Now That's What I Call Music! 113 (UK series): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 113''' or '''NOW 113''' is the 113th edition of the UK Now! series and is projected to be released in November 2022.") |
(Changed Amount to Number of Songs (You can count a number) - Amount is for quantities where it is not possible to count direction eg an amount of feeling vs number of baked beans) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 113''' or '''NOW 113''' is the 113th edition of the UK Now! series and | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right;width:25%" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 113 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:NOW113UKCOVER.jpg|center|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | |||
|- | |||
!Released | |||
|18th November 2022 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 112 (UK series)|Now 112]]'' (2022) | |||
|'''''Now 113''''' (2022) | |||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 114 (UK series)|Now 114]]'' (2023) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 113''' or '''NOW 113''' is the 113th edition of the UK Now! series and was released 18th November 2022. <ref>https://now.lnk.to/B9RwEr4QFA</ref> | |||
Official Number of Songs: 48 Songs | |||
==Tracklisting== | |||
{| | |||
|+NOW 113 tracklisting | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 1 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Lewis Capaldi | |||
|Forget Me | |||
|3:23 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Sam Smith & Kim Petras | |||
|Unholy | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|OneRepublic | |||
|I Ain't Worried | |||
|2:29 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Stormzy | |||
|Hide & Seek | |||
|3:29 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Ed Sheeran | |||
|Celestial | |||
|3:29 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|George Ezra | |||
|Dance All Over Me | |||
|3:14 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|David Guetta & Bebe Rexha | |||
|I'm Good (Blue) | |||
|2:57 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Eliza Rose & Interplanetary Criminal | |||
|B.O.T.A (Baddest Of Them All) | |||
|3:48 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Tiësto & Charli XCX | |||
|Hot In It | |||
|2:10 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Lizzo | |||
|2 Be Loved (Am I Ready) | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Lil Nas X | |||
|STAR WALKIN (League Of Legends Worlds Anthem) | |||
|3:31 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Mimi Webb | |||
|Ghost Of You | |||
|2:38 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Steve Lacy | |||
|Bad Habit | |||
|3:52 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|KSI feat. Tom Grennan | |||
|Not Over Yet | |||
|2:39 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Burna Boy | |||
|Last Last | |||
|2:53 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Fireboy DML & Ed Sheeran | |||
|Peru | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Aitch & Ed Sheeran | |||
|My G | |||
|3:18 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Sam Ryder | |||
|Somebody | |||
|3:19 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|P!NK | |||
|Irrelevant | |||
|3:52 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Billie Eilish | |||
|TV | |||
|4:41 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|The 1975 | |||
|I'm In Love With You | |||
|4:23 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|The Killers | |||
|boy | |||
|3:19 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Panic! At The Disco | |||
|Don't Let The Lights Go Out | |||
|3:50 | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
! colspan="4" |CD 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Elton John & Britney Spears | |||
|Hold Me Closer | |||
|3:22 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Calvin Harris, Justin Timberlake, Halsey & Pharrell Williams | |||
|Stay With Me | |||
|3:49 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Joel Corry & Becky Hill | |||
|HISTORY | |||
|2:57 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Luude & Mattafix | |||
|Big City Life | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|James Hype & Miggy Dela Rosa | |||
|Ferrari | |||
|3:07 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|LF SYSTEM | |||
|Hungry (For Love) | |||
|2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Anne Marie x Aitch | |||
|Psycho | |||
|2:41 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Rosa Linn | |||
|SNAP | |||
|3:00 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Cat Burns | |||
|People Pleaser | |||
|2:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|FLO | |||
|Cardboard Box | |||
|2:41 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Olly Murs | |||
|Die Of A Broken Heart | |||
|3:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Tom Grennan | |||
|All These Nights | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|KSI | |||
|Summer Is Over | |||
|3:09 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Burna Boy feat. Ed Sheeran | |||
|For My Hand | |||
|2:47 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Oxlade | |||
|KU LO SA - A COLORS SHOW | |||
|2:28 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Post Malone & Doja Cat | |||
|I Like You (A Happier Song) | |||
|3:13 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Bru-C | |||
|No Excuses | |||
|3:43 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Benzz | |||
|Je M'appelle | |||
|2:24 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Sigala & David Guetta & Sam Ryder | |||
|Living Without You | |||
|3:04 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Netsky feat. Rita Ora | |||
|Barricades | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Dermot Kennedy | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|3:49 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Cian Ducrot & Ella Henderson | |||
|All For You | |||
|3:41 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Tom Odell | |||
|Another Love | |||
|4:04 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Robbie Williams | |||
|Lost - XXV | |||
|4:17 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Queen | |||
|Face It Alone | |||
|4:10 | |||
|} | |||
<references /> | |||
{{NOW music albums}} |
Latest revision as of 20:00, 2 May 2023
Now That's What I Call Music! 113 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by Various Artists | ||||
Released | 18th November 2022 | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
NOW That's What I Call Music! 113 or NOW 113 is the 113th edition of the UK Now! series and was released 18th November 2022. [1]
Official Number of Songs: 48 Songs
TracklistingEdit
CD 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | Lewis Capaldi | Forget Me | 3:23 |
2 | Sam Smith & Kim Petras | Unholy | 2:37 |
3 | OneRepublic | I Ain't Worried | 2:29 |
4 | Stormzy | Hide & Seek | 3:29 |
5 | Ed Sheeran | Celestial | 3:29 |
6 | George Ezra | Dance All Over Me | 3:14 |
7 | David Guetta & Bebe Rexha | I'm Good (Blue) | 2:57 |
8 | Eliza Rose & Interplanetary Criminal | B.O.T.A (Baddest Of Them All) | 3:48 |
9 | Tiësto & Charli XCX | Hot In It | 2:10 |
10 | Lizzo | 2 Be Loved (Am I Ready) | 3:07 |
11 | Lil Nas X | STAR WALKIN (League Of Legends Worlds Anthem) | 3:31 |
12 | Mimi Webb | Ghost Of You | 2:38 |
13 | Steve Lacy | Bad Habit | 3:52 |
14 | KSI feat. Tom Grennan | Not Over Yet | 2:39 |
15 | Burna Boy | Last Last | 2:53 |
16 | Fireboy DML & Ed Sheeran | Peru | 3:07 |
17 | Aitch & Ed Sheeran | My G | 3:18 |
18 | Sam Ryder | Somebody | 3:19 |
19 | P!NK | Irrelevant | 3:52 |
20 | Billie Eilish | TV | 4:41 |
21 | The 1975 | I'm In Love With You | 4:23 |
22 | The Killers | boy | 3:19 |
23 | Panic! At The Disco | Don't Let The Lights Go Out | 3:50 |
CD 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length | |
1 | Elton John & Britney Spears | Hold Me Closer | 3:22 | |
2 | Calvin Harris, Justin Timberlake, Halsey & Pharrell Williams | Stay With Me | 3:49 | |
3 | Joel Corry & Becky Hill | HISTORY | 2:57 | |
4 | Luude & Mattafix | Big City Life | 2:27 | |
5 | James Hype & Miggy Dela Rosa | Ferrari | 3:07 | |
6 | LF SYSTEM | Hungry (For Love) | 2:09 | |
7 | Anne Marie x Aitch | Psycho | 2:41 | |
8 | Rosa Linn | SNAP | 3:00 | |
9 | Cat Burns | People Pleaser | 2:27 | |
10 | FLO | Cardboard Box | 2:41 | |
11 | Olly Murs | Die Of A Broken Heart | 3:27 | |
12 | Tom Grennan | All These Nights | 2:34 | |
13 | KSI | Summer Is Over | 3:09 | |
14 | Burna Boy feat. Ed Sheeran | For My Hand | 2:47 | |
15 | Oxlade | KU LO SA - A COLORS SHOW | 2:28 | |
16 | Post Malone & Doja Cat | I Like You (A Happier Song) | 3:13 | |
17 | Bru-C | No Excuses | 3:43 | |
18 | Benzz | Je M'appelle | 2:24 | |
19 | Sigala & David Guetta & Sam Ryder | Living Without You | 3:04 | |
20 | Netsky feat. Rita Ora | Barricades | 2:34 | |
21 | Dermot Kennedy | Kiss Me | 3:49 | |
22 | Cian Ducrot & Ella Henderson | All For You | 3:41 | |
23 | Tom Odell | Another Love | 4:04 | |
24 | Robbie Williams | Lost - XXV | 4:17 | |
25 | Queen | Face It Alone | 4:10 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |