Now That's What I Call Music! 112 (UK series): Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right;width:25%" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 112 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 112 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
| | |29th July 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 112''' or '''NOW 112''' is the 112th edition of the UK Now! series and | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 112''' or '''NOW 112''' is the 112th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 29th July 2022.<ref>Links for ordering are available at https://now.lnk.to/MYRoraUDFA</ref> | ||
Official Amount Of Songs: 48 Songs | |||
==Tracklisting== | |||
{| | |||
|+NOW 112 tracklisting | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|George Ezra | |||
|Green Green Grass | |||
|2:48 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Sam Ryder | |||
|SPACE MAN (Eurovision 2022 UK entry) | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Camila Cabello feat. Ed Sheeran | |||
|Bam Bam | |||
|3:26 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Calvin Harris, Dua Lipa & Young Thug | |||
|Potion | |||
|3:34 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|David Guetta x Becky Hill x Ella Henderson | |||
|Crazy What Love Can Do | |||
|2:49 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|LF SYSTEM | |||
|Afraid To Feel | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Lizzo | |||
|About Damn Time | |||
|3:11 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Latto | |||
|Big Energy | |||
|2:53 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Diplo & Miguel | |||
|Don't Forget My Love | |||
|3:19 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Tion Wayne x La Roux | |||
|IFTK | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Bad Boy Chiller Crew | |||
|BMW | |||
|3:33 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Sigala & Talia Mar | |||
|Stay The Night | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Mabel, Jax Jones & Galantis | |||
|Good Luck (Radio Edit) | |||
|3:16 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Ava Max | |||
|Maybe You're The Problem | |||
|3:10 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Steps | |||
|Hard 2 Forget | |||
|3:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Shawn Mendes | |||
|When You're Gone | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Benson Boone | |||
|In The Stars | |||
|3:35 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Sam Smith | |||
|Love Me More | |||
|3:09 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Paolo Nutini | |||
|Through The Echoes | |||
|3:42 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Florence + The Machine | |||
|My Love (Edit) | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Miley Cyrus | |||
|Like A Prayer (Live) | |||
|3:29 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Sigrid & Bring Me The Horizon | |||
|Bad Life | |||
|3:46 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Måneskin | |||
|SUPERMODEL | |||
|2:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|KALUSH ORCHESTRA | |||
|Stefania (Eurovision Winner 2022 & Ukraine entry) | |||
|3:00 | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|Hold My Hand | |||
|3:45 | |||
Hold My Hand | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |||
|Ed Sheeran | |||
|The Joker And The Queen | |||
|3:05 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Cat Burns feat. Sam Smith | |||
|go | |||
|3:35 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Jack Harlow | |||
|First Class | |||
|2:54 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Post Malone & Roddy Ricch | |||
|Cooped Up | |||
|3:07 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|The Kid LAROI | |||
|Thousand Miles | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Nathan Dawe feat. Ella Henderson | |||
|21 Reasons | |||
|2:36 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Becky Hill & Galantis | |||
|Run | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Chase & Status | |||
|Mixed Emotions | |||
|3:43 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|A1 x J1 & Tion Wayne | |||
|Night Away (Dance) | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Aitch & Ashanti | |||
|Baby | |||
|2:58 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|N-Dubz | |||
|Charmer | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Justin Bieber & Don Toliver | |||
|Honest | |||
Jack Harlow | |3:13 | ||
First Class | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|14 | |||
|Tom Grennan | |||
|Remind Me | |||
|3:31 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Sam Fender | |||
|Getting Started | |||
|3:11 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Dermot Kennedy | |||
|Something To Someone | |||
|3:17 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Liam Gallagher | |||
|Better Days | |||
|4:19 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Lost Frequencies, James Arthur | |||
|Questions | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Mimi Webb | |||
|Goodbye | |||
|3:03 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Lauren Spencer-Smith | |||
|Flowers | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Baby Queen | |||
|Colours Of You | |||
|4:13 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Cian Ducrot | |||
|All For You | |||
|3:39 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Mark Owen | |||
|You Only Want Me | |||
|3:25 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|The Wanted | |||
|Gold Forever (For Tom) | |||
|4:27 | |||
|} | |||
The Kid LAROI | |||
Thousand Miles | |||
<references /> | |||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |
Latest revision as of 09:02, 12 January 2023
Now That's What I Call Music! 112 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by Various Artists | ||||
Released | 29th July 2022 | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
NOW That's What I Call Music! 112 or NOW 112 is the 112th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 29th July 2022.[1]
Official Amount Of Songs: 48 Songs
Tracklisting[edit source]
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | George Ezra | Green Green Grass | 2:48 |
2 | Sam Ryder | SPACE MAN (Eurovision 2022 UK entry) | 3:37 |
3 | Camila Cabello feat. Ed Sheeran | Bam Bam | 3:26 |
4 | Calvin Harris, Dua Lipa & Young Thug | Potion | 3:34 |
5 | David Guetta x Becky Hill x Ella Henderson | Crazy What Love Can Do | 2:49 |
6 | LF SYSTEM | Afraid To Feel | 2:57 |
7 | Lizzo | About Damn Time | 3:11 |
8 | Latto | Big Energy | 2:53 |
9 | Diplo & Miguel | Don't Forget My Love | 3:19 |
10 | Tion Wayne x La Roux | IFTK | 3:08 |
11 | Bad Boy Chiller Crew | BMW | 3:33 |
12 | Sigala & Talia Mar | Stay The Night | 2:52 |
13 | Mabel, Jax Jones & Galantis | Good Luck (Radio Edit) | 3:16 |
14 | Ava Max | Maybe You're The Problem | 3:10 |
15 | Steps | Hard 2 Forget | 3:27 |
16 | Shawn Mendes | When You're Gone | 2:52 |
17 | Benson Boone | In The Stars | 3:35 |
18 | Sam Smith | Love Me More | 3:09 |
19 | Paolo Nutini | Through The Echoes | 3:42 |
20 | Florence + The Machine | My Love (Edit) | 2:57 |
21 | Miley Cyrus | Like A Prayer (Live) | 3:29 |
22 | Sigrid & Bring Me The Horizon | Bad Life | 3:46 |
23 | Måneskin | SUPERMODEL | 2:27 |
24 | KALUSH ORCHESTRA | Stefania (Eurovision Winner 2022 & Ukraine entry) | 3:00 |
CD 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | Lady Gaga | Hold My Hand | 3:45 |
2 | Ed Sheeran | The Joker And The Queen | 3:05 |
3 | Cat Burns feat. Sam Smith | go | 3:35 |
4 | Jack Harlow | First Class | 2:54 |
5 | Post Malone & Roddy Ricch | Cooped Up | 3:07 |
6 | The Kid LAROI | Thousand Miles | 2:43 |
7 | Nathan Dawe feat. Ella Henderson | 21 Reasons | 2:36 |
8 | Becky Hill & Galantis | Run | 3:08 |
9 | Chase & Status | Mixed Emotions | 3:43 |
10 | A1 x J1 & Tion Wayne | Night Away (Dance) | 2:57 |
11 | Aitch & Ashanti | Baby | 2:58 |
12 | N-Dubz | Charmer | 3:08 |
13 | Justin Bieber & Don Toliver | Honest | 3:13 |
14 | Tom Grennan | Remind Me | 3:31 |
15 | Sam Fender | Getting Started | 3:11 |
16 | Dermot Kennedy | Something To Someone | 3:17 |
17 | Liam Gallagher | Better Days | 4:19 |
18 | Lost Frequencies, James Arthur | Questions | 2:57 |
19 | Mimi Webb | Goodbye | 3:03 |
20 | Lauren Spencer-Smith | Flowers | 2:37 |
21 | Baby Queen | Colours Of You | 4:13 |
22 | Cian Ducrot | All For You | 3:39 |
23 | Mark Owen | You Only Want Me | 3:25 |
24 | The Wanted | Gold Forever (For Tom) | 4:27 |
- ↑ Links for ordering are available at https://now.lnk.to/MYRoraUDFA
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |