix | Nathan Evans, 220 KID, Billen Ted | 1:56 |
CD 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Song Title | Artist | Length |
24 | Prisoner (feat. Dua Lipa) | Miley Cyrus, Dua Lipa | 2:49 |
25 | 34+35 | Ariana Grande | 2:53 |
26 | Don't Play | Anne-Marie, KSI, Digital Farm Animals | 3:08 |
27 | Monster (Shawn Mendes & Justin Bieber) | Shawn Mendes, Justin Bieber | 2:58 |
28 | WITHOUT YOU | The Kid LAROI | 2:41 |
29 | Calling My Phone | Lil Tjay, 6LACK | 3:25 |
30 | No Time For Tears | Nathan Dawe, Little Mix | 3:16 |
31 | Love Not War (The Tampa Beat) | Jason Derulo, Nuka | 3:12 |
32 | Up | Cardi B | 2:36 |
33 | Streets | Doja Cat | 3:46 |
34 | Higher (feat. iann dior) | Clean Bandit, iann dior | 3:23 |
35 | Afraid (feat. HARLEE) | James Hype, HARLEE | 2:22 |
36 | Believe Me | Navos | 3:08 |
37 | In The Morning | Jennifer Lopez | 2:47 |
38 | 911 | Lady Gaga | 2:52 |
39 | Real Groove - Studio 2054 Remix | Kylie Minogue, Dua Lipa | 4:22 |
40 | Crying at the Discotheque | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | 3:51 |
41 | To the Beat of My Heart | Steps | 3:10 |
42 | Skin | Sabrina Carpenter | 2:57 |
43 | Kids Again | Sam Smith | 3:27 |
44 | It's A Sin | Years & Years | 3:12 |
45 | A Little Love | Celeste | 2:58 |
46 | Forever Young | Becky Hill | 2:58 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |