Now That's What I Call Music! 42 (UK series): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Tags: Reverted Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|3:28 | |3:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17 | ||
|Remember | |||
|Emily Gannon | |||
|3:56 | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|"More Than This" | |"More Than This" | ||
|Emmie | |Emmie | ||
|3:14 | |3:14 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |19. | ||
|"Protect Your Mind (For the Love of a Princess)" | |"Protect Your Mind (For the Love of a Princess)" | ||
|DJ Sakin and Friends | |DJ Sakin and Friends | ||
|3:11 | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20. | ||
|"Popped" | |"Popped" | ||
|Fool Boona | |Fool Boona | ||
|3:06 | |3:06 | ||
|-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | |-style="background-color: #EEEEEE;" | | ||
| | |21. | ||
|"Colour the World" | |"Colour the World" | ||
|Sash! | |Sash! | ||
|3:37 | |3:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22. | ||
|"Over You" | |"Over You" | ||
|Justin | |Justin |
Revision as of 20:20, 28 June 2022
Now That's What I Call Music! 42 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Compilation album by various artists | ||||
Released | 29 March 1999 | |||
Length | 2:37 | |||
Label | Virgin / EMI / Polygram | |||
Series chronology | ||||
|
Now That's What I Call Music! 42 or Now 42 is the 42nd edition of the Now! series in the United Kingdom. It was released in March 1999 on audio cassette and compact disc
Track listing
CD/tape 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
No. | Title | Artist(s) | Length |
1. | "When the Going Gets Tough" | Boyzone | 3:38 |
2. | "Better Best Forgotten" | Steps | 3:43 |
3. | "Believe" | Cher | 3:59 |
4. | "Thank ABBA for the Music" | Steps, Tina Cousins, Cleopatra, B*Witched, and Billie Piper | 4:07 |
5. | "Goodbye" | Spice Girls | 4:21 |
6. | "End of the Line" | Honeyz | 4:06 |
7. | "Honey to the Bee" | Billie Piper | 3:42 |
8. | "What Can I Do" | The Corrs | 4:16 |
9. | "Big Big World" | Emilia | 3:23 |
10. | "Killin' Time '99" | Tina Cousins | 4:05 |
11. | "We Like to Party" | Vengaboys | 3:43 |
12. | "Witch Doctor" | Cartoons | 3:06 |
13. | "Always Have, Always Will" | Ace of Base | 3:44 |
14. | "You Should Be..." | Blockster | 3:36 |
15. | "Enjoy Yourself" | A+ | 3:40 |
16. | "El Paradiso Rico" | Deetah | 3:28 |
17 | Remember | Emily Gannon | 3:56 |
18. | "More Than This" | Emmie | 3:14 |
19. | "Protect Your Mind (For the Love of a Princess)" | DJ Sakin and Friends | 3:11 |
20. | "Popped" | Fool Boona | 3:06 |
21. | "Colour the World" | Sash! | 3:37 |
22. | "Over You" | Justin | 3:22 |
CD/tape 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
No. | Title | Artist(s) | Length |
1. | "Strong" | Robbie Williams | 4:39 |
2. | "Fly Away" | Lenny Kravitz | 3:42 |
3. | "Praise You" | Fatboy Slim | 3:48 |
4. | "You Don't Know Me" | Armand Van Helden featuring Duane Harden | 4:01 |
5. | "Flat Beat" | Mr. Oizo | 3:56 |
6. | "Erase/Rewind" | The Cardigans | 3:37 |
7. | "Just Looking" | Stereophonics | 4:05 |
8. | "Walk like a Panther" | All Seeing I featuring Tony Christie | 4:19 |
9. | "National Express" | The Divine Comedy | 3:37 |
10. | "Tequila" (Mint Royale Shot)" | Terrorvision | 4:08 |
11. | "How Long's a Tear Take to Dry?" | The Beautiful South | 3:19 |
12. | "Wish I Could Fly" | Roxette | 3:59 |
13. | "A Little Bit More" | 911 | 3:48 |
14. | "These Are the Times" | Dru Hill | 4:04 |
15. | "My Love" | Kele Le Roc | 3:52 |
16. | "War of Nerves" | All Saints | 4:49 |
17. | "Inkanyezi Nezazi (The Star and the Wiseman)" | Ladysmith Black Mambazo | 4:49 |
18. | "Tender" | Blur | 7:41 |
19. | "You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" | Dusty Springfield | 2:49 |
Now That's What I Call Music! UK albums |
---|
Now That's What I Call Music · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29 · 30 · 31 · 32 · 33 · 34 · 35 · 36 · 37 · 38 · 39 · 40 · 41 · 42 · 43 · 44 · 45 · 46 · 47 · 48 · 49 · 50 · 51 · 52 · 53 · 54 · 55 · 56 · 57 · 58 · 59 · 60 · 61 · 62 · 63 · 64 · 65 · 66 · 67 · 68 · 69 · 70 · 71 · 72 · 73 · 74 · 75 · 76 · 77 · 78 · 79 · 80 · 81 · 82 · 83 · 84 · 85 · 86 · 87 · 88 · 89 · 90 · 91 · 92 · 93 · 94 · 95 · 96 · 97 · 98 · 99 · 100 · 101 · 102 · 103 · 104 · 105 · 106 · 107 · 108 · 109 · 110 · 111 · 112 · 113 · 114 · 115 · 116 · 117 |