Now That's What I Call Music! 115 (UK series): Difference between revisions
Nowchamp2010 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Now That's What I Call Music! 115 is | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:right;width:25%" | ||
! colspan="2" |Now That's What I Call Music! 115 | |||
1: David | |- | ||
2 | | colspan="2" |[[File:NOW115UKCOVER.jpg|center|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
4; | ! colspan="2" |Compilation album by Various Artists | ||
5: | |- | ||
!Released | |||
|28th July 2023 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Series chronology | |||
11: | |- | ||
12: | | colspan="2" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 114 (UK series)|Now 114]]'' (2023) | |||
15 : | |'''''Now 115''''' (2023) | ||
16: | |''[[Now That's What I Call Music! 116 (UK series)|Now 116]]'' (2023) | ||
17: | |} | ||
18 | |} | ||
19: | |||
'''NOW That's What I Call Music! 115''' or '''NOW 115''' is the 115th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 28th July 2023. <ref>https://now.lnk.to/aIhxO1TW</ref> | |||
Official Number of Songs: 50 | |||
23: | ==Tracklisting== | ||
{| | |||
|+NOW 115 tracklisting | |||
! colspan="4" |Disc 1 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Calvin Harris & Ellie Goulding | |||
|Miracle | |||
|3:06 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Lewis Capaldi | |||
|Wish You the Best | |||
|3:30 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|David Kushner | |||
|Daylight | |||
|3:32 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Loreen | |||
|Tattoo | |||
|3:03 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Kylie Minogue | |||
|Padam Padam | |||
|2:46 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|David Guetta & Anne-Marie & Coi Leray | |||
|Baby Don't Hurt Me | |||
|2:20 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Leigh-Anne | |||
|Don't Say Love | |||
|3:00 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Nathan Dawe x Joel Corry x Ella Henderson | |||
|0800 HEAVEN | |||
|2:39 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Rudimental x Charlotte Plank x Vibe Chemistry | |||
|Dancing is Healing | |||
|2:57 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Jazzy | |||
|Giving Me | |||
|2:49 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Becky Hill, Lewis Thompson | |||
|Side Effects | |||
|2:33 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|FIFTY FIFTY | |||
|Cupid | |||
|2:54 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Jonas Brothers | |||
|Waffle House | |||
|2:25 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|OneRepublic | |||
|RUNAWAY | |||
|2:23 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Niall Horan | |||
|Meltdown | |||
|2:33 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Tom Grennan | |||
|How Does it Feel | |||
|2:23 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Maroon 5 | |||
|Middle Ground | |||
|3:39 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Sigala, Mae Muller and Caity Baser feat. Stefflon Don | |||
|Feels This Good | |||
|3:10 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Bebe Rexha | |||
|Heart Wants What it Wants | |||
|3:02 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Ice Spice & Nicki Minaj | |||
|Princess Diana | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|FLO & Missy Elliot | |||
|Fly Girl | |||
|3:25 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|Olivia Dean | |||
|Dive | |||
|3:20 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Belinda Carlisle | |||
|Big Big Love | |||
|3:46 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Alessandra | |||
|Queen of Kings | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Käärijä | |||
|Cha Cha Cha | |||
|2:55 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|26 | |||
|Sam Ryder feat. Brian May | |||
|Fought & Lost | |||
|4:12 | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="4" |Disc 2 | |||
|-style="background-color: #DDDDDD;" | | |||
!Track | |||
!style="width:40%" | Artist | |||
!style="width:60%" | Song Title | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Miley Cyrus | |||
|Flowers | |||
|3:20 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|2 | |||
|Ed Sheeran | |||
|Eyes Closed | |||
|3:14 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Lana Del Rey | |||
|Say Yes to Heaven | |||
|3:29 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|4 | |||
|Post Malone | |||
|Chemical | |||
|3:04 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|P!NK | |||
|TRUSTFALL | |||
|3:57 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|6 | |||
|Anne-Marie feat. Shania Twain | |||
|UNHEALTHY | |||
|2:29 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Meghan Trainor | |||
|Mother | |||
|2:27 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|8 | |||
|Mae Muller | |||
|I Wrote a Song | |||
|2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Zara Larsson | |||
|Can't Tame Her | |||
|3:08 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|10 | |||
|Ellie Goulding | |||
|By the End of the Night | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Olly Murs | |||
|I Found Her | |||
|3:08 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|12 | |||
|Sam Smith | |||
|Lose You | |||
|3:10 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Rita Ora feat. Fatboy Slim | |||
|Praising You | |||
|2:44 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|14 | |||
|Adam Lambert, Sigala | |||
|You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) | |||
|3:25 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Joel Corry x Caity Baser | |||
|Dance Around It | |||
|2:24 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|16 | |||
|Borai & Denham Audio | |||
|Make Me | |||
|2:31 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Jess Glynne | |||
|Silly Me | |||
|3:19 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|18 | |||
|Cat Burns | |||
|live more & love more | |||
|2:38 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Cian Ducrot | |||
|Part of Me | |||
|3:22 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|20 | |||
|Nothing But Thieves | |||
|Welcome to the DCC | |||
|3:18 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Hozier | |||
|Eat Your Young | |||
|4:02 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|22 | |||
|The 1975 | |||
|Oh Caroline | |||
|3:32 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|The Pretenders | |||
|Let the Sun Come In | |||
|3:53 | |||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |||
|24 | |||
|Tina Turner | |||
|The Best | |||
|4:08 | |||
|} | |||
<references /> | |||
{{NOW music albums}} |
Latest revision as of 11:23, 1 September 2023
Now That's What I Call Music! 115 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by Various Artists | ||||
Released | 28th July 2023 | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
NOW That's What I Call Music! 115 or NOW 115 is the 115th edition of the UK Now! series and was released on 28th July 2023. [1]
Official Number of Songs: 50
Tracklisting[edit source]
Disc 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | Calvin Harris & Ellie Goulding | Miracle | 3:06 |
2 | Lewis Capaldi | Wish You the Best | 3:30 |
3 | David Kushner | Daylight | 3:32 |
4 | Loreen | Tattoo | 3:03 |
5 | Kylie Minogue | Padam Padam | 2:46 |
6 | David Guetta & Anne-Marie & Coi Leray | Baby Don't Hurt Me | 2:20 |
7 | Leigh-Anne | Don't Say Love | 3:00 |
8 | Nathan Dawe x Joel Corry x Ella Henderson | 0800 HEAVEN | 2:39 |
9 | Rudimental x Charlotte Plank x Vibe Chemistry | Dancing is Healing | 2:57 |
10 | Jazzy | Giving Me | 2:49 |
11 | Becky Hill, Lewis Thompson | Side Effects | 2:33 |
12 | FIFTY FIFTY | Cupid | 2:54 |
13 | Jonas Brothers | Waffle House | 2:25 |
14 | OneRepublic | RUNAWAY | 2:23 |
15 | Niall Horan | Meltdown | 2:33 |
16 | Tom Grennan | How Does it Feel | 2:23 |
17 | Maroon 5 | Middle Ground | 3:39 |
18 | Sigala, Mae Muller and Caity Baser feat. Stefflon Don | Feels This Good | 3:10 |
19 | Bebe Rexha | Heart Wants What it Wants | 3:02 |
20 | Ice Spice & Nicki Minaj | Princess Diana | 2:52 |
21 | FLO & Missy Elliot | Fly Girl | 3:25 |
22 | Olivia Dean | Dive | 3:20 |
23 | Belinda Carlisle | Big Big Love | 3:46 |
24 | Alessandra | Queen of Kings | 2:27 |
25 | Käärijä | Cha Cha Cha | 2:55 |
26 | Sam Ryder feat. Brian May | Fought & Lost | 4:12 |
Disc 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Track | Artist | Song Title | Length |
1 | Miley Cyrus | Flowers | 3:20 |
2 | Ed Sheeran | Eyes Closed | 3:14 |
3 | Lana Del Rey | Say Yes to Heaven | 3:29 |
4 | Post Malone | Chemical | 3:04 |
5 | P!NK | TRUSTFALL | 3:57 |
6 | Anne-Marie feat. Shania Twain | UNHEALTHY | 2:29 |
7 | Meghan Trainor | Mother | 2:27 |
8 | Mae Muller | I Wrote a Song | 2:45 |
9 | Zara Larsson | Can't Tame Her | 3:08 |
10 | Ellie Goulding | By the End of the Night | 3:08 |
11 | Olly Murs | I Found Her | 3:08 |
12 | Sam Smith | Lose You | 3:10 |
13 | Rita Ora feat. Fatboy Slim | Praising You | 2:44 |
14 | Adam Lambert, Sigala | You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) | 3:25 |
15 | Joel Corry x Caity Baser | Dance Around It | 2:24 |
16 | Borai & Denham Audio | Make Me | 2:31 |
17 | Jess Glynne | Silly Me | 3:19 |
18 | Cat Burns | live more & love more | 2:38 |
19 | Cian Ducrot | Part of Me | 3:22 |
20 | Nothing But Thieves | Welcome to the DCC | 3:18 |
21 | Hozier | Eat Your Young | 4:02 |
22 | The 1975 | Oh Caroline | 3:32 |
23 | The Pretenders | Let the Sun Come In | 3:53 |
24 | Tina Turner | The Best | 4:08 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |