Now That's What I Call Music! 110 (UK series): Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tags: Reverted Visual edit |
m (no summary specified) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
| | |19th November 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 110''' or '''NOW 110''' is the 110th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 110''' or '''NOW 110''' is the 110th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 19th November 2021. | ||
Official Amount Of Songs: | Official Amount Of Songs: 49 Songs | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Elton John & Dua Lipa | ||
| | |Cold Heart (PNAU Remix) | ||
| | |03:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay X BTS | ||
|My Universe | |My Universe | ||
|03:49 | |03:49 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Little Mix | ||
| | |No | ||
|03: | |03:02 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Joel Corry | |Joel Corry x Jax Jones (feat. Charli XCX & Saweetie) | ||
| | |OUT OUT | ||
|02:43 | |02:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Olivia Rodrigo | |Olivia Rodrigo | ||
| | |traitor | ||
|03:48 | |03:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|Billie Eilish | |Billie Eilish | ||
|Happier Than Ever | |Happier Than Ever (Edit) | ||
|02:29 | |02:29 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Måneskin | ||
| | |Beggin' | ||
|03: | |03:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Lizzo feat. Cardi B | |Lizzo (feat. Cardi B) | ||
|Rumors | |Rumors | ||
|02:54 | |02:54 | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Bruno Mars | |Bruno Mars, Anderson .Paak, Silk Sonic | ||
|Skate | |Skate | ||
|03:23 | |03:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Riton | |Riton x RAYE | ||
|I Don't Want You | |I Don't Want You | ||
|03:11 | |03:11 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Sigala | |Sigala x Rita Ora | ||
|You For Me | |You For Me | ||
| | |02:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Sam Smith | |Clean Bandit x Topic (feat. Wes Nelson) | ||
|You Will Be Found | |Drive | ||
|03:00 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Rag'n'Bone Man | |||
|Alone | |||
|04:35 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Sam Smith, Summer Walker | |||
|You Will Be Found (From The “Dear Evan Hansen” Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) | |||
|03:56 | |03:56 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Diana Ross | |||
|Thank You | |||
|03:45 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 160: | ||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|The Kid | |The Kid LAROI & Justin Bieber | ||
| | |STAY | ||
|02:22 | |02:22 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Lil Nas X | |Lil Nas X | ||
| | |THATS WHAT I WANT | ||
|02:25 | |02:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Jesy Nelson & Nicki Minaj | ||
| | |Boyz | ||
|03: | |03:27 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|CKay | |CKay | ||
| | |love nwantiti (ah ah ah) | ||
|02:27 | |02:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 175: | Line 190: | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |The Wanted | ||
| | |Rule The World | ||
| | |03:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Shawn Mendes & Tainy | |Shawn Mendes & Tainy | ||
|Summer Of Love | |Summer Of Love (Radio Edit) | ||
|03:02 | |03:02 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |Anne-Marie x Little Mix | ||
| | |Kiss My (Uh Oh) | ||
| | |02:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 200: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |Becky Hill & Topic | ||
| | |My Heart Goes (La Di Da) | ||
| | |02:29 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 210: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |Central Cee | ||
| | |Obsessed With You | ||
| | |01:49 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 221: | Line 236: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Clinton Kane | |Clinton Kane | ||
|I | |I GUESS I'M IN LOVE | ||
|03:24 | |03:24 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Liam Payne | |Liam Payne | ||
|Sunshine | |Sunshine (From The Motion Picture “Ron’s Gone Wrong”) | ||
|02:45 | |02:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |Steps | ||
| | |Take Me For A Ride | ||
|03: | |03:17 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |Kylie Minogue & Years & Years | ||
| | |A Second To Midnight | ||
| | |03:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 245: | Line 260: | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Navos & | |Navos & HARLEE | ||
|You & I | |You & I | ||
|02:49 | |02:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |Nathan Dawe x T. Matthias | ||
|I | |Goodbye | ||
| | |02:55 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Sam Fender | |||
|Seventeen Going Under (Edit) | |||
|03:57 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|The Script | |||
|I Want It All | |||
|03:06 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Sting | |||
|If It's Love | |||
|03:14 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Rod Stewart | |||
|One More Time | |||
|03:58 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |
Latest revision as of 00:15, 5 July 2022
Now That's What I Call Music! 110 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by Various Artists | ||||
Released | 19th November 2021 | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
NOW That's What I Call Music! 110 or NOW 110 is the 110th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 19th November 2021.
Official Amount Of Songs: 49 Songs
Tracklisting[edit source]
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | Ed Sheeran | Bad Habits | 03:52 |
2 | Elton John & Dua Lipa | Cold Heart (PNAU Remix) | 03:23 |
3 | Coldplay X BTS | My Universe | 03:49 |
4 | The Weeknd | Take My Breath | 03:40 |
5 | Little Mix | No | 03:02 |
6 | Rain Radio & DJ Craig Gorman | Talk About | 02:42 |
7 | Jonasu | Black Magic | 02:55 |
8 | Joel Corry x Jax Jones (feat. Charli XCX & Saweetie) | OUT OUT | 02:43 |
9 | Becky Hill & David Guetta | Remember | 02:41 |
10 | Olivia Rodrigo | traitor | 03:48 |
11 | Billie Eilish | Happier Than Ever (Edit) | 02:29 |
12 | Måneskin | Beggin' | 03:32 |
13 | Dermot Kennedy | Better Days | 03:17 |
14 | Tom Grennan | Don't Break The Heart | 03:50 |
15 | Lizzo (feat. Cardi B) | Rumors | 02:54 |
16 | Doja Cat | Need To Know | 03:32 |
17 | Mabel | Let Them Know | 02:30 |
18 | Bruno Mars, Anderson .Paak, Silk Sonic | Skate | 03:23 |
19 | Riton x RAYE | I Don't Want You | 03:11 |
20 | Sigala x Rita Ora | You For Me | 02:56 |
21 | Clean Bandit x Topic (feat. Wes Nelson) | Drive | 03:00 |
22 | Rag'n'Bone Man | Alone | 04:35 |
23 | Sam Smith, Summer Walker | You Will Be Found (From The “Dear Evan Hansen” Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) | 03:56 |
24 | Diana Ross | Thank You | 03:45 |
CD 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | The Kid LAROI & Justin Bieber | STAY | 02:22 |
2 | Lil Nas X | THATS WHAT I WANT | 02:25 |
3 | Jesy Nelson & Nicki Minaj | Boyz | 03:27 |
4 | CKay | love nwantiti (ah ah ah) | 02:27 |
5 | Westlife | Starlight | 03:44 |
6 | The Wanted | Rule The World | 03:18 |
7 | Shawn Mendes & Tainy | Summer Of Love (Radio Edit) | 03:02 |
8 | Anne-Marie x Little Mix | Kiss My (Uh Oh) | 02:56 |
9 | Tones And I | Fly Away | 02:59 |
10 | David Guetta x MistaJam x John Newman | If You Really Love Me (How Will I Know) | 03:06 |
11 | Becky Hill & Topic | My Heart Goes (La Di Da) | 02:29 |
12 | Digga D & ArrDee | Wasted | 02:56 |
13 | Central Cee | Obsessed With You | 01:49 |
14 | Mimi Webb | Dumb Love | 03:24 |
15 | Clinton Kane | I GUESS I'M IN LOVE | 03:24 |
16 | Liam Payne | Sunshine (From The Motion Picture “Ron’s Gone Wrong”) | 02:45 |
17 | Steps | Take Me For A Ride | 03:17 |
18 | Kylie Minogue & Years & Years | A Second To Midnight | 03:28 |
19 | Sigrid | Burning Bridges | 02:53 |
20 | Navos & HARLEE | You & I | 02:49 |
21 | Nathan Dawe x T. Matthias | Goodbye | 02:55 |
22 | Sam Fender | Seventeen Going Under (Edit) | 03:57 |
23 | The Script | I Want It All | 03:06 |
24 | Sting | If It's Love | 03:14 |
25 | Rod Stewart | One More Time | 03:58 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |