Now That's What I Call Music! 112 (UK series): Difference between revisions
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
CD 1 | {| | ||
# George Ezra | |+NOW 112 tracklisting | ||
# Sam Ryder | ! colspan="4" |CD 1 | ||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
# Calvin Harris, Dua Lipa & Young Thug - | !Track | ||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
# LF SYSTEM | !style="width:60%" | Song Title | ||
!Length | |||
# Latto | |- | ||
|1 | |||
# Tion Wayne x La Roux - | |George Ezra | ||
|Green Green Grass | |||
# Sigala & Talia Mar | | | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
# Ava Max | |2 | ||
|Sam Ryder | |||
# Shawn Mendes | |SPACE MAN | ||
| | |||
# Sam Smith | |- | ||
|3 | |||
# Florence + The Machine | |Camila Cabello feat. Ed Sheeran | ||
|Bam Bam | |||
# Sigrid & Bring Me The Horizon | | | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
# KALUSH | |4 | ||
|Calvin Harris, Dua Lipa & Young Thug | |||
|Potion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|David Guetta x Becky Hill x Ella Henderson | |||
|Crazy What Love Can Do | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|LF SYSTEM | |||
|Afraid To Feel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Lizzo | |||
|About Damn Time | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Latto | |||
|Big Energy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Diplo & Miguel | |||
|Don't Forget My Love | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Tion Wayne x La Roux | |||
|IFTK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Bad Boy Chiller Crew | |||
|BMW | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Sigala & Talia Mar | |||
|Stay The Night | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Mabel, Jax Jones & Galantis | |||
|Good Luck | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Ava Max | |||
|Maybe You're The Problem | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Steps | |||
|Hard 2 Forget | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Shawn Mendes | |||
|When You're Gone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Benson Boone | |||
|In The Stars | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Sam Smith | |||
|Love Me More | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Paolo Nutini | |||
|Through The Echoes | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Florence + The Machine | |||
|My Love (Edit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Miley Cyrus | |||
|Like A Prayer (Live) | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Sigrid & Bring Me The Horizon | |||
|Bad Life | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Måneskin | |||
|SUPERMODEL | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|KALUSH | |||
|Stefania (Kalush Orchestra) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|Hold My Hand | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Ed Sheeran | |||
|The Joker And The Queen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Cat Burns feat. Sam Smith | |||
|go | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Jack Harlow | |||
|First Class | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Post Malone & Roddy Ricch | |||
|Cooped Up | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|The Kid LAROI | |||
|Thousand Miles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Nathan Dawe feat. Ella Henderson | |||
|21 Reasons | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Becky Hill & Galantis | |||
|Run | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Chase & Status | |||
|Mixed Emotions | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|A1 x J1 & Tion Wayne | |||
|Night Away (Dance) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Aitch & Ashanti | |||
|Baby | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|N-Dubz | |||
|Charmer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Justin Bieber & Don Toliver | |||
|Honest | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Tom Grennan | |||
|Remind Me | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Sam Fender | |||
|Getting Started | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Dermot Kennedy | |||
|Something To Someone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Liam Gallagher | |||
|Better Days | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Lost Frequencies, James Arthur | |||
|Questions | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Mimi Webb | |||
|Goodbye | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Lauren Spencer-Smith | |||
|Flowers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Baby Queen | |||
|Colours Of You | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Cian Ducrot | |||
|All For You | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Mark Owen | |||
|You Only Want Me | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|The Wanted | |||
|Gold Forever - For Tom | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |
Revision as of 15:32, 5 July 2022
Now That's What I Call Music! 112 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by Various Artists | ||||
Released | 29th July 2022 | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
NOW That's What I Call Music! 112 or NOW 112 is the 112th edition of the UK Now! series and is expected to be released on 29th July 2022.
Official Amount Of Songs: 48 Songs
Tracklisting
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | George Ezra | Green Green Grass | |
2 | Sam Ryder | SPACE MAN | |
3 | Camila Cabello feat. Ed Sheeran | Bam Bam | |
4 | Calvin Harris, Dua Lipa & Young Thug | Potion | |
5 | David Guetta x Becky Hill x Ella Henderson | Crazy What Love Can Do | |
6 | LF SYSTEM | Afraid To Feel | |
7 | Lizzo | About Damn Time | |
8 | Latto | Big Energy | |
9 | Diplo & Miguel | Don't Forget My Love | |
10 | Tion Wayne x La Roux | IFTK | |
11 | Bad Boy Chiller Crew | BMW | |
12 | Sigala & Talia Mar | Stay The Night | |
13 | Mabel, Jax Jones & Galantis | Good Luck | |
14 | Ava Max | Maybe You're The Problem | |
15 | Steps | Hard 2 Forget | |
16 | Shawn Mendes | When You're Gone | |
17 | Benson Boone | In The Stars | |
18 | Sam Smith | Love Me More | |
19 | Paolo Nutini | Through The Echoes | |
20 | Florence + The Machine | My Love (Edit) | |
21 | Miley Cyrus | Like A Prayer (Live) | |
22 | Sigrid & Bring Me The Horizon | Bad Life | |
23 | Måneskin | SUPERMODEL | |
24 | KALUSH | Stefania (Kalush Orchestra) |
CD 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | Lady Gaga | Hold My Hand | |
2 | Ed Sheeran | The Joker And The Queen | |
3 | Cat Burns feat. Sam Smith | go | |
4 | Jack Harlow | First Class | |
5 | Post Malone & Roddy Ricch | Cooped Up | |
6 | The Kid LAROI | Thousand Miles | |
7 | Nathan Dawe feat. Ella Henderson | 21 Reasons | |
8 | Becky Hill & Galantis | Run | |
9 | Chase & Status | Mixed Emotions | |
10 | A1 x J1 & Tion Wayne | Night Away (Dance) | |
11 | Aitch & Ashanti | Baby | |
12 | N-Dubz | Charmer | |
13 | Justin Bieber & Don Toliver | Honest | |
14 | Tom Grennan | Remind Me | |
15 | Sam Fender | Getting Started | |
16 | Dermot Kennedy | Something To Someone | |
17 | Liam Gallagher | Better Days | |
18 | Lost Frequencies, James Arthur | Questions | |
19 | Mimi Webb | Goodbye | |
20 | Lauren Spencer-Smith | Flowers | |
21 | Baby Queen | Colours Of You | |
22 | Cian Ducrot | All For You | |
23 | Mark Owen | You Only Want Me | |
24 | The Wanted | Gold Forever - For Tom |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |