Now That's What I Call Music! 114 (UK series): Difference between revisions
(43 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 114 | ! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" |[[File:NOW114UKCOVER.jpg|center|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | ! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Released | !Released | ||
| | |14th April 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ! colspan="2" |Series chronology | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 114''' or '''NOW 114''' is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and | '''NOW That's What I Call Music! 114''' or '''NOW 114''' is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 14th April 2023. <ref>https://now.lnk.to/Za8X01YHFA</ref> | ||
Official Number of Songs: 50 | |||
==Tracklisting== | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+NOW 114 tracklisting | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" |Disc 1 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Lewis Capaldi | |Lewis Capaldi | ||
|Pointless | |Pointless | ||
| | |3:48 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|P!nk | |||
|Never Gonna Not Dance Again | |||
|3:45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Meghan Trainor | ||
| | |Made You Look | ||
| | |2:14 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |The Weeknd & Ariana Grande | ||
|Escapism | |Die For You (Remix) | ||
| | |3:52 | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|RAYE feat. 070 Shake | |||
|Escapism. | |||
|4:32 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|SZA | |||
|Kill Bill | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Stormzy | |PinkPantheress | ||
|Boy's a liar | |||
|2:11 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Lizzo | |||
|Special | |||
|2:54 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Miguel | |||
|Sure Thing | |||
|3:15 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Stormzy & Debbie | |||
|Firebabe | |Firebabe | ||
| | |3:40 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |Lizzy McAlpine | ||
| | |ceilings | ||
| | |3:02 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Niall Horan | |||
|Heaven | |||
|3:06 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |Mimi Webb | ||
| | |Red Flags | ||
| | |2:21 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |Tiësto & Tate McRae | ||
| | |10:35 | ||
| | |2:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |Oliver Tree & Robin Schulz | ||
| | |Miss You | ||
| | |3:26 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |Joel Corry & Tom Grennan | ||
| | |Lionheart (Fearless) | ||
| | |3:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |The Kid LAROI | ||
| | |Love Again | ||
| | |2:26 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Tom Grennan | |Tom Grennan | ||
|Here | |Here | ||
| | |3:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |Jonas Brothers | ||
| | |Wings | ||
| | |1:58 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |Cian Ducrot | ||
| | |I'll Be Waiting | ||
| | |2:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |Dean Lewis | ||
| | |How Do I Say Goodbye | ||
| | |2:43 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |d4vd | ||
| | |Here With Me | ||
| | |4:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |||
|Beabadoobee | |||
|Glue Song | |||
|2:15 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Lana Del Rey | |||
|Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd | |||
|4:01 | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="background-color: # | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |Lady Gaga | ||
| | |Bloody Mary | ||
| | |4:04 | ||
| | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
! colspan="4" |Disc 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
! colspan="4" | | |||
|-style="background-color: # | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | !style="width:40%" | Artist | ||
Line 183: | Line 171: | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Sam Smith, Calvin Harris & Jessie Reyez | ||
| | |I'm Not Here To Make Friends (Radio Edit) | ||
| | |3:14 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Rema & Selena Gomez | ||
| | |Calm Down | ||
| | |3:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Coi Leray | ||
| | |Players | ||
| | |2:19 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |Metro Boomin, The Weeknd & 21 Savage | ||
| | |Creepin' | ||
| | |3:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Libianca | ||
| | |People | ||
| | |3:04 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Caity Baser | ||
| | |Pretty Boys | ||
| | |2:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |Mae Stephens | ||
| | |If We Ever Broke Up | ||
| | |2:22 | ||
|-style="background-color: # | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
|8 | |||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|Nonsense | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |venbee x goddard. | ||
| | |messy in heaven | ||
| | |2:50 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan | |||
|Rumble | |||
|2:26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |Central Cee | ||
|Oh | |LET GO | ||
| | |2:54 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Nathan Dawe x Bru-C feat. bshp & Issey Cross | |||
|Oh Baby | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |Sub Focus & Dimension | ||
| | |Ready To Fly | ||
| | |3:24 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Jax Jones & Calum Scott | |||
|Whistle | |||
|3:01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Switch Disco, Ella Henderson | |Switch Disco, Ella Henderson | ||
|REACT | |REACT | ||
| | |3:21 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|KSI feat. Oliver Tree | |||
|Voices | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |Ellie Goulding | ||
| | |Like A Saviour | ||
| | |3:40 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Years & Years | |||
|100% Pure Love | |||
|3:00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |Adam Lambert | ||
| | |Getting Older | ||
| | |4:24 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Simply Red | |||
|Better With You | |||
|3:20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |Shania Twain | ||
| | |Giddy Up! | ||
|03 | |2:42 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Jessie Ware | |||
|Pearls | |||
|4:03 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |CHVRCHES | ||
| | |Over | ||
| | |3:37 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Paramore | |||
|Running Out Of Time | |||
|3:12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds | ||
| | |Easy Now | ||
| | |3:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
{{NOW music albums}} | {{NOW music albums}} |
Latest revision as of 12:30, 9 June 2023
Now That's What I Call Music! 114 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by Various Artists | ||||
Released | 14th April 2023 | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
NOW That's What I Call Music! 114 or NOW 114 is the 114th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 14th April 2023. [1]
Official Number of Songs: 50
Tracklisting[edit source]
Disc 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | Lewis Capaldi | Pointless | 3:48 |
2 | P!nk | Never Gonna Not Dance Again | 3:45 |
3 | Meghan Trainor | Made You Look | 2:14 |
4 | The Weeknd & Ariana Grande | Die For You (Remix) | 3:52 |
5 | RAYE feat. 070 Shake | Escapism. | 4:32 |
6 | SZA | Kill Bill | 2:33 |
7 | PinkPantheress | Boy's a liar | 2:11 |
8 | Lizzo | Special | 2:54 |
9 | Miguel | Sure Thing | 3:15 |
10 | Stormzy & Debbie | Firebabe | 3:40 |
11 | Lizzy McAlpine | ceilings | 3:02 |
12 | Niall Horan | Heaven | 3:06 |
13 | Mimi Webb | Red Flags | 2:21 |
14 | Tiësto & Tate McRae | 10:35 | 2:52 |
15 | Oliver Tree & Robin Schulz | Miss You | 3:26 |
16 | Joel Corry & Tom Grennan | Lionheart (Fearless) | 3:06 |
17 | The Kid LAROI | Love Again | 2:26 |
18 | Tom Grennan | Here | 3:15 |
19 | Jonas Brothers | Wings | 1:58 |
20 | Cian Ducrot | I'll Be Waiting | 2:52 |
21 | Dean Lewis | How Do I Say Goodbye | 2:43 |
22 | d4vd | Here With Me | 4:02 |
23 | Beabadoobee | Glue Song | 2:15 |
24 | Lana Del Rey | Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd | 4:01 |
25 | Lady Gaga | Bloody Mary | 4:04 |
Disc 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | Sam Smith, Calvin Harris & Jessie Reyez | I'm Not Here To Make Friends (Radio Edit) | 3:14 |
2 | Rema & Selena Gomez | Calm Down | 3:59 |
3 | Coi Leray | Players | 2:19 |
4 | Metro Boomin, The Weeknd & 21 Savage | Creepin' | 3:41 |
5 | Libianca | People | 3:04 |
6 | Caity Baser | Pretty Boys | 2:20 |
7 | Mae Stephens | If We Ever Broke Up | 2:22 |
8 | Sabrina Carpenter | Nonsense | 2:43 |
9 | venbee x goddard. | messy in heaven | 2:50 |
10 | Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan | Rumble | 2:26 |
11 | Central Cee | LET GO | 2:54 |
12 | Nathan Dawe x Bru-C feat. bshp & Issey Cross | Oh Baby | 2:28 |
13 | Sub Focus & Dimension | Ready To Fly | 3:24 |
14 | Jax Jones & Calum Scott | Whistle | 3:01 |
15 | Switch Disco, Ella Henderson | REACT | 3:21 |
16 | KSI feat. Oliver Tree | Voices | 3:08 |
17 | Ellie Goulding | Like A Saviour | 3:40 |
18 | Years & Years | 100% Pure Love | 3:00 |
19 | Adam Lambert | Getting Older | 4:24 |
20 | Simply Red | Better With You | 3:20 |
21 | Shania Twain | Giddy Up! | 2:42 |
22 | Jessie Ware | Pearls | 4:03 |
23 | CHVRCHES | Over | 3:37 |
24 | Paramore | Running Out Of Time | 3:12 |
25 | Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds | Easy Now | 3:53 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |